Saturday 2nd May 2009


Race 1 MAIDEN 366m 12.52pm
1 JACKPOT RETURN M RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 FLYING PEGASUS M BENJAMIN SHEPHERD
Box3 VACANT
4 FOOL’S MONEY M RAY HEILBRONN
5 TAVISTOCK M KARREN ELGOOD
Box6 VACANT
7 SMASHING STATE M
8 KEL’S REGRET M

Race 2 MAIDEN 366m 1.12pm
1 SEE NO EVIL M CASEY DARGUSCH
2 SAIGON SALLY M NOEL GORDON
Box3 VACANT
4 VOODOO EYES M MEGAN BERNARD
5 OH DANNY BOY M BRUCE LINNAN
Box6 VACANT
7 WITCH JET M KEL BOSTON
8 SPOT ON TOMMO M KYLIE JORGENSEN

Race 3 366m 1.32pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE 3 WINS (FOR GREYHOUNDS THAT HAVE HAD AT LEAST 10 STARTS
FOR NO MORE THAN 3 WINS)
(1 FINAL ONLY)
1 WIND SMOKE 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 NUFF SAID 5 DESMOND GILROY
Box3 VACANT
4 MAKE A STAND 5 IAN SMITH
5 UPPER CRUST 5 BRUCE LINNAN
Box6 VACANT
7 KADET 5 LEE ELGOOD
8 DICKY FLYER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS

Race 4 366m 1.52pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE 3 WINS
1 IT’S THE ANSWER 5 BRIAN YOUNG
2 BLACK WROSE 5 PETER FURBANK
Box3 VACANT
4 SWIGGER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
5 HANIFY QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
Box6 VACANT
7 GAMMONATION 5 DALE MORTIMER
8 NORTHERN SPICE 5 IAN SMITH

Race 5 5TH GRADE 366m 2.12pm
1 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 5 ROY DAHL
2 GRAEME’S FOLLY 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 HANIFY’S PRIDE 5 ANDREW GRAHAM
4 FLAMING TSUNAMI 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
5 BOLINISI SILVER 5 LEE ELGOOD
6 SMOOTH CHARACTER 5 VICTOR IRWIN
7 KANHAI 5
8 MOONRAKER 5 GARY SCIORTINO

Race 6 NOVICE 366m 2.32pm
1 ROBSHAR SHADOW N ROBERT WALL
2 XIA N TERRY GUYMER
Box3 VACANT
4 WINDY HILL WIZZ N MICHAEL BRAUER
5 MISTA ROPER N LEE ELGOOD
Box6 VACANT
7 IMA WHEELIE BIN N RUSSELL DRUERY
8 GLENFARCLAS N BRETT MILLARD

Race 7 5TH GRADE 366m 2.52pm
1 BLACKJACK JACK 5 ALAN CAMERON
2 MAGICAL MANN 5 JOE MENARY
3 POWERFOOL 5 LEE ELGOOD
4 BRIAN 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
Box5 VACANT
6 TWINCAM TOMMY 5 JIM GALLAWAY
7 ZAY MOCCO 5 GRAHAM MOSCOW
8 5 TROY SHARPE

Race 8 366m 3.12pm
5TH GRADE (BITCHES)
1 SMOKEY GIRL 5 JULIUS PERRETT
2 TIGRESS 5 CHAD CATCHPOLE
3 MY DUX ELITE 5 RODNEY POWER
4 LOVE 5 ERROL SUELL
5 SARAH’S RIVAL 5 AUSTIN IVES
6 FLASH AND CLASSY 5 JIM GALLAWAY
7 MY SWEET SUCCESS 5 ALEC STEVENS
8 TRUFFLE MAKER 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL

Race 9 5TH GRADE 366m 3.32pm
1 CARNAGE MAKER 5 BRETT HAZELGROVE
2 AZYGOES 5 TROY SHARPE
Box3 VACANT
4 DINO’S HERO 5 MEGAN BERNARD
5 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
Box6 VACANT
7 SPORTY FELLA 5 ERROL SUELL
8 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments