Saturday 25th April 2009


Race 1 366m 1.00pm
MAIDEN (BITCHES)
1 DESTRUCTIVE LADY M JASON BLOOMFIELD
2 GOLD MEDAL GIRL M ALEC STEVENS
3 SPILLAGE M TREVOR WILSON
4 LEO’S DREAM M KEITH BOAN
5 MONTANA PRIDE M OWEN EDMONDS
6 FLUTTERING M MARY EDMONDS
7 TAVISTOCK M KARREN ELGOOD
8 CHERRY DARLING M MARY EDMONDS
9 BRIARA BOND M SAMUEL BRADY

Race 2 MAIDEN 366m 1.20pm
1 MAGIC MUSTARD M PETER SPARGO
2 IMA WHEELIE BIN M RUSSELL DRUERY
3 RINGWOOD TERROR M PETER SPARGO
4 DEBACLE M TRICIA FULLER
5 WITCH JET M KEL BOSTON
6 FLASH TUNE M ASHLEY BOCK
7 VOODOO KING M KAREN KING
8 OMAHA M NEVILLE FERGUSON
9 BRIARA BOND M SAMUEL BRADY

Race 3 5TH GRADE 366m 1.40pm
3RD FINAL JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 MY DUX ELITE 5 RODNEY POWER
2 SMART FANCY 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 MAYWYN’S ELITE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
4 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
5 TRUFFLE MAKER 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
6 BLACKJACK JACK 5 ALAN CAMERON
7 MISTA ROPER 5 LEE ELGOOD
8 SCOTCH ASSASSIN 5 RUSSELL DRUERY

Race 4 5TH GRADE 366m 2.00pm
1 CATCH CAHILL 5 MARK JOHNSTON
2 WILL’S BONFIRE 5 PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
3 IT’S THE ANSWER 5 BRIAN YOUNG
4 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
5 HIGHTON SURF 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
6 BOLINISI SILVER 5 LEE ELGOOD
7 KANHAI 5 CLAUDE DACEY
8 TWINCAM TOMMY 5 JIM GALLAWAY
9 MONARCH’S MERLOT 5 MAX HAY
10 WITCH FLYER 5 KEL BOSTON

Race 5 366m 2.20pm
NOVICE (BITCHES)
1 BLACK WROSE N PETER FURBANK
2 FOOLISH JORGY N RUSSELL DRUERY
3 MISS COOL KISSY N STEPHEN TRIBE
4 BRIARA SURF N BRIAN MCEVOY
5 STAR BUNNY N DOREEN HUDDLESTON
6 KENIBI FIRST N JEFFREY HENZELL
7 DICKY FLYER N IAN DIONYSIUS
8 MIDNITE ICE N TREVOR WILSON

Race 6 5TH GRADE 366m 2.40pm
2ND FINAL JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 WHAT’S A BUDGET 5 DIANNA BUXTON
2 ALMICH STAR 5 ALAN CAMERON
3 VINTAGE SPARKLER 5 ASHLEY BOCK
4 AURIGA STARBUCK 5 RONALD BLACKMORE
5 IRISH LASS 5 PETER RAYNER
6 NUFF SAID 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 HANIFY QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
8 PASIFIKA BOY 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU
9 MISTA ROPER 5 LEE ELGOOD
10 MY DUX ELITE 5 RODNEY POWER

Race 7 3/4 GRADE 366m 3.00pm
1 SURFER JACK 3 RONALD BLACKMORE
2 EISWEIN 3 DALE WIDDERICK
3 STOCKMAN 4 GAVIN LINNAN
4 FIRE OF LONDON 4 PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
5 HITECH BLACKJACK 3 TRICIA FULLER
6 HANIFY STREET 4 COLIN GRAHAM
7 ROYAL SURFER 4 ALAN CAMERON
8 ALMICH LASS 4 ALAN CAMERON
9 IMAGINE ROGER 4 KEITH BOAN
10 THUNDER PUZZLE 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE

Race 8 5TH GRADE 366m 3.20pm
1ST FINAL JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US *QDOG*
1 HAVA BLUE 5 NED SNOW
2 HANIFY’S PRIDE 5 ANDREW GRAHAM
3 FIRE SALE 5 GARRY GILBERT
4 BIG BIRD BOOZER 5 REX MARSHALL
5 DONACHY 5 MARK SAAL
6 KADET 5 LEE ELGOOD
7 WEAR IT WELL 5 WARREN SCANNELLA
8 TIN ROOF RUSTED 5 MARK SAAL
9 PASIFIKA BOY 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU
10 ALMICH STAR 5 ALAN CAMERON

Race 9 366m 3.40pm
5TH GRADE (BITCHES)
1 MISS BINDI TRICK 5 BRIAN MCEVOY
2 WHERE ARE YOU 5 PETER RUETSCHI
3 VOODOO GROVE 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
4 ALWAYS 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
5 VADA STAR 5 REG HAZELGROVE
6 THAT’S MY MISSUS 5 ANTHONY HESS
7 BONFIRE AND ICE 5 PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
8 FLASH AND CLASSY 5 JIM GALLAWAY
9 BEAT GOES ON 5 TREVOR WILSON
10 AFRICA STATE 5 LEE ELGOOD

Race 10 5TH GRADE 366m 4.00pm
1 BOGIE BLUE 5 RYAN AYRE
2 TAMBER GROVE 5 LEE ELGOOD
3 VOODOO STING 5 KAREN KING
4 FLAMING TSUNAMI 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
5 WHAM BAM 5 JEFF CUMMING
6 GRAEME’S FOLLY 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 CARNAGE MAKER 5 BRETT HAZELGROVE
8 GLENFARCLAS 5 BRETT MILLARD
9 ZAY MOCCO 5 GRAHAM MOSCOW
10 THUNDER GLEE 5 KEITH BOAN