Saturday 14th June 2008


Race 1 315m M 13.30
TIMOR STAKE
1 HYPO DRIVE M JANET SILVER
2 MISS MATILDA M MERLE CLARKE
3 BLIND ACE M STANLEY CORNISH
4 HOLY DIVER M JOHN EATHER
5 VINTAGE COIN M GLEN COLLETT
6 ACOLA MARY M ROBERT SONTER
7 LEON DEON M HUNTER JAEGER
8 CURLY PEARL M CHRISTINE JOHNSTON

Race 2 315m MX 13.50
BUGALDIE STAKE
1 FRONTIER GIRL 5 DAMIEN LEE
2 WHITE CLOUD 5 HUNTER JAEGER
3 NIFTY CHARIOT M GLEN COLLETT
4 BONNY VALDA M MERLE CLARKE
5 LONESOME SAL M CHRISTINE JOHNSTON
6 CRY AT WILL M DAVID SILVER
7 LISTEN SISTER M DAVID HARKIN
8 DAINTY NATIVE M STANLEY CORNISH

Race 3 315m 5 14.10
IMPERIAL HOTEL STAKE
1 SILVER KIM 5 GLEN COLLETT
2 DAVY JET 5 JANET SILVER
3 SEAMSTRESS 5 JOSEPH KENNEDY
4 BILLIE’S PRIDE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
5 ACOLA SWIFT 5 DAWN LEE
6 ACOLA SPITFIRE 5 ARTHUR BARRASS
7 ELUSIVE ME 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
8 RIM FIRE 5 MERLE CLARKE

Race 4 315m 5 14.30
COONABARABRAN HOTEL STAKE
1 MANIC MOVER 5 MARK DONOHUE
2 CONTRACTOR 5 ROBYNNE ANDRISKE
3 DISCO DARCY 5 THOMAS LEDGER
4 SILVER ELLE 5 GLEN COLLETT
5 Vacant
6 TEXAS TOXIN 5 MERLE CLARKE
7 GOOD FOR TEN 5 JANET SILVER
8 JULIER’S EXPRESS 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD

Race 5 315m 5 14.50
FLOODS BAKERY STAKE
1 ROCKA GAIN 5 DAVID HARKIN
2 JAMBEROO JULIE 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
3 Vacant
4 MELODY’S LAD 5 HELENE WARNE
5 PUZZLE PAM 5 MARK DONOHUE
6 Vacant
7 WAIKATO MOO LOO 5 GLEN COLLETT
8 SUNSET WILLIE 5 JAMES DOOLAN

Race 6 315m FFA 15.10
SKYWATCH STAKE
1 PRETENSION 4 GRAHAM PICKERING
2 ARNOS VALE 3 THOMAS LEDGER
3 MASTER MAX 3 SHANNON CRAIG
4 ACOLA LADY 4 ROBERT SONTER
5 MARTINI DRY 4 KEVIN SILLS
6 WHIPORIE FLYER 4 MARK DONOHUE
7 ALWAYS ABOUT 2 THOMAS LEDGER
8 MELODY’S GIRL 4 HELENE WARNE

Race 7 410m M 15.30
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN
1 THINK FAST M JANET SILVER
2 JOHNNY BEEZ M JOHN EATHER
3 PINIE APPEAL M HAROLD OLSEN
4 VINTAGE PENNY M GLEN COLLETT
5 BUSH BOSS M PATRICK ROGERS
6 ROYAL RED HEAD M JANET SILVER
7 MOONFIRE GLOW M JAMES FENN
8 CLASS CLOWN M STANLEY CORNISH

Race 8 410m 5 15.50
ULAMAMBRI STAKE
1 TINY JENMAR 5 JAMES DOOLAN
2 COOROO KIT 5 PETER POWER
3 RUN SPIDERMAN 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
4 BOBBY’S GIRL 5 JOHN EATHER
5 AMETHYSTE 5 MICHAEL HODGES
6 THORPE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
7 LITTLE MINX 5 HAROLD OLSEN
8 LADY LIL 5 STANLEY CORNISH

Race 9 410m FFA 16.10
PEARSONS HARDWARE STAKE
1 DODGY CUSTOMER 3 RODNEY MARLOW
2 BESS FLANAGAN 3 GRAHAM PICKERING
3 CAMERON PO 2 DEAN ROSE
4 WILEMENA 3 RHONDA MILLSTEED
5 COINCIDENTAL 1 RHONDA MILLSTEED
6 FRANKS MELODY 3 PETER POWER
7 SWEET ELECTION 2 JUNE LANESBURY
8 ZAPPY MCGRATH 3 RODNEY MARLOW

Race 10 410m 4/5 16.30
KHODARY’S PHARMACY STAKE
1 DIDDY JOY 4 ROBYNNE ANDRISKE
2 HELLFIGHTER 5 DARYLE CRAIG
3 BEACHIE SAND 4 KEVIN SILLS
4 STATE OF CHAOS 5 BRIAN CHIVERS
5 KYLIE 5 RHONDA MILLSTEED
6 MUNDINE’S HOPE 4 GEOFFREY ROSE
7 JACK COUNTY 4 JAMES FENN
8 SEWNSEW 4 JOSEPH KENNEDY

Race 11 410m 5 16.50
DEEP’S PHARMACY STAKE
1 SURF DANCER 5 JAMES FENN
2 EBONY STYLE 5 BRIAN CHIVERS
3 POWERFUL UNIT 5 GEOFFREY ROSE
4 PROFANITY 5 MICHAEL HODGES
5 MODERN NEWS 5 DARYLE CRAIG
6 MICKEY MANIA 5 THOMAS LEDGER
7 ENDERBY GOLD 5 STEVEN LANESBURY
8 ACOLA SUNSHINE 5 ROBERT SONTER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments