Friday 25th March 2011

Box Draw For Traralgon – 25th March 2011

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Q.final03:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALPINE ANNIE781K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
2SHANLYN MAX61L H Bottom (Drouin South)
3GAMBO SPRING32P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4BLACK SKYS42R P Cunneen (Moe South)
5SOLITARY PEARL1P Andrews (Traralgon)
6MY GIRL SPIC43442D H Dawson (Crossover)
7BLUE MEGAN1E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8TWO NAMES227G Debono (Lang Lang)
9GO RICKY GO31353P J Elston ()
10KATALI2753G A Smart (Drouin)
Race No. 2Printmac Gippsland Ht104:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREYSYND ROCKET62625G C Whitford (Yarram)
2LITTLE MISS ROSEP Grice (Bena)
3ARCADIA LAD6383M Fulton (Baxter)
4SIR TAIN572E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5COVER OF KNIGHT65365T Vass (Nyora)
6KIARA BLUE335M J Giles (Mirboo North)
7AKINA BALLERINA53664S L Mckay (Denison)
8BOBBIE FIELDSR W Whitford (Yarram)
9ARCADIA LADY75873M Fulton (Baxter)
10FULL LOST IT767T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Veolia Environmental Services Ht204:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAQUINTA JAXP A Rowley (Denison)
2AKINA VIXEN66133S L Mckay (Denison)
3PURE POVERTY52476R J Toomey (Briagolong)
4YOKATTA4D B Curtain (Drouin)
5EGG BOUND3F3S Chignell (Rosedale)
6SKIPPY’S GOLD53453M Fulton (Baxter)
7SIR LEE424E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8BELLA CHANELLE5667T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9SPIRAL LINA45757S Dwight (Glengarry)
10ARCADIA LADY75873M Fulton (Baxter)
Race No. 4Cge Hire04:43PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MINI DOZER45755J Reddoch ()
2HEAD BARISTA86265G N Villinger (Pearcedale)
3REGAL CADET76885A Spiteri (St Albans)
4COULTA SALLY11154D B Curtain (Drouin)
5COMATOSED34528P Andrews (Traralgon)
6BALD HEAD CHAMP78245S L Mckay (Denison)
7OFTEN ALONE57245I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8JALYN JONES12263D B Curtain (Drouin)
9DARLING DESI23677P Grice (Bena)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Traralgon Stock Supplies05:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRUISE AWAY LASS52313G S Campbell (Wantirna)
2LOADED MISSILE35687M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3COOL LENNY18462I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4SPICEY LUKE31656F H Kirkham (Garfield)
5MARLY BOND44463P C Brown (Loch)
6CHEEKY RED55655R M Busuttil (Moe)
7UPSY DAISY48784C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
8STRIKE THE MATCH35431G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
9NITRISS NEVEELK34866A Kleeven (Oakleigh)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Doctors Kennels Break-ins05:23PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YORGI MILO12341R P Cunneen (Moe South)
2COUPE DE VILLE87832J L Connor (Rosedale)
3SHE’S BOSSY84587R J Keating (Longford)
4PURE PEACHES61664L M Gorman (Newborough)
5PURE NAUGHTYF6236B C Toner (Giffard West)
6ONE PUTT PAT24721R P Cunneen (Moe South)
7FULL NOISE25648P E Giles (Moe)
8SMURF’S SENORITA2443FC A Tabone (Nambrok)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7 @ Stud05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WY YUNG TIGER27111M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2GREYSYND DIVA62153M J Busuttil (Moe)
3ROUGH DRAW13232N C Rilen (Nilma North)
4ALPINE PLAYER22116K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
5DAINTREE ANGEL75654J Reddoch (Healesville)
6STEALTHY SAL68657A Smart ()
7SHADAN56281L M Gorman (Newborough)
8NAVEED BALE43367G J Bate (Lara)
9DR. SNOZZA54866J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DEZZADORE76465C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Final06:04PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOTEL BACI31551M Briganti (Tuerong)
2EBONY JACK13421B R Alford (Yarram)
3MONTEBELLO OSCAR815T2G N Villinger (Pearcedale)
4ALLEN ELROY44121G J Bate (Lara)
5ASTON ELLE11171J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6GREEK IRISH17641R P Cunneen (Moe South)
7FEDERAL BUREAU65251J L Connor (Rosedale)
8GREYSYND ZERO16362R M Busuttil (Moe)
9SAINT NEO1552R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
10DARYA BALE64162G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Rutter’s Butchers06:19PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INVICTUS VENESSA82462P C Brown (Loch)
2ASTON JAMES52434L H Harris (Somerville)
3MY ARGUMENT11575J Reddoch (Healesville)
4OUR ABBY47232M J Giles (Mirboo North)
5GO VICTOR51153P E Giles (Moe)
6INVICTUS PHOENIX51651P C Brown (Loch)
7MATUZALEM14686V P Gay (Hastings)
8REGAL BABE48561J Condon (Tooradin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Dandenongs Cheapest Cars06:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARISTA’S SISTER71476H M Villinger (Pearcedale)
2RAMBLE WOOD56347C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
3OMEGA MU76427L H Harris (Somerville)
4ALLEN EDDIE44535G J Bate (Lara)
5NORTHERN MAYHEM33157S A Mifsud (Moe)
6ARIGATO5315D B Curtain (Drouin)
7OMEGA CHANCE27573B A Harper (Seaspray)
8TEXAS PORTRAIT35554C L Haigh (Crossover)
9EXTREME SHIRAZ48656P Grice (Bena)
10DR. DIANNE67767J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments