Friday, 14 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 14 February 2014

Race No. 1Geelong Australia7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINNY [5]58344NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
2BALDACCI [5]6813FSHS Hamilton (Ballarat)
3HUSTA HUSTA [5]86756NBTJ Maple (Little River)
4CARWOOLA SAIGE (NSW)[5]1368TFSHD Chapman (Coburg North)
5COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]85625NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
6CHAPPY [5]725126.21(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
7RED SALLY [5]34827FSHS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
8ZELEMAR STEEL [5]73527FSHS Mallia (Lalor)
9SISCO FLYER [5]Res.34155NBTH Collins (Lara)
10PRINCESS GEMINI [5]Res.36315FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Shojun Concrete Ht17:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICK’S LADY [5]51127FSTDA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2MEPUNGA LANA [5]35146NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3CANDLE BOY [5]66434NBTJ Maple (Little River)
4SHE’S OUR CHLOE (WA)[5]25281FSTDR Britton (Lara)
5BURNT BRIDGES [5]84447FSHA Courts (Lara)
6REBELATION [5]67243NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7PLAYGIRL TAMMY [5]1222330.34(5)J Psaila (Little River)
8DR. TALULA [5]87874FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9AFTER [5]Res.52584NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
10MAJOR EFFORT [5]Res.65557FSTDB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 3Roady Robbos7:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA APPLE [5]4276426.04(4)J Riley (Wallington)
2AGILITY [5]31125FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
3RENSTAR [5]13114NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4TIGER TOY [5]5223326.47(6)N Gost (Little River)
5LOUD ONE [5]24383FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
6OUR DANNY BOY [5]6437326.36(3)J Psaila (Little River)
7ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]76225FSHS Collins (Lara)
8MOLLY BELLA [5]14358NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9MAGIC MANTLE [5]Res.57331FSHE Lambert (Sunbury)
10JAY JAY MIKADO [5]Res.2772426.14(6)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 4Connect Tel8:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEESA BENZ (QLD)[4]5115122.24(3)D Geall (Lara)
2JUST LIKE PALUZA (NSW)[5]1422522.72(8)A Galea (Sunshine North)
3SPECIAL PUP (WA)[5]81127FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4DR. EZECHIEL [5]32244FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BETTER PUNK [4]6FF8322.63(1)H Collins (Lara)
6BEST PERFUME [5]4345622.50(2)T Womann (Lara)
7LEKTRA CANDY [5]4453422.57(3)H Collins (Lara)
8KOKO KOLA [5]18341NBTS Kruckel (Ardeer)
9CHAD’S NITRO [5]Res.16177FSTDL Harris (Somerville)
10HERE COMES ALEX [5]Res.63451FSTDP Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Gmi Ht28:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOEL’S FLAME [5]35135FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
2SUSHI BALE (NSW)[5]56211NBTS Collins (Lara)
3SHINY SUDOKU [5]5278230.26(3)E Vigor (Anakie)
4COSMIC BLACK [5]52612NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
5SELECT KNOCKA [5]21542NBTJ Maple (Little River)
6FLASHY ARROW [5]52755FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
7CALISTA [5]77173FSTDJ Karamatic (Lara)
8BO APACHE (TAS)[5]62378NBTD Geall (Lara)
9LADY EVE [5]Res.48728FSHG Kantzidis (Plenty)
10MAGIC OF BEAM (NSW)[5]Res.87534FSTDD Sturgess (She Oaks)
Race No. 6Shojun Concrete8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJESTIC LEE (NSW)[4]3157825.74(4)C Treherne (Seabrook)
2UNO SPRITE [4]3452825.98(5)T Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
3CLINICAL FINISH [4]2767625.99(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
