Friday 23rd December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – 23rd December 2011

Race No. 1Fairymount Vet Clinic Maiden12:10PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUTH VALE25373NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
2TILLEY’S PICK2752NBTR W Andrews (Stratheden)
3TWEED MEMORIES28223FSHC T Walker (Warwick)
4SOBBING DRAGON323NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
5FAMOUS MOTTO22NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
6OSTI’S VENOM3326NBTG K Cullen (St Clair)
7SCOOBY JAKE2NBTD W Armfield (Casino)
8TRANQUIL REVENGE25532FSHG C Robertson (Junction Hill)
9TILE CUTTERFSHP Lavis (Tregeagle)
10FIVE BYFSHR L Handley (Casino)
Race No. 2Richmond Bakery Stake12:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REG’S WEB3127323.55M J Northfield (Casino)
2FREDRIKA MAGIC5737623.22R L Handley (Casino)
3I CAN DO6112323.31P Lavis (Tregeagle)
4ELITE SPOK6572723.69H M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
5PENNY ADIOS1132223.57K Ackling (Leeville)
6UNWHITE75684NBTD Clingan (Ellangowan)
7RUTH ROSE HI4634323.81T W Thompson (North Lismore)
8DAYSEAS JOY72654NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
9WITCHEN HOUR5858822.99D A Turley (Leeville)
10WAY POINT2175723.47D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 3 Automotive Mdn12:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBYN’S MELODYFSHP Lavis (Tregeagle)
2 MEMORIES66238FSHC T Walker (Warwick)
3DRAGONS LAIR63NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
4PROMO JOFSHC J Schaefer (Casino)
5SWIFT VALE82627NBTT C Wilson (South Lismore)
6CECELIA57357NBTN W Tonks (Banora Point)
7ELITE JAZFSHB Caden (Casino)
8KULU DOLLY37FSHJ C Clarson (Bentley)
9BUDDY COOLFSHP J Simpson (Stratheden)
10BUNBURYFSHT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
Race No. 4Charcoal Inn Stake01:04PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE DUST6628222.96A J Lang (Stratheden)
2PRISTINE JOURNEY4517323.33A L Bradley (Casino)
36226622.76D King (Ballina)
4WATCH ME BURN37721NBTT C Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
5GINGER BRULEE1268422.96A Monaghan (Dyraaba)
6HAYDEN’S RUN5153522.75M L Wilkinson (Bentley)
7PROPELA4256223.19C J Schaefer (Casino)
8PROPER LUCY1238323.00A J Lang (Stratheden)
9KOORINGA SQUIRTF477622.95G J Northfield (Leeville)
10PEDRO’S MISTRESS3T772NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 5Casino Rsm Club Stake01:22PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN NICKY5121427.32B J Northfield (North Casino)
2UKI SHEILA5318627.45N A Falls (Backmede)
3JOLLY JONNA1375627.13S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
4LYRICAL GENIUS1522127.50S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
5JADE DUCHESS3634527.48R E Chandler (Cleveland)
6FIREFLY CURLY4684527.49C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
7MYA PIXIE6453427.43B M Stephens (Meerschaum Vale)
8EXPLOSIVE DREAMS2617127.62A Southee (Beenleigh)
9HANIFY’S GEM7B31828.08J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
10KILLER OCTANE16546FSTDD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Final01:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JOYFUL1572222.74R C Cooke (Woodview)
2DESTROYER VALE4471123.28G J Northfield (Leeville)
3DIAMOND DAUGHTER57782NBTG W Holborn (Deception Bay)
4SPLASH OF PAINT13372NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5REGENT ROSE16123.57T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
6SKID MACHINE2248123.21R C Cooke (Woodview)
7SINGLED OUT3631123.33S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8SARAH’S SILENCE1434123.52D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
9RAPID SEVEN38572NBTB J Ford (Goolmangar)
10KIDATEE ADDO1113223.16B J Northfield (North Casino)
