Tuesday, 16 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 16 September 2014

Race No. 1Wright Excavations Stakes6:55 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASCINATE MARY843523.03Joan Singline
2LEFT FIELD111522.74Frank Anderson
3HAPPY TOKAAM346722.98Thomas Pullman
4JUST A TIGER535323.05Zadia Smith
6GRIN TO WIN531223.06Rita Nicolaou
7BLACK TOMMIE631222.86John Miles
8MAKE A FIFTY521822.83Simon Ma
Race No. 2Spa Crews Maiden7:20 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRIS PACENBTGregory Lye
2ELITE SPRITE626230.99John Buckley
3FLAMIN’ GO2430.03Lorraine Atchison
4BIT ALARMING87231.10Robert Barnden
5TICK AWAY FIRE842NBTMark Moroney
6BARCELONA STARNBTDean Swain
7GOLDIE’S FINEST628831.48Michael Bonser
8EGYPTIAN LASS33NBTDawn Garrett
9BLUE MAGGIE631.42Emanuel Borg
10FAMOUS STYLE630.66Carole Eaton
Race No. 3Lack Group Traffic Management Md…7:39 PM
M event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING TRIGGER6325NBTDenis Hogan
2FERNHILL STORM7NBTAdam Mccrohon
3I’M HONOURED3578NBTRonald Lambert
4MARY PHILOMENA6336NBTBob Grocott
5GOLDEN BOOTS223335.67Ronald Asquith
6JETEYE JEWELL4545NBTStevan Vas
7FUNNY BONE5NBTSimon Ma
8ZIPPING DORA4XNBTDaniel Flanagan
9COSMIC RONNY4777NBTRobert Barnden
Race No. 4Steelstocks Sprint Series H7:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY IN BLACK668623.17Mervyn Skinner
2MAJOR HISTORY5241NBTWayne Hogan
3BRITT’S PICK257424.20Paul Van Gestel
4SANTORINI BLUE544123.13Justin King
5KOZMIK KAOS188722.96Raymond Lacava
6SKINNY REDINGO673323.38Brian Mitchell
7CHERYL’S SHAK6137NBTMelvyn Daley
8KIMKIA TIGER383523.33Christine Kay
9BILLY’S GIRL554223.16George Tyrpenou
10SILENT BATTLE657723.09Thomas Pullman
Race No. 5Wormleaton Civil Earthworks Maid…8:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEAR STARS323.47Kerry Mansley
2FRANCINE225123.06Robert Barnden
3STAR’S BACK4423.61Kerry Mansley
4GYPSY GREY122.87Warren Harper
5CAMACHO423.60Ronald Bell
6ARYA223.22Warren Harper
7ZULU ONYX425223.10Frank Sanotti
8IRON MIKE323.58Warwick Brown
9JETEYE EXPRESS836523.66Stevan Vas
10MIGHTY QUOTED623.76Ian Morgan
Race No. 6Troy Heavy Haulage Stakes8:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETON GOLD615430.30Marie Burton
2MAZZY STARX77830.01Ronald Bell
3PIONEER CHEERS3228NBTJames Whiticker
4MISS HUXTABLE767630.69Terry Priest
5PERFECTED535529.84Lorraine Atchison
6STORY TIME372430.07Marie Burton
7COLLISION POST744230.13Rita Nicolaou
8PERCY CLUMP614730.06Michael Bonser
9LIGHTEST TOUCH1315NBTJean Lewis
10GLORIFIED GEE477329.81Marie Burton
Race No. 7Gray & Wheatley Plumbing Stakes8:57 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOT TELLING YA647330.01Marie Burton
2TRAPPER JET2778NBTRonald Bell
3SWEET LOLLY741129.90Peter Massa
4OMAR GEE3711NBTAlan Pringle
6FLYING MORSON3546NBTJustin King
7LITTLE CHARLIE311129.82Nancy Mcintosh
8LITTLE RUM272730.34Peter Akers
Race No. 8Malindo Stakes9:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTORY BELLE627229.94Gregory Adamthwaite
2ZULU ZENITH1617NBTFrank Sanotti
3PAST A JOKE186730.47Ronald Bell
4GOLD MISS553330.14Marie Burton
5ELECTRIC EAGLE447229.71John Byrne
6SMOKEM JIMMY1143NBTSteven Jones
7IBROX ANGEL181129.89William Dance
8BIG FOOT776430.48Ian Betts
9CHUNKY TITAN161X31.25Philip Knight
10KEELIAH CANNON646529.87Walter Simmons
Race No. 9Stabilised Pavements Sprint Seri…9:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST ONE LEFT12523.68Justin King
2GAZMICK KENNY853522.98Marie Burton
3JACK FLASH147323.73Ian Betts
4KRYPTONITE KATE21XNBTJames Whiticker
5ROYAL MICK326723.24Keith Pedrana
6WEEKEND WES552823.26Peter Akers
7TARZAN’S GRIP271523.19Raymond Lacava
8ARE VEE PEA176523.58Terry Priest
9MASII624522.99Melvyn Daley
10LUCY LOCHWAT611823.23Raelee Shearer
Race No. 10Nitro Civil Excavations Sprint S…9:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZY LOU3113NBTSteven Jones
2ASSASSIN DI263523.21Keith Pedrana
3LATE MALE275123.05Michaele Alderdice
4EL HOMBRE215NBTMervyn Skinner
5GOLD DAWN1713NBTMarie Burton
6BARBARA’S GOLD862723.17Christine Kay
7ANDO’S LADY111323.46Ian Darcey
8FLYING KITTY4552NBTPhillip Van Haren
9MISS TALLADEGA2555NBTJustin King
10NOIR VIXEN265824.08Raymond Lacava