4HOT TORNADO [5]18256NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5ATRO BALE (NSW)[4]5246525.86(6)S Collins (Lara)
6SPECIAL JIM (WA)[5]78164FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7SHAW STREET RACE (NSW)[5]53118FSTDR Brewer (Camperdown)
8GODRIC GRYFINDOR [4]1132F25.94(5)M Dopper (Lara)
9ALLEN RENEGADE (NSW)[5]Res.52334FSHS Collins (Lara)
10GRAND GRANGE [5]Res.7725425.94(4)I Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 7Landmark Ht39:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPYWARE [5]75536FSHA Courts (Lara)
2LADY GOLDENPAW [5]27127FSTDR Britton (Lara)
3EYE SMITH [5]64625FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4BUCKLE UP MYKE (TAS)[5]65828FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
5MENACE BALE (NSW)[5]66266NBTS Collins (Lara)
6PUNCH IT [5]24461NBTJ Collins (Lara)
7BOSTON SILVER (NSW)[5]84782FSHI Vigor (Anakie)
8CANDLE WISH [5]44323NBTJ Maple (Little River)
9WICKED FOUR [5]Res.13777NBTJ Maple (Little River)
10GO HOOTIE [5]Res.67826FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Sita Australia – Grv Vic Bred Final (gobis)9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $6,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL GRAND SEAL [4]1512125.59(6)J Britton (Anakie)
2GRANVILLE’S CALL [4]3182125.86(2)J Dunstan (Breakwater)
3DYNAMO’S GIFT [4]1518125.88(5)R Darby (Drysdale)
4SISCO COMET [5]3113225.76(1)J Galea (Lara)
5MARLEY GIRL [4]1258125.70(1)M Wallworth (Gisborne)
6FIREBALL FURY [4]824F125.83(1)M Wright (Allansford)
7AL MORAN [4]1621125.96(2)A Armstrong (Huntly)
8FOUR PAW GLORY [5]1352NBTS Cachia (Anakie)
9SELECT KNOCKA [5]Res.2154226.10(7)J Maple (Little River)
10SISCO GOOD [5]Res.4157226.13(5)R Galea (Brookfield)
Race No. 9Jim’s Mowing Ht49:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY MAJOR (NSW)[5]62744NBTR Britton (Lara)
2AYAN BALE (NSW)[5]2F445FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3HADES METEOR [5]F8817FSTDA Hyde (Lara)
4JIMMY TWO HATS (NSW)[5]3443830.09(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
5DYNA GELDOF (NSW)[5]14F34FSTDS Collins (Lara)
6MEPUNGA MELACHI [5]15354NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7UNO WHIRL [5]137F6FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
8CROWBAR [5]45214FSTDA Courts (Lara)
9VELLOWAY [5]Res.61FSHJ Briffa (Lara)
10WICKED FOUR [5]Res.13777NBTJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 10Millers Muzzles10:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVANESCENT [5]73275NBTA Britton (Lara)
2LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]4247322.61(7)L Forte (Wyndham Vale)
3FEARSOME WARRIOR [5]53437NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
4MAHOGANY DIAMOND [5]11368NBTB Haintz (Brown Hill)
5SOUTHWOOD KING [5]52875NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6RONRAY MISS (NSW)[5]27267NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
7SOHO GOODWILL [5]3326122.94(3)H Quick (Llandeilo)
8HEISENBERG (NSW)[5]36521FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
9MEMPHIS LEE [5]Res.1237623.03(5)A Sultana (Maddingley)
10WEEKEND GANGSTER [5]Res.8163222.94(4)S Knight (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 11Nardi Produce10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAOMI ROSE [5]7126326.23(5)R Dunne (St Albans)
2QUILTY [5]4111526.35(2)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3CONNEMARA FIRE [5]7342826.03(4)J Maye (Drysdale)
4SISCO GOOD [5]4157226.13(5)R Galea (Brookfield)
5CHUNUK BAIR (NSW)[5]78757NBTC Treherne (Seabrook)
6BENNY BOWEN [5]41114FSTDM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7TWENTYFOUR CARAT [5]53F11NBTH Collins (Lara)
8OUR FIREMAN [5]71335NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
9LUCY NORRIS (QLD)[5]Res.62117FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
10QUIET VADER [5]Res.46516FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments