Wednesday, 18 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 18 September 2013

Race No. 1Ram Security Ht16:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROUW [M]25262NBTB Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
2LOOMING LARGE (NSW)[M]15545FSHM Fox (Laverton)
3DUNGARVAN [M]FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4PRINCESS KATIE [M]47577FSHR Busuttil (Kilmany)
5CONCLUDE [M]2FSHD Knocker (Langwarrin)
6CHICA PERRO [M]57335NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
7ARABELLA ROSE [M]36362FSHA Langton (Anakie)
8BILLY BRAE [M]FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9CARBONADO [M]Res.7686NBTB Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
10TRAVLOULIZA [M]Res.64NBTC Morris (Vermont)
Race No. 2Ram Security Ht27:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAR NO TAYLAH [M]3FSTDG Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
2WISHING TOKEN [M]37246NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3HEZA DEE LIGHT [M]2FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
4PRINCESS TIF [M]6F824NBTC Busuttil (Kilmany)
5HIDDEN HAWK (NSW)[M]85773NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
6RED NITRO [M]FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7HI LADDIE [M]83758NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
8MISS ICY ROSIE [M]62258FSHJ Sammut (Traralgon)
9CARBONADO [M]Res.7686NBTB Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
10TRAVLOULIZA [M]Res.64NBTC Morris (Vermont)
Race No. 3Ram Security Ht37:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSEE [M]1231.24(Q)(4)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2TYSON’S BLUE BOY [M]47375NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
3JESSE QUE [M]4153330.86(Q)(4)M Clay (Lang Lang)
4CAMBRIDGE [M]31831.61(Q)(1)J Absalom (Lang Lang)
5SIENNA BEST [M]54366NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
6SORRENTO KID [M]66783NBTD Dean (Nyora)
7GYPSY GODDESS [M]FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8STAY FRESH [M]47428NBTK Brew (Edithvale)
9CARBONADO [M]Res.7686NBTB Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
10TRAVLOULIZA [M]Res.64NBTC Morris (Vermont)
Race No. 4Virbac Animal Health7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER LIL [5]7344FNBTF Kirkham (Garfield)
2DAVID BEST [5]56785NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
3WISE ELLA (WA)[5]21F2NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4REX BEST [5]6157730.78(7)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
5ZELEMAR KNIGHT [5]2157731.51(4)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6SORCERER’S HAT [5]81314NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
7APRIL GEM [5]8614630.92(3)N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
8DEWANA CHEQUE [5]2617430.95(5)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9FRED BEST [5]Res.58666NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10BURNSY’S BRUISER [5]Res.54875NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 5Go Distance Racing – 2k Bonus8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INFINITE WISH [5]31211FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
2KAPALOS [5]42511FSTDM Clark (Yarra Glen)
3HEY ROSEETA [5]3326542.67(4)K Chalker (Pearcedale)
4HAVE A DIP [5]3562442.59(2)S Thomas (Junction Village)
5WARRANTY [5]55653NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6VOX POP [5]33515FSTDL Smith (Devon Meadows)
7MISHELLMA BELLE [4]3135442.34(5)M Gilders (Invermay)
8SACHIN BALE (NSW)[5]62144FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9TATTY FIELDS [5]Res.75284FSTDM Puleio (Mulgrave)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Rw Series Final (gobis)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $6,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY BLING [5]61252NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
2WATTA GOOD DEE [4]7421130.64(3)D Irby (Rosebud)
3MEPUNGA ARMAGH [4]1515130.41(3)J Britton (Anakie)
4ONE KAY [5]2564230.68(4)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
5BLACK KADEN [5]2617231.04(3)P Kelly (Longwarry)
6MEPUNGA FEARON [4]1411130.76(4)J Britton (Anakie)
7PREMIER MALT [5]2412330.81(7)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8MISS SO GOOD [5]1463331.17(2)S Wilson (Carrum Downs)
9HOT LEGACY [5]Res.13743NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10DEWANA CHEQUE [5]Res.2617430.95(5)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 7Kingston Trophies8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPER CHASER [5]5255430.51(2)J Frewin (Anakie)
2LITTLE ODESSA [5]3683630.80(8)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
3TEKKI YVETTIA [5]45423NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
4ALPINE PLAYER [5]77325NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
5GOOD EFFORT YEAH [5]52652NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6KOSI CAN [5]22384FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7DEWANA SUMMER [5]5345831.63(7)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8JACKIE BALE (NSW)[5]54542NBTG Bate (Lara)
9DEWANA SAVANNA [5]Res.7728630.74(3)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
10IRON BRIAN [5]Res.86837NBTD Bottrell (Belgrave)
Race No. 8Karingal Hub Tab9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER VENUS [4]4276531.09(6)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
2DYNA DIETER (NSW)[5]44624NBTG Bate (Lara)
3HEZA LOONY (NSW)[5]46112FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4UNDER THREAT [4]7817130.59(8)S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
5DR. PAULIE [5]11817FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
6LANDO [4]4466130.53(7)E Dark (Rosebud)
7ARIZONA PEARL (NSW)[4]2218530.46(1)G Bate (Lara)
8SWANS TWELVE [5]5511530.74(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9TRIGGER FINGER [5]Res.1654730.48(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
10NIMBLE SWIP (NSW)[5]Res.66873FSHK Mccann (Rosebud West)
Race No. 9Rapidvite9:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEPHYR ZAP [1]3163117.72(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2SHIFTY MIFTY (NSW)[1]4132317.91(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
3IT’S MANIC [4]1814717.77(3)S Humphries (Locksley)
4UNDER CONTROL [3]2764217.83(7)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5FANCY CRUISER (NSW)[4]4111617.86(8)D Dean (Nyora)
6IGNITER MISS [4]2137618.01(8)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
7JUST A FANTASY [4]3324317.93(2)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
8MISS TRIDA [4]6857717.83(1)D Burley (Wattle Glen)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video9:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNAWAY BRIDE [5]3314617.74(8)C O’brien (Tallygaroopna)
2EMOTIONAL LASS [5]52276NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
3MAJAK MAGIC [5]3684417.95(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4HATARI STAR [5]8317717.82(3)S Mckay (Denison)
5TALON MISS [5]6664817.84(8)J Frewin (Anakie)
6JUST LIKE PALUZA (NSW)[5]11642FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
7YOU CAN KNOCKER [4]1463817.82(1)P Wilson (Hastings)
8KAYGEE’S GIRL [5]6525617.89(5)P Terry (Warragul)
9SPOTTED CRUISER [5]Res.7134618.23(6)F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
10DYNA EZEKI (NSW)[5]Res.58668NBTG Bate (Lara)
Race No. 11Peninsula Dry Cleaners10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET UP SALLY (TAS)[5]32337NBTS Mills (Tooradin)
2RELLIM GOODSIE (SA)[5]14831FSHS Levett (Delahey)
3BLUE MY MIND [5]3733818.25(6)G Howell (Pearcedale)
4PLAYMATE BUNNY [5]33562FSHJ Larosa (Seymour)
5LEDARO MILLS [5]2538118.03(Q)(6)C Callaway (Cranbourne East)
6CAMWELL’S COOL [5]46224NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
7MY WISH [5]2383717.91(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8BLACK BING [5]3146817.98(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9WHY NOT AL [5]Res.5467317.91(2)W Mannix (Clyde)
10DARSMASTER [5]Res.77427NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments