Tuesday 15th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 15th June 2010

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Stake06:56PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAP ME LUNCHY5M D Shambler (Elrington)

2BOUNCING BUNNY43335M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

3UNDER PAR6254L Atchison (Jilliby)

4MR SHAK55722J Maher (Teralba)

5SHOCK POSITION33536L P (Londonderry)

6TYPHOON FIRE42275T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)

7LARKHILL SUBJECT4335Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)

8KAOS SURF43334B Tooth (Clarence Town)

9GRAFFITI BRIDGE45458M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10BATTERY ACID65674A M Gavenlock (Springfield)

Race No. 2Greyhound Products Direct Ht 107:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RACK THEM UP21523J Little (Wilton)

2WILL GORGEOUS42154C Vasilis (Bardwell Park)

3MITCHY BEE62126S Brown (Wallsend)

4MISS KINJA64251B L Smoothy (Killawarra)

5LITTLE JAMES21174S Gyftos (Londonderry)

6ELITE IMPACT14124T J Caines (Wedderburn)

7GONE SURFIN’73332B Tooth (Clarence Town)

8PUMPIN’ GAS15458M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

9WHATEVER156R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

10DAVO TIGER68278E Harris (Wyong)

Race No. 3Aaa Radiator Specialists Ht 207:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRIP AND RIP14321R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

2STARKIS76116E L Sandes (Jilliby)

3TEDDY FLYNN53428P Lagogiane (Llandilo)

4GO FAST KATH16161R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

5NITRO SANDY45113M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

6KISSIN’ CHLOE1351R Hoogenboom (Werombi)

7PANTS MAN23122G W Jamieson (Guildford)

8LUKE’S ROCKET73427G Adams (Neath)

9FOUR WAY TOUCH53858R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

10HALL’S WELL53566K D Jarvis (Kanwal)

Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Supplies07:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KOTARA ICE43475R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

2LUNCHLADY DORIS3J Little (Wilton)

3IT’S SHOW TIME33B Smoothy (Killawarra)

4SAINT DESIGN4F368S J Brown (Sawyers Gully)

5OUT TO LUNCH425T Ferrier (Rooty Hill)

6NOISY TIGER3J S Miles (Killcare)

7ARENA FLYERA Azzopardi (Londonderry)

8UNO IMOGENED I Drynan (Llandilo)

9SMARTIE NOSEC Vasilis (Bardwell Park)

10NORTHERN LEADERC Howard (Millfield)

Race No. 5Kincumber Jrflc U16’s08:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRONT THE BENCH55862C J Carl (Londonderry)

2OUR SUNAMI26812L B Richardson (Warnervale)

3ISAAC MULDOON44832J G Edwards (Paxton)

4ROCKY RUSH62373F Cini (Mannering Park)

5LAURIE’S SURFIE21322L C Refalo (Londonderry)

6BEAR YOURSELF11847J Mahoney (Londonderry)

7ELITE JEAN33714J M Green (Warners Bay)

8UNO BILL66334M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

9SPIN THE BLACK33565M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10MAKING MEMORIES51446B Lloyd (Warilla)

Race No. 6South Kincumber Network Video08:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOLLARS MORE65462M D Shambler (Elrington)

2JEZZADORA33425B R Wood (Abermain)

3HAWK ROGAN14312L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)

4FLYING FERGIE11124W J Harper (Wyee)

5INSTANT GABBIE18453J A Hawkins (Tumbi Tumbi)

6RAPID INC33331A Mccrohon (Dalwood)

7STAND UP BAILEY44776F Cini (Mannering Park)

8BIG RED RACER53632M A Taylor (Erina)

9WESTEND LAURA56875C Martin (Woongarrah)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Crown Ht 308:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EM ARE88253R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

2SNICKLE FRITZ34522B Lloyd (Warilla)

3GIMME A CUDDLE35264A M Gavenlock (Springfield)

4EASTLEY DRIVE73336R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)

5KILLARNEY BABE42378G J Perrin ()

6PIRATE TOKAAM27715T Pullman (Keinbah)

7HOMER MULDOON35514J G Edwards (Paxton)

8ALBATROSS33322N Atchison (Jilliby)

9CINDY TOKAAM34716I Wicks (Saratoga)

10UNI BABE37753M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)

Race No. 8Steve Blyth Electrical Stake09:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GAY TEXELLA71857J Little (Wilton)

2KAMIKAZE SPIRIT61314B Lloyd (Warilla)

3BREAD AND BUTTER37553E Harris (Wyong)

4CATHELLA ICE12828M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)

5MISS NIAGARA53454M M West (Beechwood)

6NERRIGUNDAH83447W J Harper (Wyee)

7PINK ROCKSTAR51778M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

8JANE REACTION34822L C Akers (West Gosford)

9RAMONZO85284R A Lee (Lochinvar)

10BLACK TEDDY68366B Tuillier (Summerland Point)

Race No. 9The Entrance Leagues Club Stake09:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AY NINE EX55217C G Shelton (Woongarrah)

2PENNY TOKAAM7421T F Pullman (Keinbah)

3BOOM BEE52127M W Griffin (South Nowra)

4JACK COOK22243C J Carl (Londonderry)

5EBELLA38626N J Jordan (Lemon Tree Passage)

6TRUST ME3621R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)

7NEVER SCARED2218P Lagogiane (Llandilo)

8RABITO RUBY51422L C Akers (West Gosford)

9FARNSIE47254G Farnworth (Glenwood)

10FLASH KESTRAL37457D P Tuillier (Summerland Point)

Race No. 10Grange Hotel & Liquid Barn Ht409:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PATCH TOKAAM17554H M Pullman (Keinbah)

2SERENA WILL75736R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

3LORRY CRASH54513P Lagogiane (Greystanes)

4ATLANTIC CURRENT2132R A Matterson (Umina)

5ON A ROLL21126T Wiseman (Kangy Angy)

6SUPER CHARLOTTE34254B L Smoothy (Killawarra)

7SCIENCE LESSON23546J S Mcglinn (Abermain)

8ACCLAIM OSTI57116M M West (Beechwood)

9FOOLS IN MOTION7218R Hoogenboom (Werombi)

10AMBROSE MULDOON61566J H Marshall (Blackalls Park)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments