Sunday, 14 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 14 February 2016

Race No. 1Canberra The Nations Capital Mdn5:46 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO FREIGHT TRAIN246719.08Craig Sheridan
2SPRING TIME LILY754218.26Kim Sherd
3WALKAWAY BONNIENBTJason Platts
4BAMBA LAM BARNEY7226NBTAnthony Lord
5CRAZY BUSTER546418.54Bruce Peck
6MELLOW CHARM318.39Jennifer Ngurah
7SETH’S PRIDE556418.04Jim Coleman
8ASURIELNBTLesley Hannaford
9RUINED4418.46Michael Clayton
10VEEKINI754418.26Bruce Peck
Race No. 2Valentine’s Day Maiden6:07 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD BLOODNBTDavid Thompson
2TREE FU TOM818.92Neil Staines
3HEZA CARNEGIE76618.50Michael Clayton
4WILD CHIEF887619.19Bruce Peck
5DE NIROX418.79Kim Mulrine
6MARVELOUS MARLOWNBTJohn Diehm
7WALKAWAY SPENTNBTNeil Collins
8STAR EARNERNBTJim Coleman
9BIG BLACK DUCK466718.52Anthony Lord
10QUITE SUNNY56NBTRonald Webb
Race No. 3Agh Demolition Heat 1 Sprint Ser…6:24 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY SPARKY423517.85Paul Britt
2HIEDI674318.07Craig Sheridan
3COCO PEPPER633618.24Frank Jeffcoat
4KIWI NUGGET123217.96Donna Campbell
5BLACKWOOD FARM225117.91Gordon Herbert
6RAIN BALE357418.27Simon Rhodes
7ESPERANCE BAY4776NBTBruce Peck
8ASA BLACKY CHANX62618.26Anthony Lord
9SILKY LASS784718.42Bruce Peck
10YOU CAN DANCE874818.22Jim Coleman
Race No. 4Agh Demolition Heat 2 Sprint Ser…6:47 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEICA DESTINY736818.41Susan Sundstrom
2KYMMY CAN DO566718.02Barry Coleman
3CLARETOWN BERT6286NBTKim Mulrine
4MADDISON MCGRATH7X2818.38Bruce Peck
5EXCAVATE631818.02Frederick Malone
6PAROLEE444518.57Stephen Kutnjak
7TRIELLA BALE117217.94Simon Rhodes
8TAYZZATRON672618.23David Thompson
9SILKY LASS784718.42Bruce Peck
10YOU CAN DANCE874818.22Jim Coleman
Race No. 5Agh Demolition Heat 3 Sprint Ser…7:02 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AY FLASH262718.15Mandy Blewitt
2MOLLY MCGRATH758518.43Bruce Peck
3GUS’S GIFT566218.14Bruce Peck
4IRISH BUTCHER487618.73Stephen Kutnjak
5TWO DOLLAR COIN1517.97Anthony Maxwell
6WARTHOG283218.06Rosemarie Camilleri
7SPRING MURDER7514NBTArrol Glynn
8CHOCOLATE BULLET223517.88Jim Coleman
9YOU CAN DANCE874818.22Jim Coleman
10COPPER PEPPER7588NBTFrank Jeffcoat
Race No. 6Keith Webb Memorial Final 1-3 Wi…7:25 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $3,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $830 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUBBORN BOBBY124225.48Simon Rhodes
2CYANIDE776225.73Craig Sheridan
3LITTLE BRITNEY312225.98Bruce Peck
4AIRLY ROCKET513125.37Craig Tuntler
5HAPPY DIGGER321125.57John Diehm
6SEW SHE CAN311125.65Michael Clayton
7SPRING TIME DOLLX37125.61Kim Sherd
8DYNA OVERT212225.54Simon Rhodes
9SLAMMING THUNDER421325.73Neil Staines
10BIG ROY345325.82Craig Sheridan
Race No. 7Agh Demolition Heat 4 Sprint Ser…7:50 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARA BALE585617.98Gordon Herbert
2MAX DESTRUCTION265418.62Neil Staines
3CAWBOURNE AARON613718.01Kyle Newton
4KIWI FIVE525418.17Deane Smith
5MYALLA GRIFFO653418.35Paul Rollins
6BEERSHEBA863418.09Bruce Peck
7SKETCHY ALLAN416317.89Michael Clayton
8HOOBILATION271117.80Amanda Ginn
9COPPER PEPPER7588NBTFrank Jeffcoat
10SILKY LASS784718.42Bruce Peck
Race No. 8Petpanels.com.au Stakes8:07 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINY’S DYNAMO117225.82Susan Sundstrom
2BRALYN JACKSON115426.17Neil Staines
3ALLEN FIRESTORM614425.41Simon Rhodes
4JAZZY PEPPER6517NBTFrank Jeffcoat
5PASTIZZI PITZI1631NBTPaul Britt
6AMARETTO SWIRL323325.61Amanda Ginn
7QUIET BRILLIANT523125.50Lesley Hannaford
8CARWOOLA CHERRY116526.49Paul Britt
9CEREMONY MISS866525.66Kim Sherd
10BONUS CLUB645626.27Glen Ginn
Race No. 9Canberra Mower Service Stakes8:30 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOVEREIGN QUEEN667531.57Subawa Ngurah
2ROYAL WHIP115431.29Lesley Hannaford
3ASA CARRERA1871NBTAnthony Lord
4LOCHWAT LEE356630.66Peter Oldfield
6SENOR SPEEDY485431.47Rosemarie Camilleri
7RAGNAROK213230.83Graham Thurkettle
8DING YING354731.10Gordon Herbert
Race No. 10Greyhound-data.com.au Stakes8:49 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA JACK KEENE351525.31Anthony Lord
2JUST LONELY BOY678826.58Simon Rhodes
3CRANKY SNAGROW334525.89Mandy Blewitt
4BE MY BEAU254125.79Graham Thurkettle
5SERENA BERNEA734225.72Subawa Ngurah
6ZALI MAGIC5X31NBTBruce Peck
7SAINT BALE865326.03Simon Rhodes
8STILTON SHIRAZ7741NBTSusan Sundstrom
9BONUS CLUB645626.27Glen Ginn
10HOW CHEEKY6378NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 11The Catching Pen Stakes9:10 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL LENGTH3573NBTFrank Jeffcoat
2WALKAWAY ANNIE1NBTNeil Collins
3PENCILER246425.88Bruce Peck
4LITTLE DEWEY184526.15Wayne White
5DYNA DITTO443526.24Simon Rhodes
6WARM HEARTS325426.00Amanda Ginn
7BACKFIRE587725.89David Thompson
8MANNY RIVERS483625.79Jason Platts
9HOW CHEEKY6378NBTBruce Peck
10CEREMONY MISS866525.66Kim Sherd