Hawkins Media Laurels Classic Semi Finals Thursday 18th June 2009

2009 Group 1 Hawkins Media Laurels Classic Semi Finals
Open To The Best Female Greyhounds Whelped On Or After 1st March 2007
$50,000 To The Final Winner
Sandown Park, Vic

3 HAWKINS MEDIA LAURELS S/FINAL 1 07:44PM
$5000-1500-750 S/E Semi Final
515 Metres
1 213 SURFING IDOL NBT C Perry (Crowlands)
2 71832 DYNA GABI NBT G J Bate (Lara)
3 22152 MYSTICAL SOUL NBT J S Ennis (Lara)
4 21311 JEAN JEANNIE 30.01 G Mitchell (Keysborough)
5 45283 DR. EDNA 30.58 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 46562 BOOK OF MUSIC 29.98 A Langton (Anakie)
7 15173 ELLY CLAMPETT NBT R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8 12121 INFURIATION 30.04 M T Carter (Violet Town)
9 64 MACH TEN NBT B L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
10 71174 CERTAIN MAGIC NBT M R Abbott (South Nowra)

4 HAWKINS MEDIA LAURELS S/FINAL 2 08:08PM
$5000-1500-750 S/E Semi Final
515 Metres
1 15544 PURE RANGE NBT L J Carlson (Aspendale)
2 11252 DYNA OBELIA 30.06 A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 53621 OUR TYLER ROSE 30.39 S Chignell (Rosedale)
4 23121 BOOZEROO 29.92 V A Cotton (Elaine)
5 41443 VILIA 30.44 J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
6 21583 IMPRESSIVE ROSE NBT T Womann (Lara)
7 12211 NOVA SURF 29.65 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8 46462 MY SPACE 30.29 A Langton (Anakie)
9 77334 GWEN TENNYSON NBT P A Smith (Wonwondah)
10 53444 PURE TASTE NBT R D Conway (Bunyip)

6 HAWKINS MEDIA LAURELS S/FINAL 3 08:52PM
$5000-1500-750 S/E Semi Final
515 Metres
1 21521 BRISLANE 30.25 R Dean (Riverstone)
2 34524 WHERE’S MUM NBT J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
3 23722 JUST MISHIE NBT N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4 52512 ROYAL CHOIR NBT K R Seckold (Newstead)
5 38521 MEPUNGA DIVA 30.06 J R Britton (Anakie)
6 3 GUACAMOLE NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7 31141 NITRANE 29.89 R J Britton (Lara)
8 77513 MIRELLA BALE 30.24 G J Bate (Lara)
9 12764 ASTON DREAM NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10 36174 GHOST SKY NBT T Womann (Lara)

9 HAWKINS MEDIA LAURELS S/FINAL 4 09:55PM
$5000-1500-750 S/E Semi Final
515 Metres
1 65722 HEGGART NBT T P Reid (Yuroke)
2 74753 BRONTE’S CHAT NBT B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3 1F152 REGAL BLAZE 29.72 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4 45362 WEOWNA SHIRAZ 30.22 W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
5 88843 GINETTE BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
6 13223 OSTI’S MYTH NBT C Carl (Londonberry)
7 12381 SKYE SURFER 30.03 E M King (Sulky)
8 41311 ASHBY ROSE 29.90 A Langton (Anakie)
9 51634 BELENA HAZE NBT T R Breen (Snake Valley)
10 13484 PURE IMPACT NBT J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)