Wednesday 19th November 2008


Race 1 472m M 15.32
SALLY HANSEN
1 HONOURING M SHAYNE POOLEY
2 PANDORA LANE M SEAN BANNERMAN
3 JOSETTE BALE M SHAUN EVANS
4 HYPER SPIRIT M DARRIN CROSER
5 DANIEL’S FANTASY M TONY DAVIS
6 SOLAR WIND M ANTONIO TEOFILO
7 DROVER M JULIE FLETCHER
8 SALMAN BALE M SHAUN EVANS
9 JOHN NUBOND M JUSTYN FERGUSON
10 BOYGN BOYGN M ANGELO TSOHALIS

Race 2 400m M 15.55
www.ranvet.com.au
1 NOVEMBER PEARL M CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
2 VICTOR LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
3 HAPPY BRUV M MARTIN CARROLL
4 STORM LAD M HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
5 COOL AVENGER M JENNIFER BROWN
6 INEBRIATED M ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 IN AWE OF M DALE HALL
8 COOL HARLEQUIN M BRUCE LLOYD
9 GARLAND TIGER M CHRIS HENSLER
10 GARLAND SPLASH M CHRIS HENSLER

Race 3 400m 5 16.12
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS F4
1 INSTALMENT LEE 5 BARRY BURNET
2 TRUE KIHAEL 5 KIM HYDE
3 JENMAR CYCLONE 5 JENNIFER BROWN
4 ELITE RAVEN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 KIRBY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
6 CONREC 5 KRISTY SULTANA
7 JENMAR MISS 5 JENNIFER BROWN
8 EXTEND 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
9 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
10 BOOM BOOM 5 JEFFERY HANSON

Race 4 400m 5 16.35
tab.com.au
1 SEEN DEAN 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
2 WILD FLYNN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 MAKING MEMORIES 5 BRUCE LLOYD
4 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
5 HIGHLAND ZAC 5 STEPHEN WADICK
6 CATCH THE RAT 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
7 VICE CITY 5 ANTONIO TEOFILO
8 GONZO CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
9 LOOSE LIPS 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
10 JET POWER 5 WARREN BOLWELL

Race 5 400m FFA 16.52
RACE 5 GIVE ME FIVE AT STUD
1 APPLE CROSS 4 WARREN BOLWELL
2 TROUBLE MAKER 4 JOSEPH SCERRI
3 DAYTONA ASSASSIN 3 MICHAEL SMITH
4 WILLIE BE WILD 2 JOHN AUL
5 SPRING SMILE 2 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
6 RAW TALENT 2 ANTONIO TEOFILO
7 MUSKERRY BELLE 4 DANIELLE MATIC
8 HOT CUSTARD 4 WILLIAM TURNBULL

Race 6 472m 4/5 17.15
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 SECRET KNIGHT 5 MARY OLLING
2 FORTUNES 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 BOND KRUISER 5 JAMES WHITICKER
4 PURE LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
5 BLACK GUN BOY 4 LEON JAKOBASIC
6 SPOIL ME 5 TRACEY BRYANT
7 KIER MARIA 4 RUTH MATIC
8 WILD REGIMENT 4 BRUCE WILLARD
9 CHIEF LEE 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
10 NEAT MAGIC 5 ANDREW ROWE

Race 7 472m MX 17.32
DO IT AT DIGGERS
1 THREE BOB M GARRY ERWIN
2 ME BOSS M OWEN MAKIN
3 CHAPLIN AIR M CHARLES DALTON
4 RAVAGE 5 JASON MAGRI
5 LIKE IRON MIKE M RUTH KING
6 GAZMICK JAX M GARRY ABERNETHY
7 DIGITAL MAGIC 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
8 PAUA TO EXCEED M STEVEN WHITE
9 DANA GEORGE M RODNEY MCDONALD
10 INDIAN TOM M DAVID SIDDALL

Race 8 472m 4/5 17.57
SPORTS FACTORY
1 RAINBOW MAKER 4 DAVID BROADRICK
2 CHOOSE TO DREAM 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 WILD MACHINE 4 JAMES KEARNS
4 INTRIGUING 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 KOKODA SUN 5 SAM SULTANA
6 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
7 COOL LION HEART 5 SAM SIMONETTA
8 TRUE TEDDY 5 JAMES KEARNS
9 FORGETFUL LUCY 5 STEVEN WHITE
10 TRUE FANTASY 5 JOE CORTE

Race 9 472m 5 18.20
www.skychannel.com.au
1 KID MARVIN 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
2 AIR JASPER 5 LILLIAN DALTON
3 GAZMICK BRONTE 5 GARRY ABERNETHY
4 IRINKA JERRY 5 STEVEN WHITE
5 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID BROADRICK
6 SINGER MAN 5 MITCHELL PRYCE
7 LOVELY DREAM 5 DANIEL GATT
8 CHIEF LEE 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
9 DADDY DALEY 5 BRADLEY BARNES
10 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC

Race 10 515m 4/5 18.39
BULLI SUNDAY DEC 7
1 PEARL LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 CLASSIC LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
3 FACT OR FANTASY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
4 KRYSTLE’S PRIDE 5 KARINA BRITTON
5 AGE OF AQUARIUS 4 NOEL OVINGTON
6 SUPREME SPIDER 4 RONALD ALCOCK
7 JUMPIN’ CANARY 4 MARK BELL
8 FELICITY LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
9 NOAH’S MARK 5 BRUCE MCINNES
10 SPARK PLUG 5 MARIE BURTON