Sunday 29th January 2012

Box Draw For – Sunday 29th January 2012

Race No. 1Dyson Video Stake05:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHILO BEDDOE64544NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
2POINTS TABLE4NBTJ K Coleman (Carwoola)
3SUTTON SUPREME78NBTJ C Thorpe (Sutton)
4HERE’S JESSE8NBTC A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
5SUTTON ROSE87NBTJ C Thorpe (Sutton)
6PRINCE OF LIFE45355NBTG M Derrick (Tumblong)
7ELUSIVE OPALFSHC A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
8DANA GABBI34566FSHR T Mcdonald ()
9ROYELLA ROSE46665NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
10QUAY KEY75688NBTA J Anderson (Windellama)
Race No. 2Canberra Mower Service Stake05:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SINECUREFSHD Lang (Florey)
2NO RISK PASTRANAFSHD Lang (Florey)
3CLASSY JETFSHJ Diehm (Spence)
4WON ON POINTSFSHJ K Coleman (Carwoola)
5GARLAND TIPPY42247NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
6SUTTON HERO36487NBTJ C Thorpe (Sutton)
7RED ADAIRE37FSHB I Jones (The Ridgeway)
8ELITE OCTANE6245FSHM K Grant (Young)
9LILY ZOE67656FSTDK E Sherd (Queanbeyan)
10KENNEL OF ROSES65FSTDM Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
Race No. 3Patrick & Cathy Fagan Dash06:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN FLUSH5176318.05N W Staines (Yass)
2LET ‘EM DROP43311FSHT M Robertson (Oura)
3ACROSS THE DITCH123F6NBTG C Sheather (Young)
4WELL DESIGNED11538FSTDE Cameron (Mittagong)
5SUNSET RUNNER22668FSHL Mitchell ( Wagga)
6FINAL PROOF81543FSTDL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7ALBINO INC36536NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8FLASH KNOCKA1134FSHG J Mitchell (Wagga Wagga)
9WATCH HIM GO47144NBTS Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
10TIGGERLONG GUN73762FSHM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 4Kaleen Plaza Meats Stake06:33PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY CARRIE2612425.48M W Griffin (South )
2FINNIE NIM55536NBTM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
3OCTANE OSTI4612325.40L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
4CROWIE LOMAR86778FSHN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
6UNAUTHORISED1113125.12L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
7ROBIN WINTER1133225.54J R Diehm (Spence)
8GARLETT2276425.01L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
Race No. 5Clomate Doctor Sprint06:53PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APOLLO JET23132FSHD P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
2AROUND THE TRAPS33862NBTP E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
3ROWLES OVER6187318.09Y Pappas (Royalla)
4BROKE71353NBTS G Turner (Cowra)
5PRIVATE JANE228B7NBTG C Sheather (Young)
6WENZKE53518FSTDB E Smith (The Rock)
7JOYDON1222117.96T M Robertson (Oura)
8SIR STACKALOT5117417.88G L Howell (Pearcedale)
9DANA SHARKEY73667FSTDR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
10DYNAMIC ENFORCER77156NBTT Peck (Queanbeyan)
Race No. 6Acttab Mixed Final07:15PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED SOVEREIGN4155231.59L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2GARLAND BEAU2563131.03C Hensler (Moruya)
3HELLO MAL62673NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
4GARLAND JOCK5843131.19C Hensler (Moruya)
5DANA SIENNA5F562NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
6SUTTON ROYAL7153131.04J C Thorpe (Sutton)
7GUN SHOW32533NBTT M Grazules (Glenroy)
8PORCELAIN STEEL34322NBTN W Staines (Yass)
9MONTANA EXPRESS2573NBTN W Staines (Yass)
10PHILO BEDDOE64544NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
Race No. 7Toledo Trailers Stake07:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARN YA KEEP86555NBTJ Thorpe (Sutton)
2PURE ASK1211125.50L J Hannaford (Bungendore)
3ELITE GURU54634FSHM K Grant (Young)
4HIGHLY CHOSEN3531325.88J Shea (Collector)
5CINNAMON SUGAR1221325.62M W Griffin (South Nowra)
6PENALISE2888125.71M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7SHADY’S TWINK2845125.73G C Sheather (Young)
8DOUBLE EM DEE31514NBTJ K Coleman (Carwoola)
9GREYSYND ROCK5745625.57L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10WATTA DESTINY2F85625.83A F Jenkins (Higgins)
Race No. 8Gibson & Harriden Stake07:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO THE SIDE42587NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
2CIVIC OCTANE87317NBTB I Jones (The Ridgeway)
3BEAR PARK TULLY61121FSTDA Jenkins (Higgins)
4GARLAND BOOF2173330.93C Hensler (Moruya)
5SQUEEGEE81116NBTP E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
6SPARK DRIVER14551FSHM Williams (Wagga Wagga)
7HEADIE LOMAR65554FSTDN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
8TIGGERLONG HEIDI728F7FSTDM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
9GLITZY LOMAR87847NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 9Magic Sprite @ Stud Stake08:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURMAREE48573FSTDL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
2TIGGERLONG BOLT11122FSTDM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
3BARBEDRA81664NBTB E Smith (The Rock)
4TOMMIE’S TIGER32176NBTJ M Curtin (Spence)
5BIDI ROXON72477NBTG C Sheather (Young)
6BOSS GIRL51443NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
7SAMMY DIZZLE76684NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
8CUMMO34677NBTJ A M Guiness (Cowra)
9GLITZY LOMAR87847NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 10Michael Donnelly Stake08:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE PAUL331FSHM K Grant (Young)
2JAYSHAR LAD1888726.11J S Richens (Old Adaminaby)
3JOHNS GENEROSITY46338NBTJ K Coleman (Carwoola)
4BEAR PARK CHUCK65724NBTA Jenkins (Higgins)
5LOST PROFITS714FSHG M Derrick (Tumblong)
6BIG KNOW73317FSHS P Ellis (Wagga Wagga)
7MOJO ROCKS316FSHS G Board (Blayney)
8TIGGERLONG BOOF54155FSTDM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
9PEDANTIC76767FSHW Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
10COMMANDANT CAPE5572626.53M Kranitis (Goulburn)
Race No. 11Top Class Plumbing Dash09:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAZZLE ‘EM1FSHM H Williams (Wagga Wagga)
2TIGGERLONG LOTS35127FSHB O Williams (Wagga Wagga)
3BERRIDALE BULLET3338218.03L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4QUEEN’S FANTASY2313FSHT Robertson (Oura)
5COOL JORGIA3172418.29T Peck (Queanbeyan)
6IRISH LULLABY32266NBTA J Anderson (Windellama)
7MOJO’S ANGEL6311617.86S G Board (Blayney)
8LIFE’S COOL5261718.01B E Smith (The Rock)
9WHATA FLASH1F4NBTT N Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
10TELL A STORY81458NBTG Sheather (Young)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments