Thursday 9th July 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.28
TEL TRANSPORT MAIDEN
1 DOOF DOOF M MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 IZZY QUICK M JOHN ASHE
3 MRS TRICKETT M JULIE FLETCHER
4 GO PRAWNEY M CLIFFORD BELL
5 DYNA CLARA M KEITH WILTON
6 RED RUSSIAN M MAJELLA FERGUSON
7 SUGAR NO SPICE M MATHEW WOTTON
8 OXLEY SPIRIT M MARK AZZOPARDI
9 GLENSOME M WALTER LUTIGER
10 STRYKER’S VISION M ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
DAPTO TAB MIXED FINAL
1 BLITZEN M CHARLIE SULTANA
2 AWESOME BEST M BRUCE REYNOLDS
3 CHOCOLATE WILLOW 5 ROY WHITE
4 MANIAC MARIAH 5 ANTHONY GODDEN
5 LIGHT SCOTCH M CLIFFORD BELL
6 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
7 OLAY JEWEL M PHILLIP JONES
8 TYPIFY M STEPHEN MILLIGAN
9 VODKA MARTINI M PETER ROWE
10 GYPSY LILY M MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
J&A MACHINES STAKE
1 BITOLA’S TEDDY 5 MATHEW WOTTON
2 COME TO ENFORCE 5 LESLIE SPACKMAN
3 LITTLE SIM 5 JASON MAGRI
4 NEASSA BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
5 HILLS OF BREFFNI 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
6 STICKY BOOTS 5 JODIE GILBERT
7 GUNNADOO QUEEN 5 PAULINE MORAN
8 BIG SLICK ARIEK 5 KAREN MIDSON
9 DANGER CALLS 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 AWESOME KATH 5 GEORGE SARANTOS

Race 4 520m 5 20.35
POPLAR PETFOODS STAKE
1 STRIDING TO WIN 5 JASON LAURENCE
2 DASHING MARIAH 5 ANTHONY GODDEN
3 FRINGE 5 KEITH WILTON
4 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS
6 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
7 CAWBOURNE RYE 5 JODIE GILBERT
8 EIFFEL DREAM 5 MARY WRIGHT
9 ARIEK MIRAGE 5 KEITH JONES
10 KOALA GIRL 5 JEFFERY WIBLEN

Race 5 520m 5 20.55
DAPTO LEAGUES CLUB STK
1 FEEL THE BURN 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 CHERINA 5 JOHN AUL
3 DIRECT JOLIE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 LILETTE BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
5 NORTHERN WARRIOR 5 LORETTA RICE
6 VAPOUR 5 LORRAINE ROY
7 PREMIER MISS 5 MARY WRIGHT
8 EMMA ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
9 KOALA GIRL 5 JEFFERY WIBLEN
10 DANGER CALLS 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 6 520m 4/5 21.14
GRNSW BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 BILLY THE BULLET 5 ALLAN MANWARING
2 RICHIE’S DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 RAIN OF JOY 4 SHARON GREY
4 PORT MALARNEY 5 SUSAN STEELE
5 NO EXIT CLAUSE 5 RONALD HOLLAND
6 VISION TO EXCEL 5 GRAHAM ROGERS
7 GOLDIE’S GIFT 4 SHARON GREY
8 CAWBOURNE GRACE 5 JODIE GILBERT
9 CAWBOURNE TUF 5 JODIE GILBERT
10 EIFFEL DREAM 5 MARY WRIGHT

Race 7 520m 4/5 21.38
RANVET STAKES
1 STICK WITH ME 5 PHILLIP JONES
2 DUSTIN ALLEN 4 SIMON RHODES
3 MONA’S ABBEY 5 CHRIS PHILLIPS
4 SILKY CHARM 5 JASON MAGRI
5 COOL AUSSIE 4 JODIE GILBERT
6 FLASH PAT 5 JASON LAURENCE
7 AZAM 5 LORRAINE ROY
8 RAGING DOLLAR 5 FRANK SANOTTI
9 BURNING RUBBER 5 ROSE BIRRELL
10 FIVE TO LIFE 5 JASON MAGRI

Race 8 600m 5 21.58
ILLAWARRA YACHT CLUB
1 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
2 KEROSENE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 COMPROMISE 5 FREDERICK MALONE
4 MAGIC CITY 5 JODIE GILBERT
5 SPENT THE RENT 5 PHILLIP JONES
6 TIME TO PLAY 5 JODIE GILBERT
7 BRANDED 5 JAMES COYLE
8 LOCKY ROO 5 TONY DAVIS

Race 9 520m 5 22.22
WINNING EDGE STAKE
1 BERNSTEIN 5 JASON MAGRI
2 THINK QUICK 5 JUDITH FISHER
3 CALM SUITS YA 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
4 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
5 PERFECT DRINK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 NU BLUE 5 ROBERT BULMAN
7 ETHAN ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
8 MORE BOND 5 LESLIE SPACKMAN
9 FIVE TO LIFE 5 JASON MAGRI
10 ARIEK MIRAGE 5 KEITH JONES

Race 10 520m 5 22.45
ALL FAB CONSTRUCTIONS
1 SIX ANGELS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 ARIEK RUTH 5 KEITH JONES
3 BUCKLE BUNNY 5 JODIE GILBERT
4 KISS POOKIE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
5 OVER DYLAN 5 BRUCE REYNOLDS
6 KAY NINE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
7 PAT’S CHANCE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
8 WEIRD SCIENCE 5 KAREN MIDSON
9 AWESOME KATH 5 GEORGE SARANTOS
10 BURNING RUBBER 5 ROSE BIRRELL