Sunday, 15 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 15 May 2016

Race No. 1The Climate Doctor Maiden5:14 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MAPLE LEANBTChris Priestley
2TEFLON TOBYNBTJodie Lord
3FAB’S SONNBTAnthony Maxwell
4LACHLAN’S WISH36318.19Jodie Lord
5MYSTIC POWERS3718.27Jodie Lord
6MESSED UPNBTRosemarie Camilleri
7MAD MAD MADDISONNBTRosemarie Camilleri
8RAIDER TOWN433418.29Keith Kerr
9DEMI LOVE8NBTRodney Morley
10WE WON’T FALL647418.61Bruce Peck
Race No. 2Petpanels.com.au Maiden5:30 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETHARGIC7NBTGarry Collier
2BIMBAROONBTGarry Collier
3BLACK KYUREM8254NBTBradley Ashton
4EMPRESS LU3325.56Jodie Lord
5TEFLON TREYNBTJodie Lord
6PEARL MISTRESS8288NBTAlan Tutt
7SMART ASKNBTLesley Hannaford
8MADGE MAGUIRE235326.05John Maroun
9YELLOW JESSIE8NBTRodney Morley
10COACHING4477NBTChristine Proctor
Race No. 3Canberra Mower Service Stakes5:47 PM
M event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXY WHIP7NBTJason Platts
2POWERED37NBTDean Swain
3QUITE SUNNY424331.59Ronald Webb
4KABERRY OSTI77NBTGarry Collier
5DO YOUR DANDER6832.88Bruce Peck
6TEFLON TOMMY6331.63Jodie Lord
7TEFLON TRAVIS3NBTJodie Lord
8MELLOW CHARM358432.15Jennifer Ngurah
Race No. 4Sky Sports Radio Stakes6:07 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA NYX713630.83Chris Priestley
2DUANE EDDYX378NBTStuart Hazlett
3GO FREIGHT TRAIN3246NBTCraig Sheridan
4CABELLO MUCHO437331.20Christine Proctor
5DANA KIS676431.05Rodney Mcdonald
6HAWKEYE IZMIR115231.40Gregg Mills
7MISS BRITT644531.67Shannon Ellis
8JAZZY PEPPER515431.13Frank Jeffcoat
9HEEZ BEEZ NEEZ6816NBTMark Bell
10TAHNEE’S RASCAL7657NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 5Toledo Trailers Ncdc Heat1 Dista…6:24 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITROUS ICE4686NBTRodney Morley
2SLIGHT CHANCE738635.38Ronald Webb
3MISS FOXY LEE1183NBTDean Swain
4BRAD HILL BILLY1134NBTRaymond Smith
5NANGAR FLAMEX42134.88Dennis Barnes
6PRIVATE ROAD6222NBTMark Gatt
7CYANIDE654235.14Craig Sheridan
8TULLABUNG HONEY8528NBTNeil Staines
Race No. 6Toledo Trailers Ncdc Heat2 Dista…6:50 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAIRO BOB1224NBTNeil Staines
2INNER CITY734335.58Christine Proctor
3PHANTOM REIGN2731NBTDean Swain
4MORE IN STORE5832NBTMark Gatt
5ANGRY THUNDER136735.43Karen Midson
6SECOND LINE1464NBTRodney Mcdonald
7OLD TIMER1117NBTDean Swain
8TZAR NORMA8515NBTJohn Mccallum
Race No. 7Toledo Trailers Ncdc Heat3 Dista…7:10 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA ALF7315NBTRaymond Smith
2RAGNAROK227435.29Graham Thurkettle
3RITZA ROSSI3176NBTMark Gatt
4SOVEREIGN QUEEN377334.83Subawa Ngurah
5JOYBELL MAGIC1254NBTDean Swain
6ALLEN LOTTERY1541NBTMark Delbridge
7BESSY BOO621234.67Christine Proctor
8AMY PARKER566735.81Stuart Hazlett
Race No. 8Toledo Trailers Ncdc Heat4 Dista…7:25 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAPPA MISS4425NBTKeith Kerr
2ZIPPING JET4534NBTChristine Proctor
3BIG ROY355435.37Craig Sheridan
4WHITE BANDIT3111NBTLisa Delbridge
5HOOTER HARNETT1521NBTKristy Sultana
6WHISPERING SOUL4861NBTDean Swain
7DANA PEACH5414NBTRodney Mcdonald
8QUASI BALE6622NBTMark Delbridge
Race No. 9Agh Demo & Asbestos Final 0-1 Wi…7:48 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL RICHES32118.11Graham Jones
2IRON HORSE442218.33Lorraine Roy
3MEALE’S CHANCE152118.20Lorraine Roy
4AGENT KADE161617.89Jodie Lord
5DRIFTWAY JOKER728218.13Rodney Bates
6TIDY PEAK1117.92Andrew Rowe
7FUBRE221217.94Subawa Ngurah
8HIS HIGHNESS841217.94John Maroun
9BARBIE’S CHANCE246318.17Lorraine Roy
10EARN ME CASH132318.15John Maroun
Race No. 10Greyhound-data.com.au Stakes8:13 PM
3/4 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN FIRESTORM448625.41Bruce Peck
2TOKYO ROSEX82126.03Lorraine Roy
3SERENA BERNEA253325.60Subawa Ngurah
4LET IT DEVELOP511525.44Jodie Lord
6SUGAR MAN612625.43Graham Thurkettle
7EXTREME CHANCE212225.50Lorraine Roy
8JACK KADE721725.59Jodie Lord
Race No. 11Tab.com.au Stakes8:37 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGO IZMIR215326.08Gregg Mills
2BE MY BEAU447325.78Graham Thurkettle
3CAWBOURNE COMBAT837325.63Keith Morgan
4CRANKY SNAGROW341825.72Mandy Blewitt
5KIM ZARR DASHIAN417125.67Neil Staines
6FULL LENGTH456425.72Frank Jeffcoat
7FEARLESS MAY388226.88David Ruse
8MARCELLUS815325.75Neil Staines
9MR. COOPS6565NBTJohn Mccallum