Tuesday 20th April 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 20th April 2010
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BITTA MUSTARD534M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
2PEEWEE CAPERS46326J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
3BILLY OCTANE88485G R Thomson (Jensen)
4ELLA'S SARGE46522N W Randall (Bushland Beach)
5FOUR WAY SWIFTD C Godfrey (Tully)
6DEVILISH PINK3M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
7MISS EMINEM6772J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
8SAHARA PRIDET K Jackson (West End)
9STAR CRUISER854M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MRS. RUBBLE35515M R Campbell (Black River)
2GOZO TAYLOR73437T Waters (Bluewater)
3BRONCO BABE18335A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
4TAKE PLEASURE IN71467P T Rudall (Nome)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SHORTY STANLEY73555D C Godfrey (Tully)
7THUMPSTER42477M Rajan (Bluewater)
8MAYWYN MAYBE37423B R Belford (Gumlow)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1IMPOSING FLIGHT1R L Black (South Johnstone)
2TUNSA2413TA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
3BLUE CHICKAROO17652G E Thomson (Black River)
4ORIGINAL ESSENCE37653O G Thomson (Black River)
5BLUEGUM FOREST45441R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
6SMOOTH AURORA33664R G Thomson (Black River)
7PEDRO'S MAGIC53617J E Wooler (Stuart)
8ROMAN ROMAN15425R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DEEDEE RESCUE84412R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
2VIVACITY12132R L Black (South Johnstone)
3HALIFAX BAY84535M Rajan (Bluewater)
4MR. SOLUTION12551M R Campbell (Black River)
5BOKARM STORM14636B R Belford (Gumlow)
6ROSSCAL RAIDER22434J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
7SCOTT DIAMONDS55211T Waters (Bluewater)
8PURE CRYSTAL43223M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CHECK THE ROBBER31M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
2WELL MADE22644G A Heath (Bluewater)
3VOODOO SHAKER71143M R Campbell (Black River)
4LOOKS A PICTURE16361A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
5REGENT PEARL22825M R Campbell (Black River)
6AMANDA RENEE15376M P Rajan (Bluewater)
7TRUE LORIAN26367N W Randall (Bushland Beach)
8RAVEN'S BRIDE35256I M Camp (Bambaroo)
9GO SHARN37874M Rajan (Bluewater)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ALPHAMATIC11311O G Thomson (Black River)
2WITHERENS PRINCE53424J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
3MR. NEWFOUND44164G G Graham (Oonoonba)
4BELL'S GEM12365J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
5WAR MACHINE11555A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
6RAILROAD BLACKIE11832M R Campbell (Black River)
7MR. BEETSON55624J E Wooler (Stuart)
8DA JUDGE25156R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BLUE HOLIDAY11238G A Heath (Bluewater)
2GILLBO71844J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
3JARRY BOY25274M Rajan (Bluewater)
4BOLD APACHE43141T Waters (Bluewater)
5EARLY EDITION66187J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
6BIG ALFORD76477B R Belford (Gumlow)
7STONE COLD SOBER22112M R Campbell (Black River)
8KAY CEE CONVOY34772R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
9MR. SOLUTION12551M R Campbell (Black River)
10ROSSCAL RAIDER22434J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
1st: $595 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FOUR WAY SPARK25532D C Godfrey (Tully)
2MONKEY STANLEY65611D C Godfrey (Tully)
3SMOOTH LADY54451R G Thomson (Black River)
4ONE OVER72121J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
5SAXANITE41452M R Campbell (Black River)
6YIBBIDY YIBBIDAH23143G B Olsen (Nome)
7SPLIT PROFITS21663M R Bernstone (Mount Low)
8KOOL VIBES52122M R Campbell (Black River)
9VOODOO SHAKER71143M R Campbell (Black River)
10GO SHARN37874M Rajan (Bluewater)
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LITTLE FOX64227J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
2BECK'S JAYDEE12155A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4CONTROL SYSTEM64214G B Olsen (Nome)
5BOOM CRASH32516B R Belford (Gumlow)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7LOCKY'S GALF1744P T Rudall (Nome)
8BERKELE75635M R Campbell (Black River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BENTLEY ME ME4862PP T Rudall (Nome)
2SUPER PUZZLE31331B R Belford (Gumlow)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4HAY CASANOVA53358M R Campbell (Black River)
5SPEEDY LUIGI43616R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7MISS SEAGULL83565O G Thomson (Black River)
8CHAPLIN AIR43354G R Thomson (Jensen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***