Saturday 16th May 2009

Home Site map Contact
Fields

Race 1 366m 12.52pm
HT 1 MAIDEN GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE (1 FINAL ONLY)
1 LEDARO LEWEY M RUSSELL DRUERY
2 BRAVE UNDERCOVER M DENNIS MOORE
3 UTMOST ELITE M WAYNE MARSHALL
4 MAYWYN EASY M JASON BLOOMFIELD
Box5 VACANT
6 FORCEFUL M RHONDA WHITE
7 EVA WROSE M PETER FURBANK
8 SPOT ON TOMMO M KYLIE JORGENSEN

Race 2 366m 1.12pm
HT 2 MAIDEN GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE
1 ESTEEM NINJA M DAVID RECKLESS
2 DESTRUCTIVE LADY M JASON BLOOMFIELD
3 DARK UNDERCOVER M KERRY MYERS
4 CALL ME CASPER M CHAD CATCHPOLE
Box5 VACANT
6 SEA FIFTEEN M RON JACKSON
7 SAIGON SALLY M NOEL GORDON
8 SMASHING STATE M TROY SHARPE

Race 3 NOVICE 366m 1.32pm
1 WINDY HILL WIZZ N MICHAEL BRAUER
2 GLENFARCLAS N NICOLE MILLARD
Box3 VACANT
4 ELSIE TANNER N BOB WRIGHT
5 NOTTA ACCIDENT N JASON BLOOMFIELD
Box6 VACANT
7 XIA N TERRY GUYMER
8 CATCH CAHILL N MARK JOHNSTON

Race 4 366m 1.52pm
5TH GRADE (BITCHES)
1 DICKY FLYER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
2 TRUFFLE MAKER 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
Box3 VACANT
4 STAR BUNNY 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
5 MY SWEET SUCCESS 5 ALEC STEVENS
Box6 VACANT
7 SHEZ GOOD 5 GRAEME DUNN
8 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE

Race 5 5TH GRADE 366m 2.12pm
1 HERO SHOT 5 NOELA FERTCH
2 MOONRAKER 5 GARY SCIORTINO
3 HERB’S HAZE 5 RENALD ATTARD
4 REBEL UNDERCOVER 5 DENNIS MOORE
5 SUNARIAN 5 GRAEME DUNN
6 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 JOKER’S SMILE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 THUNDER PUZZLE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
9 VINCARO 5 JAMES CARLTON
10 WIND SMOKE 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE

Race 6 366m 2.32pm
FINAL N/P JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US DERBY
1 HAVA BLUE 5 NED SNOW
2 NAIDOC 5 GERARD BOWE
3 MACLEAN BOY 5 WILLIAM WARNER
4 BRIAN 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
5 COUNT THE DOUGH 5 PETER RUETSCHI
6 COSMIC RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
7 IMA WHEELIE BIN 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
8 TIN ROOF RUSTED 5 MARK SAAL
9 ULTRA RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
10 SURF THE REEF 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

Race 7 366m 2.52pm
MIXED FINAL N/P KNOCKA NORRIS FUTURITY
1 LOVE RULES 5 ERROL SUELL
2 MYSTICAL MANDY 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 WHIRLY STORM 3 REG HAZELGROVE
4 SLICK CANDY 3 REG HAZELGROVE
5 TAWNY SHIRAZ 4 PAUL HILL
6 JACKPOT RETURN 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
7 MYSTIC RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
8 FOOLISH JORGY 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
9 FOR JAKE’S SAKE 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
10 TIGRESS 5 CHAD CATCHPOLE

Race 8 3/4 GRADE 366m 3.12pm
1 HANIFY STREET 4 COLIN GRAHAM
2 MAKE A STAND 4 IAN SMITH
Box3 VACANT
4 GAULTIER 4 GERARD BOWE
Box5 VACANT
6 HARDEN LAD 4 NED SNOW
Box7 VACANT
8 RYLEE’S RHYTHM 3 WAYNE MARSHALL

Race 9 366m 3.32pm
DERBY CONSOLATION JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 TWO AMIGOS 5 ANDREW RICH
2 ULTRA RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
Box3 VACANT
4 FLAMING TSUNAMI 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
Box5 VACANT
6 SURF THE REEF 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
Box7 VACANT
8 BEACH BOND 5 DESMOND GILROY

Race 10 366m 3.52pm
5TH GRADE (BITCHES)
1 HANIFY QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
2 FOR JAKE’S SAKE 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
3 PRINCESS KERO 5 BOB WRIGHT
4 AGENT EM 5 DESMOND GILROY
Box5 VACANT
6 DAINTY DREAMER 5 ALEC STEVENS
7 VADA STAR 5 REG HAZELGROVE
8 TIGRESS 5 CHAD CATCHPOLE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments