Thursday 7th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday 7th February 2013

Race No. 1 Blue Paws S/series Ht107:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 ASSASSIN6317530.48J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
2FLYING SCANDAL61230.41R O King (Kembla Grange)
3CHILLED LUCY22543NBTG J Codd (South Penrith)
4DAZZLING MISS4523429.90D M Cannan (Mangalore)
5CHANDON GROVE12130.01J R Crawford (Llandilo)
6RHONDA SPIRIT6412830.27J Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
7OH KAY6416730.43A J Messina (Llandilo)
8GOOD ODDS JOHN24174FSHF J Hurst (Londonderry)
9AJAY I AM28188FSHA J Messina (Llandilo)
10CHOICES MADE7166330.61H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
Race No. 2Dapto Premium Tyres Mxd Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASIN’ RAINBOWS130.23O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
2BODY WARMTH52NBTP Mccann (Glebe)
3DESTINY’S TRUMP8753NBTS Sundstrom (Bargo)
4CAMOUFLAGE MODEL130.34C R Mullens (Londonderry)
5CHANCEY2344130.53H Sarkis (Londonderry)
6CAWBOURNE BRODIE21NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
7CAWBOURNE WITCH227NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
8ALISON SPRINGS8443NBTJ H Aul (Tahmoor)
9RED HOT PEPPER75533NBTT L Bryant ()
10AVAGO4NBTJ Richardson (Dapto)
Race No. 3Greyhound Products Direct Stake08:13PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER LEE3122530.65J H Richardson (Dapto)
2CAWBOURNE BURN71158FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
3FAST ARCHER1522230.34C Mullens (Londonderry)
4CAWBOURNE PREY63454NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
5CAWBOURNE SPARKY5225130.73A Lord (Cawdor)
6MEXICO CITY3213130.25M Gatt (Thirlmere)
7CAUTIOUS KIHAEL11272NBTK Hyde (Lidsdale)
8MEDITATE16422NBTK M Mulrine (Collector)
9DANDALOO FURY47854NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
10OLAY CANDY76F75NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
Race No. 4Trent Freeman Maiden Ht108:38PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY 32NBTJ Little (Wilton)
2SOMEBODY 385NBTO R Makin (South Nowra)
338426NBTV Jones (Orangeville)
4CAWBOURNE LOONEY283FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
5KRISTEN ROBBO36525FSHE J Robertson (Williamtown)
6WELL QUOTEDFSHI Morgan (Telopea)
7ARE KAY OH43NBTG Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
8ELITE PLAYFSHC S Moffitt (Cawdor)
9MOONSHINE NIPPER7NBTJ Bertinato (Dapto)
10FUTURE ICON65764NBTR G Sullivan (Tahmoor)
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws S/series Ht208:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYA KEROMA1124FSHA (Londonderry)
2PEARL POWER3372130.21A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
3GRAND JOURNEY11213FSHJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
4JOY THE WEAPON26515NBTN Brown (Catherine Field)
5CORONA GROVE1228FSHJ Crawford (Llandilo)
6WHAT A PLAYER21128FSHF C Goodall (Cessnock)
7TRIGGSY11F16FSHJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
8PAUA AND JEWELS2225530.08F J Hurst (Londonderry)
9CHOICES MADE7166330.61H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
10AJAY I AM28188FSHA J Messina (Llandilo)
Race No. 6Sportingbet Stakes09:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER ALONG47614FSTDK R Brown (Bligh Park)
2CAWBOURNE CRAZY11525FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
3PROVEN DAISY4461434.65A Lord (Cawdor)
4AVONDALE MILANO32137NBTB J Canty (Rutherford)
5BART THE WEAPON1122435.03N Brown (Catherine Field)
6ESSY LABELLA6157635.25W A Woodham (Appin)
7RAIN MAN58671FSTDM J Auld (Tatura)
8SUITS US27113FSHK B Burnett (Bringelly)
9FEMME FATALE6782734.82H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Lakeline Butchery Stakes09:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICHARD BALE1345330.18S A Rhodes (Maldon)
2BIT KOOL2525730.32S M Sands (Dapto)
3CHEMICAL MAKER16F3230.20C Mullens (Londonderry)
4GOOZEBERRY FLASH55637NBTM D Greer (Londonderry)
5RITZA SPECIAL36453NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
6RUBY’S CROWN1444730.03T L Bryant (Nowra)
7YOUR CIGAR SIR53647NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
8BLUE SWAN ROSE56367FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
9DANDALOO FURY47854NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
10OLAY CANDY76F75NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
Race No. 8Snare Fabrications Stakes10:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AJAY I AM28188FSHA J Messina (Llandilo)
2BEV’S CHARM55466NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
3PADDY THE BLOKE55147NBTG J Hughes (Wingello)
4PRINCESS MEA5343229.98N Brown (Catherine Field)
5SLINGSHOT JACK4266530.00G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
6DODGING1314630.07H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
7MISS CAITCAM4764130.35N W Falk (Tahmoor)
8SPEED CHICK74125NBTJ R Crawford (Llandilo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Trent Freeman Maiden Ht210:25PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA JACKFSHM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
2FEED ME MOREFSHG Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
3CHAMPNESS GAL4FSHJ L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
4GLORIOUS GINZA77643FSHR W Arnold (Wingello)
5TRUE CLASSIC2367FSTDC Moffitt (Cawdor)
6AVAGO4NBTJ Richardson (Dapto)
7CAWBOURNE NITROFSHA Lord (Cawdor)
8TREE6FSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
9AMARINA ONLY36544NBTM Kranitis (Bevendale)
10CHANCES ARE54FSTDC Moffitt (Cawdor)
Race No. 10 Stakes10:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE RENEE15FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
2CROWNIES FOR SKI5547430.46R J Cooper (Grabben Gullen)
3CAWBOURNE ARTHUR6755230.33A J Lord (Cawdor)
4GLAMOUR LIPS5661730.29T Bryant (Nowra Hill)
5THRILL THE BEST6147FSHR Dern ()
6HERON BEND8764430.70B G Campbell (Toolijooa)
7CHOICES MADE7166330.61H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
8OLAY SURPRISE66442NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
9OLAY CANDY76F75NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
10DANDALOO FURY47854NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments