Sunday 12th October 2008


1. WELCOME BACK TO CANBERRA — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.51 Grade M 310M
1 UNIVERSAL SPIRIT M EILEEN SMITH
2 FIVE BUCKS M NEIL STAINES
3 DISTANT BELLS M BRUCE PECK
4 TYPHOON GONZALES M BRUCE PECK
5 MISS MEEK M DENICE WARREN
6 JANOKA’S PUZZLE M GLENN PETERS
7 NATIONAL DREAM M EILEEN SMITH
8 PRINCESS SNOWY M MICHAEL BULLOCK
9 RUBY SLIPPER M G PETERS
10-VACANT

2. WWW.DEFAX.COM — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.11 Grade NG 600M
1 TIGGA 5 DALE ASHTON
2 JACK A HEARTS 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS
3-VACANT
4 YOU WATCH ME 5 CRAIG FABER
5 CLIMATE PUZZLE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
6-VACANT
7 MISS ADONNA 5 EWEN CAMERON
8 WHIP IT UP M JASON PLATTS
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

3. ACT TAB SPRINTERS HEAT 1 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.34 Grade 5 310M
1 RICH AND REGAL 5 CAROLINE RICH
2 MR. UNIVERSE 5 EILEEN SMITH
3 BELGENNY BULLET 5 CRAIG FABER
4 CLASSY ASSET 5 BROWNYN PECK
5 PLUGGER BANQUET 5 GILLIAN APPS
6 LA LEE 5 WAYNE BRADLEY
7 AUSSIE PACEMAN 5 BRUCE PECK
8 MURRAY VAR FLYER 5 STEPHEN WADICK
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

4. ACT TAB SPRINTERS HEAT 2 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.51 Grade 5 310M
1 MIAMI LOCK 5 JESSICA PEIL
2 TIGGERLONG OLIVA 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS
3 HUMDINGER 5 CAROLINE RICH
4 HIGHLAND BREEZE 5 STEPHEN WADICK
5 DIGAMMA 5 IAN MCFARLANE
6 MOLLY ROSS 5 TERRENCE KENNEDY
7 ZERO MITTENS 5 JAMES WALL
8 JACKATEER 5 NEIL STAINES
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

5. ACT TAB SPRINTERS HEAT 3 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.14 Grade 5 310M
1 FUJI FANTASY 5 MICHAEL BULLOCK
2 TALIESIN BLUE 5 JIM COLEMAN
3 MISS SAIGON 5 CAROLINE RICH
4 DYNAMIC DANCER 5 LESLIE WOLHUTER
5 WALKAWAY FREDDY 5 NEIL COLLINS
6 DARK GRANGE 5 FREDERICK SHOOBERT
7 MY MUM’S SAILOR 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
8 ENGLISH HISTORY 5 RICHARD PEIL
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

6. GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB FINAL — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.36 Grade NG 530M
1 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
2 DISTRIBUTE 5 LISA MCFARLANE
3 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
4 FIRE ZING 5 LUKE CODEY
5 ADHARA IZMIR 5 KENNETH STAINES
6 VILLAGE DREAM 5 BRUCE PECK
7 BLONDAGE 5 NOEL OVINGTON
8 AWKWARD LAUGHTER 4 GRAEME HUGHES
9 MISS CUE MAGOO 4 BENJAMIN MACKENZIE
10 SHANGHAI LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA

7. RAPIDVITE DASH FOR CASH — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.53 Grade NG 310M
1 SUPREME OSTI 3 LORRAINE ROY
2 QUALITY BANQUET 4 NOEL BATINICH
3 MON REVE 1 JIM COLEMAN
4 SPANISH STATE 4 BRUCE PECK
5-VACANT
6 UNO IT 4 IAN MCFARLANE
7 BABAJI’S GIFT 4 M GRANT
8 TIFFANY ROSS 3 TERRENCE KENNEDY
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

8. YOUNG TO CANBERRA FINAL — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
20.14 Grade 4/5 440M
1 GO WILD MICKO 5 MICHAEL HARRIS
2 PARIS ELLIS 5 CAROLINE RICH
3 CANNIA BE COOL 4 GARRY ANESBURY
4 ANGELIC GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT
5 WRONG WAY JACK 5 DANIEL WALKER
6 BOMBA BANQUET 4 NOEL BATINICH
7 DURESS 5 ERNEST BECROFT
8 DANA TIGER 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
9 HODSON 5 STANLEY HANNAN
10 MISS SAIGON 5 CAROLINE RICH

9. SKY CHANNEL STAKES — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
20.33 Grade NG 440M
1 MAJOR EXPLOSION 4 LORRAINE ROY
2 PARRYDISE GIRL 4 GARRY ANESBURY
3 BUSTA MUGGLETON 1 RODNEY MCDONALD
4 ODNOC SHEARER 3 NEIL STAINES
5-VACANT
6 ROXY EVA 4 BRUCE PECK
7 KAYNEM SHAYNE 4 PAUL HANNAFORD
8 ROSEY’S BOND 4 NEIL STAINES
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

10. FM104.7 BALLS N ALL STAKES — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
20.54 Grade 5 440M
1 SALOME THING 5 JOHN THORPE
2 BILLY SAID 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
3 MOLLY BROOKER 5 GARRY ANESBURY
4 SEA BISCUIT 5 MICHAEL BULLOCK
5 RED HOT LEE 5 DENICE WARREN
6 WATTLE BLOOMING 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
7 MIDDLE STUMP 5 G STAFFORD
8 JENMAR BEAU 5 LESLIE WOLHUTER
9 BRICK EYES 5 LESLIE WOLHUTER
10 DANA CUZZY 5 RODNEY MCDONALD

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments