Monday 10th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 10th September 2012

Race No. 1Starr Kennels Young Stars Ht104:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN FANTASY6FSHM Brunker (Londonderry)
2CAUTIOUS KIHAELFSHK Hyde (Lidsdale)
3KRUNCHY FELON87355NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
4GHOSTLY IMAGE47273NBTP P Braddon (Cowra)
5COCO BELLE33365FSTDM T Yates (March)
6ICONIC MAYHEM5FSHN Healey (Bathurst)
7MISSING STAR266NBTT A Weekes (Molong)
8CRUZIN’ ABOUTFSHJ R Mooney (Eglinton)
9ALLARAH’S SANTOS54744NBTJ R Mooney (Eglinton)
10GULLY DEVASTATOR87645NBTJ C Burke (Spring Hill)
Race No. 2Search Bathurst Dogs @ Facebook04:30PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO ANNA LEE15271FSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
2BOGIE ROYAL43152NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
3KNIGHT PISTOL5614717.90N M Donald (South Bowenfels)
4COOL SNAPPER4758118.13K J Selten (Blayney)
5ROYAL ASSET1212617.94E E Sanchez (Portland)
6BLAKE PATRICK11736NBTP E Roach (Lidsdale)
7SHE VALLEY68151FSHJ F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
8BOGIE REALTY43363NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
9DIAMOND ZARR68587FSHB L Miller (Orange)
10CHIEF RINGO36365NBTS K Lees
Race No. 3The Vic Hotel Stakes04:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO TO RIO7858326.01C L Rushworth (Bathurst)
2TRUE REIGN257126.41L W Miller (Mullion Creek)
3ICY COLD1854FSHD Mcdonald (Lithgow)
4KITTY’S SONG51166FSTDE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
5BRIDGE WATER14516NBTT A Weekes (Molong)
6GOOZEBERRY FLASH33155NBTM D Greer (Londonderry)
7GULLY CHASER27564NBTJ C Burke (Spring Hill)
8STUNTMAN53135NBTF R Jeffcoat (Cowra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Starr Kennels Young Stars Ht205:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGNUM BLASTFSHD R Pringle (Clergate)
2MOTOWN GIRLFSHT A Weekes (Molong)
3ELLIE PEPPER5453FSHF R Jeffcoat (Cowra)
4MONEY IN PLAY67255FSTDC A Curtis (Boorowa)
5LUCKY CHASE34234NBTJ W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
6NANNA’S HANNAHFSHM Brunker (Londonderry)
7MARKED MONEY77536FSHK P Mahoney (Boorowa)
8TRICKY BUSINESSFSHJ Mooney (Eglinton)
9BELLE’S FAIRWELL53546FSTDM T Yates (March)
10RADAR RIDER77FSHP E Roach (Lidsdale)
Race No. 5Thinking Of Clare & Luke Stks05:29PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE ATE GULLY8153726.28J C Burke (Spring Hill)
2PEGGY KEEPING5883725.90E E Sanchez (Portland)
3ZAREK8111126.32A J Cooper (Oakdale)
4TRENT MATE56867FSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6REAL LIES22687NBTS K Lees (Kains Flat)
7JACOBITE CARAMEL2511526.06D J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
8HUMMING BRINNIE1857426.34J C Burke (Spring Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Harvey Norman Bathurst Stakes05:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY MANIAC11861FSHC R Mullens (Londonderry)
2KIBBLE BUST645F5FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
3IRINKA FAY35174NBTR L Smith (Forbes)
4BOSS GIRL54457FSHG E Smith (Tumblong)
5BRONTE ANNA44211FSHJ W Aldous (Werrington)
6GULLY MISS4821536.68J C Burke (Spring Hill)
7COOL KATIE77762NBTS Perkov (Londonderry)
8KNOCKA’S ROCKIN’15563FSHB E Smith (The Rock)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Centrebet Fire Up Stakes06:08PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANDERRA’S HOPE1621130.29P K Braddon (Cowra)
2JACKIE’S GIRL3623230.30P K Braddon (Cowra)
3THUNDER LEE55432FSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4LET’S DECIDE4552430.03T Morgan (Orange)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FOLATE5214430.03P E Roach (Lidsdale)
7AWESOME KEITH35646NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8MR. KIBBLE MAN3316730.24D Sultana (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Bathurst Automotive Group Stake06:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA ALICE4242330.54R L Smith (Forbes)
2AVOID SCANDALS57725FSHG E Smith (Tumblong)
3SECTION TEN54325FSTDL M Maney (Bathurst)
4LIFE’S COOL71645FSHB E Smith (The Rock)
5GOOD ODDS PUNK37444NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
6KRUNCH PERIOD54344NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
7JANADEL8352530.16P K Braddon (Cowra)
8REMA’S TOPAZ17145FSHE J Foyle (Werrington Downs)
9DANCE IDOL65886NBTS K Lees (Kains Flat)
10FREE CHASE56467NBTJ W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
Race No. 9Fish&sons Pet Food W/house Stks06:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEALIN’ KRUNCH34543FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
2JANDERRA’S GIFT16763NBTP K Braddon (Cowra)
3WILLOW BLAZE11518FSHP K Braddon (Cowra)
4BROAD KING5F536NBTK J Selten (Blayney)
5TETHY’S CHASE44487NBTJ W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
6CHANTAL TURPIN17388NBTV L Prest (Young)
7BRONZED EBONY21574NBTR W Smith (Newbridge)
8THAT’S HARLEY71211FSHV L Prest (Young)
9FREE CHASE56467NBTJ W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
10DANCE IDOL65886NBTS K Lees (Kains Flat)
Race No. 10Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes07:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET PEDRO11245NBTR T Jadezak (Cowra)
2REALITY KING2317317.94N M Donald (South Bowenfels)
3RAPID COOL22876NBTP P Braddon (Cowra)
4COLUMBIA RIVER1117.71M Riley (Greendale)
5AUNT POLLY77252FSHJ W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
6GOTTA BE COOL415NBTL J Whitton (Spring Hill)
7BLUE CAVALIER5376217.86E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
8LIGHT BEAR7241218.06S R Cartwright (South Kempsey)
9CHIEF RINGO36365NBTS K Lees
10DIAMOND ZARR68587FSHB L Miller (Orange)