Wednesday 21st May 2008


Race 1 450m M 15.54
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH MDN STK
1 PRIMROSE PATH M MARTIN HALLINAN
2 BRUMBY GIRL M BRETT BOWERMAN
3 MISS INCA M GEOFFERY CASE
4 BRITNEY LANE M SEAN BANNERMAN
5 MISS KABA M CAROLYN HORE
6 VALLEY HI M CLEMENT MASTERS
7 BIG NIGHT IN M BELINDA HARLEY
8 FELICITY LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN

Race 2 450m 5 16.14
HOTHAMS SAND & SOIL STAKE
1 REGAL COUNTRY 5 GEOFFERY CASE
2 LITTLE KRUISER 5 LESLEY COYTE
3 RUBY INVADER 5 KEVIN SHIRVINGTON
4 ROYAL BLUE ROSE 5 GARRY HAMPTON
5 GO AHEAD TED 5 EARL ANDERSON
6 SHACOBY LEE 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
7 SATURN’S RINGS 5 CAROLYN HORE
8 SILENT LIES 5 SHANNON KIRBY
9 SHE’S DEVIOUS 5 BRETT BOWERMAN

Race 3 520m 5 16.34
FENGORE PLANT HIRE STAKE
1 ALANIS LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 SPRING LEE 5 GREGORY BOARD
3 PELIAS 5 SHANNON KIRBY
4 CHLOE MILNE 5 ROBERT MILNE
5 MISS GRANGE 5 BRADLEY BARBER
6 IRINKA SAMUEL 5 KEVIN BLYTHE
7 AWESOME LADDIE 5 GLEN GINN
8 SILENT FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY

Race 4 450m FFA 16.52
VICTORIA HOTEL STAKE
1 BOYS IN BOOTS 2 JONATHAN BROWN
2 RED SCOOTER 4 JOHN BRAIN
3 BELLS FAIR 4 MARK VELLA
4 POWER FORCE 4 KEITH STANLEY
5 Vacant
6 ALWAYS LETHAL 4 WESLEY MCDONALD
7 EARLLEE 3 EARL ANDERSON
8 MY HONOUR 4 SHANNON KIRBY

Race 5 618m 4/5 17.12
GEOFF COOKE PLUMBING STAKE
1 RIGHT MOMENT 5 MICHAEL CURTALE
2 TIRRANNA BLUE 5 REX COOK
3 DOUBLOOM 4 BARRY COYTE
4 SHIVAS ROCKET 4 CAROLYN HORE
5 Vacant
6 TATTS AND JACK 5 LISA CURLE
7 TYLER’S CHAMP 5 GLEN GINN
8 OCTANE AL 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 6 450m 4/5 17.30
KELSO CELLARS SPRINT FINAL
1 RUBY RUSH IN 4 BRENDA SHIRVINGTON
2 BLUE ERASER 5 BARRY CONWELL
3 MISS PERCEPTION 5 SHANNON KIRBY
4 PAT THE LEOPARD 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
5 BOOM CRASH OPERA 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
6 MYALLA DANCER 4 STEPHEN CLEARY
7 SNOWDROP COUNTRY 5 JAMES JOHNSON
8 YOUTAR DAGGY 4 GEOFFREY CURTALE
9 SHINEY 5 WILLIAM MCKENNA
10 RIP VAN RIP 5 PAMELA BRADDON

Race 7 450m 4/5 17.52
BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKE
1 RUBY FRANCIS 5 LAURENCE DUNCAN
2 LESSON LERNT 5 GORDON HERBERT
3 SELENE 4 SHANNON KIRBY
4 NATIONAL SPICE 5 DENNIS FORD
5 SALFORD GYPO 4 TERESA MORRIS
6 SERENE BLISS 5 LISA CURLE
7 WINSOME ON FIRE 5 STEPHEN HOWE
8 LUCKY WOL 5 GLEN GINN
9 SHE’S DEVIOUS 5 BRETT BOWERMAN

Race 8 520m 4/5 18.08
FISH & SONS PRODUCE STAKE
1 LET HER FLY 5 CAROLYN REINKE
2 ACADEMY SONG 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
3 FOREST STORM 5 JANICE HODGES
4 REMEMBER TO CALL 4 RAYMOND GOLD
5 RAPID PHOENIX 4 GEOFFREY TOWNSEND
6 SWEENY 5 BARRY COYTE
7 LATE TO FIRE 5 BRENT RYAN
8 KING TATTS 4 LISA CURLE

Race 9 450m M 18.27
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH MDN STK
1 BLOOD DIAMOND M EARL ANDERSON
2 GRACEFUL LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
3 DARREL THE MAN M ROBERT HARRISON
4 EVERYWHERE MAN M SHANNON KIRBY
5 Vacant
6 PRINCESS ZARINA M TANIA CHERE
7 DADDY’S ECHO M KYLIE MCDONALD
8 CHARLOTTE LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN

Race 10 450m 5 18.45
G&C BOARD CONCRETING STAKE
1 TADMORE SHOOTER 5 SHANNON KIRBY
2 VALLEY PRINCE 5 CLEMENT MASTERS
3 MEDIUM PACE 5 GLEN GINN
4 LITTLE KISS 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
5 ETHAN NIKITA 5 KEVIN SIMMONS
6 KALI RAMIREZ 5 GORDON HERBERT
7 ICY MASQUERADE 5 ELIZABETH FORD
8 FLORINA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
9 SHE’S DEVIOUS 5 BRETT BOWERMAN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments