Friday 1st April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 1st April 2011

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)03:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EGG BOUND3F33S Chignell (Rosedale)
2SIR LEE4241E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3GREYSYND ROCKET26251G C Whitford (Yarram)
4PURE POVERTY24764R J Toomey (Briagolong)
5SIR TAIN5724E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6FULL LOST IT7672T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7LITTLE MISS ROSE3P Grice (Bena)
8YOKATTA42D B Curtain (Drouin)
9KIARA BLUE3355M J Giles (Mirboo North)
10SKIPPY’S GOLD45345M Fulton (Baxter)
Race No. 2R.w & A.r Inglis Ht104:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IRONIC TWIST6538FJ Stephens (Drouin West)
2LINTONS ACE675T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3PRETTYBOY FLOYD75868R N Floyd (Sale)
4KIARA BLUE3355M J Giles (Mirboo North)
5HONEY CRUMBLE54454S B Ralph (Tooradin)
6DYLAN’S BOY38P67T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7LAST ONE IN6646T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8NIK’S SPIRITR D Conway (Bunyip)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3The Cash Store Traralgon Ht204:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SELECT OCTANE77727R D Conway (Bunyip)
2LINTON’S BOY4648T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3BELLA CHANELLE56676T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4COOL TALEEDY74548J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
5HELLO PAPA36277T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6SONADOR MISS4332A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7AKINA BALLERINA36646S L Mckay (Denison)
8LUCY TWINK75766M Thomas (Meeniyan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Gippsland Physiotherapy Group04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL VINNIE26416D K Evans (Drouin)
2DARLING DESI23677P Grice (Bena)
3GIVE US JOY15D I Johnston (Maffra)
4CHEWY’S GIRL17514J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
5COOBOO13762J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
6SUPER WISE13574J Condon (Tooradin)
7SOUL LASS46527P W Spiteri (Morwell)
8SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE44536I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9NEO76451R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
10DR. MOSELLE14TJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Pak Mowers05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHY NOT JEN12834L Carter (Cranbourne East)
2RAMBLE WOOD63472C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
3ONYA JACK54417B J Stephens (Tooborac)
4NITRISS NEVEELK34866R Kleeven (Denison)
5MARLY BOND44634P C Brown (Loch)
6HENRY MALLET48233M Briganti (Tuerong)
7SUZIE WAVES62156T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8JO’S GOT JAZZ56636W Gieschen (Maffra)
9STONELEIGH35667C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10STARRING NEO61367W Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 6Neilson’s Restaurant Traralgon05:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEMON JIM22245J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SAINT DELLSY16757K J Iles (Cranbourne)
3IT’S A NEVEELK61862G Kleeven (Denison)
4BUCKLEY ROSE43182S Chignell (Rosedale)
5DR. LEONAROO4417PJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ONYA SPLASH15125B J Stephens (Tooborac)
7LUKE’S MEDAL56445R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8CHEEKY RED56557R M Busuttil (Moe)
9SHANLYN POLLY77582M Campbell (Longwarry)
10MEL27878O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Aston Trivett @ Stud05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. BAILEY86724W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2EXTREME SHIRAZ48656P Grice (Bena)
3WHY NOT CHER24328G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4DEZZADORE76465C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
5TEXAS PORTRAIT55543C L Haigh (Crossover)
6ALPINE PLAYER21163K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7SAINT NEO15524R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8ROCKADORE43173A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
9TWISTED SURGEON44458R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
10ONYA ORCA66854B J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 8Charlie Spiteri Tribute06:03PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORTH END28623A C Cooper (Morwell)
2SPECIAL DUTIES47474K J Iles (Cranbourne)
3DR. EVEREST2F685W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4STRIKE THE MATCH54312G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
5GREEK IRISH76415R P Cunneen (Moe South)
6GO DEONNIE32811K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
7DAYS OF STEAM51527N J Lund (Cranbourne)
8CLASSIC CITI32367R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
9MEL27878O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10SHANLYN POLLY77582M Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 9Petstock Traralgon06:19PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JEDMAN51513T J Allen (Darnum)
2RICEY13655B J Stephens (Tooborac)
3PHIL’S PHANTOM44F14B Ender (St Albans)
4SHE’S TOPS13221T J Allen (Darnum)
5PHANTON FLIER13216N S Kelly (Warragul)
6OFTEN ALONE24532I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7FENCE MENDER35576R J Toomey (Briagolong)
8DEVIL’S CHAOS13442D Agius (Morwell)
9BLONDE LUCK67588T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10FRASER’S GOLD84866O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Beaurepairs Traralgon06:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOO WEEKLEY13863W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2CARLINFORD STEWY64256R D Conway (Bunyip)
3PUNK WARRIOR65624M Briganti (Tuerong)
4DR. FLOJOE56218W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5TEXAS LILY33714C L Haigh (Crossover)
6SILLY BILLY BOY24321K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7STELLAR WINE21757D J Saunders (Somerville)
8DR. REX44727W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. SNOZZA54866J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments