Sunday 10th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 10th April 2011

Race No. 1Acttab Stake05:47PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $765 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEVER READY54843C Glascott ( Wagga)
3EARLY MYSTERY8L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4LUCKY FLUTTERB5887K Morgan (Braidwood)
6BRAKEMAN86K Morgan (Braidwood)
7METALLIC JEAN46487G Anesbury (Wagga)
8ROYELLA ROSE53652Y Pappas (Royalla)
9SQUIRREL BOX6556W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
Race No. 2Toledo Trailers Dash06:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK ORIOLE54J R Diehm (Spence)
3MICKEY MOO4T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
4PHANTOM EXPRESS86D Croser (Wilberforce)
5C’MON MORGO66365K Morgan (Braidwood)
6FIRESIDE QUEEN65262A Reilly (Young)
7QUEENLEE BELL6N A Bolton (Bendick Murrell)
8SUZIE ROXON24683G C Sheather (Young)
Race No. 3Journey Park 1-3 Win Ht 106:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PIES A ROCKET12132M Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
2MAD JAZZ132J C Thorpe (Nicholls)
3BLACK ON BLACK54536A Reilly (Young)
4WILD MORGY23358J J Cameron ()
5VENI LA VICI35886G C Sheather (Young)
6GOLD QUAGMIRE72214N W Staines (Yass)
7ROCKER BALE73654N A Bolton (Bendick Murrell)
8BRAD MADD221D L Morden (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 4Journey Park 1-3 Win Ht 206:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $55,915 Prizemoney.
1st: $55,550 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OBY ROXON32664G C Sheather (Young)
2MORGO’S BABE57878K Morgan (Braidwood)
3NEPTUNE’S LUCK53574P Heslop (Bungendore)
4REVEKA PRINCESS35784M Kranitis ()
5ROWLES OVER22531O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
6ROYALLA ROCKET86764Y Pappas (Royalla)
7MY MUM’S COOL71546A Maher (Bungendore)
8KAPING22211G C Sheather (Young)
Race No. 5Canberra Mowers Service Dash07:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SATIN MAGIC52533K Sherd (Queanbeyan)
2JETHRO GIBBS51672J M Black (Bringelly)
3OSTI’S OCTANE21213K J Staines (Jerrawa)
4NEO LEONIE32816W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
5PEEKA BLUE18W J Taylor (Stockinbingal)
6IRISH MARINA37371G Thurkettle (Harden)
7DOUG AND PADDY65455W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
8ALBINO STRIKE85518L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 6Gibson & Harriden Stake07:26PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAKE IT PLAY54535K J Staines (Jerrawa)
2AQUASTATE54736B E Smith (Uranquinty)
3SIR TEMPA55164A Reilly (Young)
4MAGIC POINTS21843J K Coleman (Carwoola)
5SWEET EQUITY87133J Platts (Fraser)
6SMOKE LINK74348A Reilly (Young)
7PARRYDISE LADY32526B E Smith (Uranquinty)
8PATTY’S LADY54531L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 7Climate Doctor Stake07:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $920 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COMMANDANT CAPE53875M Kranitis (Goulburn)
2BAZA BEETROOT81866M L Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
3SOUR CHERRY2137J Thorpe (Nicholls)
4BIDI ROXON21763G C Sheather (Young)
5BOB PRIDE46848R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
6SIPPIN’ CASH43724B E Smith (Uranquinty)
7SMAKERS36542C S Rich (Young)
8ROBIN WINTER1J R Diehm (Spence)
Race No. 8Swaggerbout Stake08:11PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $920 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARVELLA ROSE14181F G Shoobert (Florey)
2FRENCH CAKE73541D J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
3OOI OOI OOI38521R Smith (Stirling)
4DEAN’S GUARDIAN46721L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5ALBINO PEACHY25133L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6CLIMATE CAFE73211L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7TOP TEMPA56225A Reilly (Young)
8WIGINATE11152A Dwyer (Calwell)
Race No. 9 Sprint08:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $885 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CADEL HEAVENS32865C Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
2DICE’S DEMON75218N W Staines (Yass)
3MEL’S MAGIC64343G C Sheather (Young)
4MISS MILLIE MAC88516G J Anesbury (Wagga)
6ABINATE16112A Dwyer (Calwell)
7SILENT OSTI55185C S Rich (Young)
8AZIZ DOMINATOR34674C S Rich (Young)
Race No. 10Journey Park 1-3 Win Ht 308:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $55,915 Prizemoney.
1st: $55,550 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCY ROXON42845G C Sheather (Young)
2HOUDINI LASS64881B Smith (Uranquinty)
3JOYDON71222T Robertson (Oura)
4LITTLE EMGEE22157K Sherd (Queanbeyan)
5SO CHEAP81881G C Sheather (Young)
6PERFECT GAYLE1FT Peck (Queanbeyan)
7CONSISTENT24664C S Rich (Young)
8BANG ON TIME13G Thurkettle (Harden)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments