Saturday 12th December 2009


1 – J&L PET SUPPLIES MAID 347M 7.30 P.M.
1 AZIZ DOMINATOR – CAROLINE RICH
2 ONLY GEORGE – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 SAMANTHA’S GIFT – MICHAEL GRANT
4 KINDA MEA KULPA – MELBA SPENCE
5 DAR TRUMP – LORRAINE ROY
6 OSTI’S GREAT – TERRY O’KEEFE
7 PHANTOM IZMIR – GREGG MILLS
8 BELLAR’S GIRL – BRIAN WALES
9 ROSE VALE CHASER – DAVID JORDAN
10 JESSIE MOO – PETER ROWE

2 – YOUNG TYRE POWER MX 520M 7.47 P.M.
1 DALGAZ LUCKY – DALE ASHTON
2 GLENROE IZMIR – GREGG MILLS
3 OSTI’S MEMORY – THELMA O’KEEFE
4 DANA CHARLIE – RODNEY MCDONALD
5 PHOEBE ROSE – BRIAN WALES
6 COMMAND THE SEA – MELBA SPENCE
7 GOSSIP GIRL – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 GOT THE FLOOD – GEOFFREY SHEATHER

3 – COMMITTEE HEAT 1 5 Gd 347M 8.04 P.M.
1 FOREST MIST – PAUL RICKETTS
2 REGISTRATE – LISA MCFARLANE
3 BONDCRETE – KENNETH CUMMINGS
4 BRALYN MISS – ROBERT FITZGIBBON
5 V A C A N T
6 DANA ERICA – RODNEY MCDONALD
7 PETITE KAY – JEFFREY STEDMAN
8 HUMDINGER – CAROLINE RICH

4 – CRITERION/YOUNG HOTEL HEAT 1 5 Gd 520M 8.21 P.M.
1 ULTIMATE COUNTRY – JAMES JOHNSON
2 KEY OF HARMONY – BRIAN HOWDEN
3 FOREST SMOKE – PAUL RICKETTS
4 BERRI KERRI – IAN MCFARLANE
5 SLICK WILLY – BETTY CRIBB
6 COMMANDER BOND – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 BARNEY’S TRILOGY – TANIA CAHILL
8 DOOF DOOF – RODNEY MCDONALD

5 – COMMITTEE HEAT 2 5 Gd 347M 8.38 P.M.
1 SUMMARISE – LISA MCFARLANE
2 SILENT OSTI – CAROLINE RICH
3 FIRST BANQUET – GILLIAN APPS
4 STARBURST LILLY – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 V A C A N T
6 FEARLESS PEPPER – FRANK JEFFCOAT
7 TALL JAN – JEFFREY STEDMAN
8 TWIN TOWN TURBO – BRIAN WALES

6 – COMMITTEE HEAT 3 5 Gd 347M 8.55 P.M.
1 MISS SAIGON – CAROLINE RICH
2 CARTIER LASS – PETER ROWE
3 LADY VIXEN – CAROLINE RICH
4 WEONA BANQUET – GILLIAN APPS
5 MATRIX TRILOGY – LESTER SHEATHER
6 TINY COUNTRY – JAMES JOHNSON
7 SECRET SPIRIT – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 PRINCESS LAINEY – MICHAEL HARRIS

7 – COMMITTEE HEAT 4 5 Gd 347M 9.12 P.M.
1 WOMBY BANQUET – COLIN OVERY
2 JAY’S MAVERICK – JEFFREY STEDMAN
3 TRADE – LISA MCFARLANE
4 GARLAND STREAK – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 SLIPPERY MAJAW – MICHAEL GRANT
6 IZMIR’S GLORY – GREGG MILLS
7 DAD’S MYSTERY – RODNEY MCDONALD
8 CONSISTENT – CAROLINE RICH

8 – TERRY BROS STAKES 3/4 Gd 347M 9.29 P.M.
1 KALIANDRA – GORDON HERBERT
2 MISS VADAR – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 OVERHEAD – RODNEY MCDONALD
4 NEEDY – RODNEY MCDONALD
5 IT’S A CHANCE – LORRAINE ROY
6 BRAD’S ROCKET – GARRY PARSONS
7 BOMBA BANQUET – NOEL BATINICH
8 KALI RAMIREZ – GORDON HERBERT

9 – AUSTRALIAN/YOUNG HOTEL HEAT 2 5 Gd 520M 9.46 P.M.
1 MARTINI BOND – KIM SHERD
2 MILLEFIORI – IAN MCFARLANE
3 DEADLY GRIN – CRAIG MCCORKINDALE
4 CLASSY KAY – JEFFREY STEDMAN
5 V A C A N T
6 UP TO SCRATCH – PETER ROWE
7 SHERKHAN – TANIA CAHILL
8 BUILT TOUGH – DAVID CRIBB

10 – GREAT EASTERN/COMMERCIAL HOTEL 5 Gd 520M 10.03 P.M.
1 BEE JAY’S GIFT – MICHAEL GRANT
2 BONNIE HENRY – TANIA CAHILL
3 JAY’S REBEL – JEFFREY STEDMAN
4 GYPSY PEPPER – FRANK JEFFCOAT
5 V A C A N T
6 HOPE SO – BETTY CRIBB
7 BERRIDALE BELLE – IAN MCFARLANE
8 SMAKERS – CAROLINE RICH