Sunday 20th July 2008


1. TRIALS NEXT SUNDAY 10.30-11.30AM — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.05 Grade M 310M
1 SUNDAY TOM M WAYNE WHITE
2 FORGET NOT M JODIE GILBERT
3 NATIONAL DREAM M EILEEN SMITH
4 COOL CRIMES M DENICE WARREN
5 GEM ABLAZE M MICHAEL LEAN
6 CLOVALLEY AMY M MARK CHALKER
7 SET IN STONE M DAVID J. THOMPSON
8 INCIDENTAL M IAN MCFARLANE
9 ELUSIVE CHARM M SHAYNE WEBBE
10 INFILTRATION M IAN MCFARLANE

2. ACT TAB MAIDEN — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.25 Grade M 440M
1 MISS MEEK M DENISE WARREN
2 GEORGIAN ROSE M PETER EVANS
3 CLASSIC HISTORY M ARTHUR JENKINS
4 RAIN GAGE M WAYNE WHITE
5 SILVER TURBO M JODIE GILBERT
6 TWENTYMEN M M LEAN
7 TYPHOON GONZALES M BRUCE PECK
8 DEFAULT M IAN MCFARLANE
9 ELLA FELLA TELLA M JASON CAMERON
10 LIP GLOSS M IAN MCFARLANE

3. IAN WALKER APPRECIATION STAKES — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.45 Grade NG 310M
1 SKY LION 2 JANE CARRUTHERS – NSW
2 BEHIND BARS 3 GRAHAM GOURLAY
3-VACANT
4 BLACK DESTINY 2 JIM COLEMAN
5 CYCLONE GRACIE 4 JIM COLEMAN
6-VACANT
7 IRON OUTLAW 4 GARY MITCHELL
8 AUSSIE PACEMAN 4 BRUCE PECK
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

4. WWW.CANBERRAGREYHOUND.COM.AU — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.05 Grade 5 440M
1 SPANISH STATE 5 BRUCE PECK
2 DYNASTY DEE 5 ARTHUR JENKINS
3 CAWBOURNE KING 5 JODIE GILBERT
4 MANCUNIAN KOOL 5 IAN MCFARLANE
5 MOE SOUTH 5 MARK CHALKER
6 RED HOT LEE 5 DENICE WARREN
7 BIG MOUNTAIN 5 SIMON WOODS
8 LITTLE KISS 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
9 FLYING DEB 5 TREVOR PECK
10-VACANT

5. BACK ON SKY 10TH AUGUST — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.25 Grade NG 530M
1 KATON’S RUBY 3 JODIE GILBERT
2 TALK’S CHEAP 1 JOHN CURRATHERS
3 DAPHANEY 4 GARY MITCHELL
4 NITRO BLACKEY 2 JOHN THORPE
5 ITZA PEARLER 4 WESLEY MCDONALD
6 BILLY THE BULLET 4 DENNIS WATERS
7 TOORALOO 3 KEITH ANDERSON
8 ELEGANT AND EASY 4 RAYMOND MINTY
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

6. TOOHEYS 0-3 WIN FINAL — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.45 Grade NG 530M
1 TADMORE LYNDEE M TOM ASTBURY
2 ILUKA JOCELYN 5 PAUL HANNAFORD
3 SHE’S RELENTLESS 5 GARY JOHN MITCHELL
4 CLIMATE PUZZLE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
5 TAIHLA’S BOY 5 DARREN LANG
6 COOL AUSSIE 5 JODIE GILBERT
7 SEVEN DUDES 5 WAYNE SMITH
8 CRAZY SURFER 5 IAN MCFARLANE
9 CIVIC ASSET M R. EATON -VIC
10 GOODLOOKING MISS 5 J.M CURTIN

7. CANBERRA MOWER SERVICE — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.08 Grade 4/5 440M
1 KING KOBALIN 4 FREDERICK G SHOOBERT
2 CAWBOURNE JENNY 4 JODIE GILBERT
3 BUNCAH’S CHAMP 5 JESSICA FORREST – VIC
4 THRILLOW 4 BROWNYN PECK
5 ORBIE 5 ANN ANDERSON
6 NATIONAL BLOSSOM 5 DENNIS WATERS
7 STAR EFFEM 4 GARY MITCHELL
8 SHUT DOWN 4 GRAHAM GOURLAY
9 SPARKLING BLADE 5 MATTHEW HENDRY
10-VACANT

8. TOLEDO NCDC FINAL — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.26 Grade NG 600M
1 BO FRAZIER 1 DAVID GEALL -VIC
2 DANA GRETEL 3 WESLEY MCDONALD
3 BORAT 2 JOHN CARRUTHERS
4 SWEET FANCY 2 ANN BARNES
5 ELUTHRA 2 DOREEN DRYNAN
6 PROVEN WIZ 4 JOHN MCCLELLAND
7 DIZZY RASCAL 5 CHERYL DIVIRGILIO -VIC
8 NOT CHEAP 3 LESLIE MITCHELL
9 PRINCESS BALE 3 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
10 TALK’S CHEAP 2 JOHN CARRUTHERS

9. BRIAN SCOTT MEMORIAL FINAL — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.50 Grade 5 310M
1 LITTLE CHEYENNE 5 TREVOR PECK
2 JUST A DINT 5 FREDERICK G SHOOBERT
3 GO WILD ROSE 5 STEPHEN WADICK
4 IRINKA MONEY 5 SHAYNE WEBBE
5 ELITE THING 5 JOHN THORPE
6 SWAN PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL KRANITIS
7 MOST FRANTIC 5 JOHN DIEHM
8 THAT THERE SNAKE 5 JIM COLEMAN
9 LOTUS BALE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
10 MYSTERY CHOPS 5 D. TOMPSON

10. CANBERRA CLOTHING STAKES — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
20.08 Grade NG 530M
1 MIDDLE STUMP M GEOFFREY STAFFORD
2 LALOOLA 5 KEITH ANDERSON
3 GOBINDA 5 JOHN THORPE
4 PROPELLOR WAY 5 MATTHEW HENDRY
5-VACANT
6 CRANE CREW 5 JASON CAMERON
7 ROXY EVA 5 BRUCE PECK
8 GOODLOOKING MISS 5 JESSICA FORREST – VIC
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

11. BOX 4 BISTRO — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
20.30 Grade 5 310M
1 POTENT PACE 5 W. WHITE
2 ENGLISH HISTORY 5 IAN MCFARLANE
3 WALKABOUT ROXY 5 JASON CAMERON
4 BREDBO ELSIE 5 RODNEY BATES
5-VACANT
6 FUJI FANTASY 5 GRAHAM GOURLAY
7 RECHARGEABLE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
8 ANYTHING WILD 5 DARREN LANG
9-VACANT
10-VACANT