Thursday, 5 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 5 December 2013

Race No. 1Hyundai I20 (1-3 Wins) Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELLIE JAYNE412634.82David Sundstrom
2MIKE LOWRIE5752NBTFrances Harris
3OPEN FIRE256535.19Philip Goodsell
4FANCY MARCUS7536NBTShawn Wilkinson
5RHUMBAR YAH2226NBTMary Wright
6LITTLE VAPOUR582235.68Charlie Micallef
7MISTY PEAL243635.19Joe Formosa
8JOEY’S GIRL7874NBTDavid Thompson
9STRYKING TINA6818NBTAnthony Pagano
Race No. 2Allan Bryant Maiden Series F7:53 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA’S REUNION63130.19Anton Lauric
2ADULT BEHAVIOUR233330.33Robert Arnold
3ROMA REBEL130.35Tracey Mullin
4NIFTY REIGN622430.84June Martin
5THREE RIVERS356230.44Wayne Sugars
6COMMUNITY FUND424230.26Shaun Parnis
7HAYVILLE CHARLEE6330.75William Bates
8SPRING CREEK TIM346430.61William Richards
9MAGIC ARROW530.88John Little
10SENOR BOND476530.93Shaun Parnis
Race No. 3Wollongong Branch Gbota Sprint S…8:12 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLINGSHOT JACK742529.95George Micallef
2SERENADE2236NBTEllen O’brien
3SALT MATE BLUE267230.22Raymond Webster
4ZU ZU LOCK416730.18Clifford Bell
5SANTA ANITA513330.27Shaun Evans
6VAPOUR EXPRESS427630.22Charlie Micallef
7MO JO SELFIE1716NBTRuth King
8MUMMY’S GONE2435NBTJaimie Davis
9RHUMBAR HOT6678NBTDarris Fahey
10AWESOME OPINION555430.22Preston Rowles
Race No. 4Isuzu D-max Ute Maiden Series H8:37 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUIZZY TAYLOR6575NBTLeslie Fletcher
2AMARINA ONLY688430.93Michael Kranitis
3HECKANBTShaun Dooley
4TEZA THE WEAPONNBTFrank Hurst
5WINSOME ANNIE436430.87John Finn
6HURRICAN STEEL6367NBTBarry Burnet
7MAGIC ARROW530.88John Little
8SHE’S ANDYNBTStephen Muston
9LAST GEM564630.66John Aul
10YOU’RE MY SHADOW867731.18Anthony Pagano
Race No. 5Country Motor Company Puppy Clas…8:56 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAWLAA864429.72Joseph Scerri
2SO SWANKY533430.74Tom Tzouvelis
3TOMMY WONG TURN563430.41Allan Manwaring
4ELLO REG163330.44Paula Boots
5GENETIC JENNY282330.41Judith Fisher
6MANGO LASSIE554430.88Stephen Perkov
7ENCOSTA DEPLENTE211330.24Frank Hurst
8SIZZLING SALLY285330.67Charlie Gatt
9EMERALD VAPOUR754530.55Philip Goodsell
10PING KING473530.41Kevin Keys
Race No. 6Country Motor Company Puppy Clas…9:15 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $90,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $10,000 3rd: $5,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ELSIE121130.03Amy Bennett
2EXHIBITIONIST111129.71Tony Brett
3SPRING CREEK KEV334230.24William Richards
4OBEE ONE521230.33Leslie Thompson
5GOLD HUNTER251230.15James Mcfarlane
6MY BELLA ROSE172230.16Allan Manwaring
7LANI BANARNI442129.98Charlie Gatt
8LACHLAN BOMBER382130.17Sharron Webster
9ENCOSTA DEPLENTE211330.24Frank Hurst
10GENETIC JENNY282330.41Judith Fisher
Race No. 7Wollongong Branch Gbota Sprint S…9:38 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN ROMAN812830.48Preston Rowles
2NEVA’S TREE115330.62Charlie Gatt
3TOOTS277630.44John Martin
4BETTY BE GOOD117531.08David Ruse
5HOT RESPONSE657730.28Karen Midson
6BLACK BEACH GIRL163730.66John Gannon
7MOONSHINE SMASH238230.83Darris Fahey
8RUN DEE CEE517430.15Loretta Rice
9WINSOME COURTNEY12730.27John Finn
10SIENNA MAY548530.22Paul Cherry
Race No. 8Adiva Shoalhaven Motor Home (1-3…9:58 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY MAGS6142NBTJohn Little
2MACGALLEN4336NBTJohn Gannon
3EMERALD VAPOUR7545NBTPhilip Goodsell
4LADY ANGELA464X35.35Paul Abdallah
5ELLA JACQUI4474NBTPeter Rowe
6KRISTEN ROBBO6645NBTHayden Wilson
7COCKTAIL PARTY7447NBTKayla-jane Coleman
8COSMOLOGY566235.56Francis Hayes
9STRYKING TINA6818NBTAnthony Pagano
Race No. 9Hyundai Ix35 Maiden Series H10:22 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRYKER’S LUCK622630.72Anthony Pagano
2CALCULATING775530.97Ellen O’brien
3SENOR BOND476530.93Shaun Parnis
4NINE TOES654631.33Stephen Kutnjak
5SAVAGE BEAUTY442330.83Paul Abdallah
6FACTORY BULLETT6464NBTRodney Stewart
7BLACK STINGER867832.27Mick Player
8MISS BO JANGLES852830.67Susan Sands
9JUST ASH477531.36Michael Kranitis
10BIT MUDDY685631.24Karen Midson
Race No. 10Wollongong Branch Gbota Sprint S…10:42 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAN’S MAVIS712130.19Sydney Swain
2BERRY MILKYSHAKE342830.12Graham Rogers
3BELLA MEL617130.45Dale Hall
4STUNNING AMI865230.21James Davidson
5ARIKI JEWEL562430.47Karen Midson
6MONKEY’S SOPRANO653130.12Benjamin Mccauley
7DAD’S VAPOUR643530.51Charlie Micallef
8PAUA TO CHARGE131530.30Steven White
9PLUNDERED147530.65Robert Blakely
10CYNTIA’S STAR4X4830.20Ashleigh Harris