Saturday 9th May 2009


Race 1 5TH GRADE 366m 12.52pm
1 WINDY HILL WIZZ 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
2 FINE AN KOOL 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
3 MOONRAKER 5 GARY SCIORTINO
4 BOLINISI SILVER 5 LEE ELGOOD
5 HERO SHOT 5 NOELA FERTCH
6 MY SWEET SUCCESS 5 ALEC STEVENS
7 SUDDEN ASSASSIN 5 JIM HEDDLES
8 BLACKJACK JACK 5

Race 2 366m 1.12pm
HT 1 N/P KNOCKA NORRIS FUTURITY (FOR BITCHES WHELPED ON OR AFTER 01/11/2006)
1 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
2 JACKPOT RETURN 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
3 3 REG HAZELGROVE
4 JUSTA PITTANCE M CLIFFORD HOUSTON
5 ROSE DOUBLOON 5 ASHLEY BOCK
6 BROAM 5 BARRY MORRIS
7 MYSTICAL MANDY 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 TIGRESS 5 CHAD CATCHPOLE

Race 3 366m 1.32pm
HT 2 N/P KNOCKA NORRIS FUTURITY
1 FOR JAKE’S SAKE 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 MORE MEANER 5 REX MARSHALL
3 VINTAGE SPARKLER 5 ASHLEY BOCK
4 CANDY 3 REG HAZELGROVE
5 VADA STAR 5 REG HAZELGROVE
6 FOOLISH JORGY 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
7 WEAR IT WELL 5 WARREN SCANNELLA
8 AFRICA STATE 5 LEE ELGOOD

Race 4 366m 1.52pm
HT 3 N/P KNOCKA NORRIS FUTURITY
1 LOVE RULES 5 ERROL SUELL
2 MISS YO LEE 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
3 REGAL SILVER 5 WILLIAM ELSON
4 4 PAUL HILL
Box5 VACANT
6 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 WHIRLY STORM 3 REG HAZELGROVE
8 ST. JAMES’ GATE 5 ROBERT GREENSILL

Race 5 366m 2.12pm
HT 1 N/P JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US DERBY (FOR DOGS WHELPED ON OR AFTER 01/11/2006)
1 MACLEAN BOY 5 WILLIAM WARNER
2 TOFFEE TIM 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
Box3 VACANT
4 COUNT THE DOUGH 5
5 BEACH BOND 5 DESMOND GILROY
Box6 VACANT
7 MAGICAL MANN 5 JOE MENARY
8 TIN ROOF RUSTED 5 MARK SAAL

Race 6 366m 2.32pm
HT 2 N/P JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US DERBY
1 IMA WHEELIE BIN 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
2 FORCEFUL M RHONDA WHITE
3 TWO AMIGOS 5 ANDREW RICH
4 ULTRA RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
Box5 VACANT
6 FLAMING TSUNAMI 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
7 ROTTEN APPLES 5 MARK ALGATE
8 HAVA BLUE 5 NED SNOW

Race 7 366m 2.52pm
HT 3 N/P JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US DERBY
1 NAIDOC 5 GERARD BOWE
2 BIG BIRD BOOZER 5 REX MARSHALL
Box3 VACANT
4 BLACK FRAMED 4 REG HAZELGROVE
5 BRIAN 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
Box6 VACANT
7 COSMIC RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
8 SURF THE REEF 5

Race 8 366m 3.12pm
MIXED FINAL JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS
1 DICKY FLYER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
2 GAMMONATION 5 DALE MORTIMER
3 BLACK WROSE 5 PETER FURBANK
4 NUFF SAID 5 DESMOND GILROY
5 MAKE A STAND 4 IAN SMITH
6 HANIFY QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
7 SWIGGER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
8 KADET 5 LEE ELGOOD
9 WIND SMOKE 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
10 IT’S THE ANSWER 5 BRIAN YOUNG

Race 9 366m 3.32pm
OZ PET TRANSPORT (FOR GREYHOUNDS OF ANY GRADE THAT ARE 4 YEARS
OR OLDER AT DATE OF RACE)
1 5 RENALD ATTARD
2 WHO’S YA BEARING 4 RENALD ATTARD
3 EISWEIN 3 DALE WIDDERICK
4 ZAY MOCCO 5 GRAHAM MOSCOW
Box5 VACANT
6 POWERFOOL 5 LEE ELGOOD
7 OAKEY FLATS 5 JOHN QUARMAN
8 GOTTA LOVE HIM 3 PAUL MCILVEEN

Race 10 5TH GRADE 366m 3.52pm
1 MISTA ROPER 5 LEE ELGOOD
2 RATATAT FOOL 5 ERROL SUELL
3 TAMBER GROVE 5 LEE ELGOOD
4 ALMICH STAR 5 ALAN CAMERON
5 CARNAGE MAKER 5 BRETT HAZELGROVE
6 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
7 AMERICAN ZEPHA 5 JOSHUA ALLEN
8 HERB’S HAZE 5 RENALD ATTARD

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments