Saturday 21st November 2009


1 – TOM DACEY STAKES MAID 347M 7.30 P.M.
1 FLASHBACK FALLS – LOIS WOODS
2 LARRECAN BANQUET – GILLIAN APPS
3 KINDA MEA KULPA – MELBA SPENCE
4 CONSISTENT – CAROLINE RICH
5 V A C A N T
6 PROUD PURPLE – WILLIAM HAMPTON
7 SIMPLE MYSTERY – LISA ROBINSON
8 SILENT OSTI – CAROLINE RICH

2 – RAE HENRY STAKES MX 347M 7.47 P.M.
1 CRAZY WINGS – A FAHEY
2 SMAKERS – CAROLINE RICH
3 WOMBY BANQUET – COLIN OVERY
4 VALLEY ROYAL – ERIC BARNES
5 BEE JAY’S GIFT – MICHAEL GRANT
6 DAD’S MYSTERY – RODNEY MCDONALD
7 DAR TRUMP – LORRAINE ROY
8 DARK COUNTRY – JAMES JOHNSON

3 – ERNIE BATINICH STAKES MX 347M 8.04 P.M.
1 AZIZ DOMINATOR – CAROLINE RICH
2 MULYAN CORNER – RONALD WEBB
3 SCARBOROUGH – NOLA RICHARDS
4 OLIVER SUDDEN – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 FOREST MIST – PAUL RICKETTS
6 TINY COUNTRY – JAMES JOHNSON
7 SAMANTHA’S GIFT – MICHAEL GRANT
8 FIRST BANQUET – GILLIAN APPS

4 – GEORGE LANG STAKES 3/4 Gd 347M 8.21 P.M.
1 BRAD’S ROCKET – GARRY PARSONS
2 KALIANDRA – GORDON HERBERT
3 PENNY’S PICK – ERIC BARNES
4 BOMBA BANQUET – NOEL BATINICH
5 NEEDY – RODNEY MCDONALD
6 TRIMTEX – IAN MCFARLANE
7 KALI RAMIREZ – GORDON HERBERT
8 SPANISH ROSE – ERIC BARNES

5 – BAT’S FRUITS FINAL 5 Gd 520M 8.38 P.M.
1 GYPSY PEPPER – FRANK JEFFCOAT
2 EFF TEE EYE – LORRAINE ROY
3 TWIN TOWN TURBO – BRIAN WALES
4 BERRIDALE BELLE – IAN MCFARLANE
5 FOREST SMOKE – PAUL RICKETTS
6 ETTALONG – VICKI PREST
7 JAYWALKING – GAI DERRICK
8 COUNTRY BELL – JAMES JOHNSON
9 HAPPY FEELING – ERIC BARNES
10 MORE TO STATE – GARY SMITH

6 – THANK YOU PAM ANNIVERSARY CUP 4/5 Gd 645M 8.55 P.M.
1 VAPOUR – LORRAINE ROY
2 BARRYLEX – LOIS WOODS
3 V A C A N T
4 VINTAGE BOND – JASON WILSON
5 MORE TO STATE – GARY SMITH
6 V A C A N T
7 CLASSY KAY – JEFFREY STEDMAN
8 DALGAZ DENNIS – GARRY PARSONS

7 – JAKE MILLER STAKES 5 Gd 347M 9.12 P.M.
1 TRADE – LISA MCFARLANE
2 JAY’S MAVERICK – JEFFREY STEDMAN
3 MATRIX TRILOGY – LESTER SHEATHER
4 MISS SAIGON – CAROLINE RICH
5 GARLAND STREAK – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 LADY VIXEN – CAROLINE RICH
7 SECRET SPIRIT – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 HAYDO’S ADO – A FAHEY

8 – MICK WHITE STAKES 5 Gd 520M 9.29 P.M.
1 SHERKHAN – TANIA CAHILL
2 JAY’S REBEL – JEFFREY STEDMAN
3 BUILT TOUGH – DAVID CRIBB
4 STARBURST LILLY – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 FLYING DESTINY – REX COOK
6 BARNEY’S TRILOGY – TANIA CAHILL
7 ROCKARENA – KEVIN MAHONEY
8 HOPE SO – BETTY CRIBB

9 – BILL WAGENBAH 4/5 Gd 520M 9.46 P.M.
1 ORBIE – LESTER SHEATHER
2 CRACKER CAN – KEVIN MAHONEY
3 FLYING OPERATOR – REX COOK
4 SCHIEMER – SHANNON SMITH
5 SLICK WILLY – BETTY CRIBB
6 ARTISTIC OSTI – LORRAINE ROY
7 FOGGART’S WALK – KEITH DERRICK
8 BONNIE HENRY – TANIA CAHILL

10 – GEORGE KING STAKES MX 520M 10.03 P.M.
1 BELLAR’S GIRL – BRIAN WALES
2 BLOSSOM LADY – VICKI PREST
3 KEY OF HARMONY – BRIAN HOWDEN
4 SHORT MYSTERY – RODNEY MCDONALD
5 V A C A N T
6 PLAYFUL GEM – DAVID THOMPSON
7 MAJOR MYSTERY – DAVID THOMPSON
8 TED AND EGAN – GEOFFREY SHEATHER

11 – KEN BEATTY STAKES 5 Gd 347M 10.20 P.M.
1 KOOKABUNNA BING – WILLIAM HAMPTON
2 PETITE KAY – JEFFREY STEDMAN
3 MISS VADAR – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 EXOTIC LANE – KENNETH RICHARDS
5 HUMDINGER – CAROLINE RICH
6 KALINITE – ALLISON GREEN
7 IRINKA STACEY – RONALD WEBB
8 STYLISH BEEN – GRAHAM BROWN