Race No. 7Sportingbet Stayers Stake01:57PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $2,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,620 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL CLOUD2782535.84R Mcregor (Casino)
2ELLE RIVER STAR32573FSTDS D Robinson (Dyraaba)
3RONRAY REWARD6316435.47R A Steele (Menangle Park)
4BRALYN SAL7441635.47B J Northfield (North Casino)
5SHEZA MIDNIGHT53232FSTDM J Northfield (Casino)
6PRINEIE4643735.85D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
7CARLA’S GIRL25387FSTDJ D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
8WAH WAH FACE7452135.77P J Simpson (Stratheden)
9GOT STANDARDS54466NBTJ V Corrigan ()
10RUBY RAFTER56178FSHC T Walker (Warwick)
Race No. 8Westlawn Finance Stake02:14PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTREACH6233527.25G Bowe (Clifton)
2SCHAEFE4441827.54C J Schaefer (Casino)
3RIPPED UNIT1723827.54D A Turley (Leeville)
4BRALYN STRIPES3111127.11B J Northfield (North Casino)
5TOWTRUCK BOY7253227.59R W Andrews (Stratheden)
6MR. PRIZZ4118527.39J W Woods (Greenbank)
7ROYAL VICTORY6111327.57J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
8DANCING MALAWI3187127.69A L Bradley (Casino)
9FOUR WAY FASHION5555627.89D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
Race No. 9Paul Wasson Electrical Mdn02:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M CAPABLE8383NBTL A Walker (Busbys Flat)
2LADY RIDER33FSHS G Keep (Casino)
3SOBBING ROCKET532NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
4BIRCHGROVE LASS23624FSTDD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
5SLURPIN’66678FSTDK Scully (Ellangowan)
6STAR OF ILLA32222NBTP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
7STUBBY COOLER53756FSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8SOME REGRETS443F5NBTP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
9HERB’S FOLLYFSHP J Simpson (Stratheden)
10CAVILL AVENUE5FSTDP J Simpson (Stratheden)
Race No. 10Madsen Meats Stake02:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY KNOCKA83521FSTDD Kevill (Broadwater Via Stant)
2QUICKER THAN YOU15724FSHD M Crates (Nunderi)
3QUICK AND SLICK1583528.00D M Crates (Nunderi)
4DILAN VALE2312528.04G Northfield (Leeville)
5SAYS WHO24734FSHB J Caden (Casino)
6SOCKS ROSE HI5324428.03T W Thompson (North Lismore)
7HOT SUNDAY71132FSHR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8CAT SCRATCH FEVA8227428.10K L Smyth (Heritage Park Qld)
9BOB VALE1857327.75G Northfield (Leeville)
10SEBASTIAN VALE47371NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
Race No. 11Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stake03:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW VISION2446728.13J Hewett (Dyraaba)
2CLASSY KIHAEL53143NBTJ A Finneran (Naughtons )
3GITCHA MO7128.28G W Dunn (Ellangowan)
4LADY SLAM261FSTDN Falls (Backmede)
5CAPTAIN3532528.11R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
6ROSE’S DOUBLE7653427.76T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
7BIT PERSUASIVE24623NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
8PROMISES PRETTY45736NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
9FREE FUTURE35416FSTDG Bowe (Clifton)
10HOT KOORINGA14737FSHK J Boan (Kynumboon)
Race No. 12Lisa Vanderstok Photography03:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING JODITO5547523.09M J Northfield (Casino)
2KESS ROSE HI5587323.38T W Thompson (North Lismore)
3LIS VALE1657523.87G J Northfield (Leeville)
4COOPER’S BEAR177F23.41D J Armfield (Casino)
5IVY’S GIFT6872523.59C Schae (Casino)
6MIDNIGHT DRINKS78534NBTJ V Corrigan (Grafton)
7DAYSEAS OZZIE8246123.58C W Dacey (Gilberton)
8DEVON SANGA7386323.42A L Bradley (Casino)
9KNOCKA’S BARMAID12215FSHC J Law (South Grafton)
10BRALYN CHERYL4122623.22B J Northfield (North Casino)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments