Wednesday, 25 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 25 September 2013

Race No. 1Ram Security Final (gobis)4:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN HAWK (NSW)[5]7736131.02(5)J Shaw (Anakie)
2MISS ICY ROSIE [M]22583NBTJ Sammut (Traralgon)
3LOOMING LARGE (NSW)[5]5545130.65(2)M Fox (Laverton)
4CONCLUDE [M]22NBTD Knocker (Langwarrin)
5JOSEE [5]12130.86(1)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6ARABELLA ROSE [M]36223NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7WISHING TOKEN [M]72462NBTD Dean (Nyora)
8JESSE QUE [M]1533230.86(Q)(4)M Clay (Lang Lang)
9TYSON’S BLUE BOY [M]Res.73753NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
10BILLY BRAE [M]Res.64NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2The Great Chase Ht404:49 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING ROCKY [5]41744NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
2YOU CAN KNOCKER [5]46385FSTDP Wilson (Hastings)
3GYPSY BLING [5]25253NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
4SANDY POINT [5]26313NBTR Smith (Loch)
5GIDDY’S STAR [4]2614130.73(1)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6DEWANA HOLD ON [4]1332130.24(1)B Dewan (Edithvale)
7WATTA GOOD DEE [4]4211230.64(3)D Irby (Rosebud)
8GOOD EFFORT YEAH [5]26523NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9JOMER BLUE [5]Res.86587NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3The Great Chase Ht415:07 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCBRIDE [5]6264431.96(4)A Mills (Tooradin)
2BLISTERING SANDS [5]5255730.43(8)J Clay (Lang Lang)
3GAMBO GIRL [5]73827FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4WORD ARE WEAPONS [4]1671531.10(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DARBAIN DASHER [5]33325NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
6APRIL GEM [5]6146530.92(3)N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
7KOSI CAN [4]2384131.11(6)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8FIRST DAN [3]5117730.85(6)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
9JOMER BLUE [5]Res.86587NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4The Great Chase Ht425:29 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE KAY [5]5642530.68(4)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
2TOP DRAMA [5]67483NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3PODOLSKI [5]7387530.76(2)A Anderson (Cranbourne)
4REGAL SOUND [5]44745FSTDT Moore (Noble Park)
5MOOT HILL LEADER [3]5263T30.48(4)G Jolly (Officer)
6SIR BENJAMIN JON [5]58878NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7RUNNING MAN [4]3735530.63(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8EARRATIC [4]2358731.02(1)G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
9JOMER BLUE [5]Res.86587NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Peninsula Dry Cleaners (gobis)5:46 PM (VIC time)
Novice Final event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $3,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBAGE [5]54817FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2PENDLES [M]25243NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
3REX BEST [5]77345FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4ZELEMAR DANCER [5]28143FSHR Crawford (Pearcedale)
5MISS GROBUR (NSW)[5]18626FSTDH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
6TYSON’S BLUE BOY [M]73753FSTDF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
7MISS MOODY [M]52347FSTDK Ferguson (Drouin)
8ZELEMAR DIVA [M]51622FSHR Crawford (Pearcedale)
9SIENNA BEST [M]Res.43664NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10ROXY SNOWSILL [M]Res.72736NBTK Smale (Meeniyan)
Race No. 6Karingal Hub Tab6:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAVAICA [5]36373NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2ALPINE PLAYER [5]73254NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
3GOLD BULLION [5]13718NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4DEWANA SUMMER [5]3458731.63(7)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
5STAGGERED [5]63327NBTT Moore (Noble Park)
6NIMBLE SWIP (NSW)[5]66873FSHK Mccann (Rosebud West)
7EL RAYA [5]72752NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
8STYLISH LIZBETH [5]64372FSHT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]Res.F6658NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
10BILLY BURST [5]Res.8886731.12(6)K Iles (Longwarry)
Race No. 7Kingston Trophies6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNSY’S BRUISER [5]48757NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2SORCERER’S HAT [5]13147NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
3DEWANA SAVANNA [5]7728630.74(3)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4MASTER LACHLAN [5]4114331.00(Q)(4)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
5DANCING GENIE (NSW)[5]54865NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
6DEWANA CHEQUE [5]6174830.95(5)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7ALL SKY GIRL [5]6351F31.05(7)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
8LONE SURVIVOR [5]1636831.18(3)D Bottrell (Belgrave)
9ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]Res.F6658NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
10BILLY BURST [5]Res.8886731.12(6)K Iles (Longwarry)
Race No. 8Virbac Animal Health6:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[5]13262NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
2QUINTELLA [5]47638FSHR Lesueur (Sunshine South)
3AMRAM ALLEN (NSW)[4]62765FSHG Bate (Lara)
4DYNA DIETER (NSW)[5]46243NBTG Bate (Lara)
5GETTIN SLIZZARD [5]4766730.52(8)J Britton (Anakie)
6FIVE HAMMERS [4]3124130.74(5)R Henness (Heathcote)
7BELLA CLARE [5]76274FSHP Hunt (Lara)
8CLASSIC CASH [4]1522830.79(3)J Britton (Anakie)
9ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]Res.F6658NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
10BILLY BURST [5]Res.8886731.12(6)K Iles (Longwarry)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video7:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTY JANE [5]23785NBTP Hunt (Lara)
2WORTHY SPEED [5]15812NBTP Hunt (Lara)
3TALON MISS [4]6648117.84(8)J Frewin (Anakie)
4DRAINER [5]5141617.74(3)R Cunneen (Moe South)
5BENNY BOWEN [4]6143417.96(2)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[4]5822118.14(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
7DYNA ZABIAN (NSW)[5]24857FSHG Bate (Lara)
8JUST A FANTASY [4]3243217.93(2)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
9BIG BAD BAZ [5]Res.15464NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
10BRAN NUE NITE [5]Res.53547NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
Race No. 10Rapidvite (gobis)7:29 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAMBOO BLONDE [5]52263NBTK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
2MICK MOW [4]5837118.00(7)G Debono (Lang Lang)
3STAR SEARCHER [4]2867418.13(8)M Patching (Langwarrin)
4RAPIDDORE [5]34313FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
5SOUTHPAW BOXER [5]36342FSHR Lesueur (Sunshine South)
6DREAMED A DREAM [5]65158FSHR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
7CROSSCHECK [5]62471NBTD Condon (Tooradin)
8MAR WAH [5]425F2NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
9JAKKI RIPPER [5]Res.8273618.12(1)B Sands (Narre Warren)
10BLACK BING [5]Res.1468617.98(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Winning Post Supplies (gobis)7:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT KNOWING [5]24231FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2BOLT ME DOWN [5]3112517.95(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
3SLITHER [5]217FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4COOLAN QUEEN [5]22452FSTDR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5IMA BANANA [5]1118.10(7)R Cunneen (Moe South)
6COSMIC BRO [5]56553NBTW Duve (Denison)
7PRINCESS SCRAPPY [5]4431718.32(Q)(1)H Colpoys (Bass)
8HIGH STYLE [5]4212FSHS Dalton (Coldstream)
9SPELLS ON YOU [5]Res.4218718.19(Q)(1)K Houlahan (Grantville)
10DAVID BEST [5]Res.67856NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments