Thursday 30th July 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.28
PUREART FLOORS MAIDEN HT 1
1 FUJI RED M ALFRED CHIRCOP
2 GHOST SURFER M NOEL OVINGTON
3 VALIANT JOURNEY M JANE CARRUTHERS
4 KINGIE’S FOX M JIMMY MICALLEF
5 GOHAN GIRL M PHILIP GOODSELL
6 DOOF DOOF M MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 SIGNATURE MISS M DENIS MAHONEY
8 SUGAR NO SPICE M MATHEW WOTTON
9 ARAK CHIEF M LAURENCE COLE
10 LIGHTNING LENNY M RADOMIR MANOJLOVIC

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
T.J PAINTING MIXED FINAL
1 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
2 HE’S HOTZ STUFF 5 WAYNE BOWEN
3 GLENSOME M WALTER LUTIGER
4 FOREVER BOYD M SUZANNE HOLLAND
5 AWESOME BEST M BRUCE REYNOLDS
6 STRYKER’S VISION M ANTHONY PAGANO
7 CLEOPATRA MAGIC M MICHAEL ABBOTT
8 KEZ AND COL 5 MARK BELL
9 ARAK CHIEF M LAURENCE COLE
10 GYPSY LILY M MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
JOHN MCLACKLAND FARRIER SERVICES
1 LILETTE BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
2 GLOBAL SPY 5 SHERRIE TURNER
3 TAX STIMULUS 5 BRETT TURNER
4 SPRING PATRICK 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 IZZY QUICK 5 JOHN ASHE
6 DIRECT JOLIE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 KNIGHT BLAZER 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
8 NORTHERN WARRIOR 5 LORETTA RICE
9 AMETHYSTE 5 KERRY LAMBOS
10 INNOCENT STALKER 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF

Race 4 520m M 20.35
JOHN MCEWAN ELECTRICAL MDN HT2
1 OCTANE VANE M KENNETH LEWIS
2 INDENT M UNAVAILABLE
3 FANCY STEP M WALTER LUTIGER
4 TOBACCO STREET M MICHAEL O’BRIEN
5 JUST STRYKER M ANTHONY PAGANO
6 EMILY’S DELIGHT M UNAVAILABLE
7 RED HOT SPECIAL M MATHEW WOTTON
8 PINK ROCKSTAR M MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 LIGHTNING LENNY M RADOMIR MANOJLOVIC
10 GYPSY LILY M MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 5 520m 5 20.55
ADDHANCE BUILDING SERVICES FNL
1 MARCH MAIDEN 5 KENNETH STAINES
2 VISION TO EXCEL 5 GRAHAM ROGERS
3 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
4 NUNAH 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
5 SHARON’S GIRL 5 DENIS MAHONEY
6 ALTARIO 5 GARRY ERWIN
7 EXOTIC GHOST 5 KENNETH STAINES
8 ATOMIC CLAIM 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
9 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
10 INDIANAPOLIS 5 ROSE BIRRELL

Race 6 520m 3/4 21.14
DAPTO MALL FISH MARKETS
1 MANTRA JEWEL 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
2 COMPACT JOURNEY 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 SMOKE DA JAVA 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
4 PHOENIX FLASH 3 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 Vacant
6 FACE THE RAT 3 MONICA JONES
7 YOUR MY LADY 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
8 DOLPHIN CALL 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 7 520m 4/5 21.38
COAST TO COAST CONCRETE PLUMBING
1 THUNDER MICK 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
2 MATERIAL JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
3 DIZZY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
4 SILKY CHARM 5 JASON MAGRI
5 MISCHEIF PETE 4 ANDREW ROWE
6 RICHIE’S DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 GLORIOUS GEM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 POP ROCKER 4 OWEN LANGLEY
9 FLASH PAT 5 JASON LAURENCE
10 MISS GRANGE 5 KENNETH MARKHAM

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.58
TONY MEYERS BUILDING
1 LONELY LIVING 4 DOMENIC TRAINO
2 GUSTO 5 NOEL OVINGTON
3 AWESOME KATH 5 GEORGE SARANTOS
4 CARRIBEAN WAVE 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
5 LAMBERTI 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
6 PATTIE’S RETURN 5 PAT WEST
7 GOLDEN BLUE 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
8 SPENT THE RENT 5 PHILLIP JONES
9 ELUSIVE AKABARNI 5 STEPHEN BARWICK

Race 9 520m 5 22.17
UNIVERSAL CONCRETE
1 EIFFEL DREAM 5 MARY WRIGHT
2 GOLD CLAIMER 5 JAMES MCFARLANE
3 NEASSA BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
4 OUR MISS VANE 5 KENNETH LEWIS
5 HOOLIGAN MARIAH 5 ANTHONY GODDEN
6 KAY NINE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
7 ETHAN ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
8 TAX RORT 5 BRETT TURNER
9 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
10 ASHBY ROAD 5 ALLAN MANWARING

Race 10 520m 5 22.41
DAPTO OLD PUB
1 BILLY THE BULLET 5 ALLAN MANWARING
2 GLASSES 5 HARVEY KERRIGAN
3 INDIANAPOLIS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 STRIDING TO WIN 5 JASON LAURENCE
5 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
6 DAWN BREAKER 5 MARK WILCOX
7 VIVIE GOGOLAC 5 DEBBIE WHITE
8 CALM SUITS YA 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
9 WHERE’S HAPPY 5 GARRY COOPER
10 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON