Tuesday, 9 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 9 August 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Maiden6:56 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEFLON TREY2522NBTBrian Tame
2INKJET KEROMA34NBTDennis Stewart
3MUMMY’S OK676230.35Chris Van Vegchel
4DETROIT MISS824730.68Warren Slade
5BELENUS3230.41Simon Ma
6WESTEND TOMMY662330.44John Heard
7FLYING BOOFY665730.87Harry Sarkis
8BULA BIG AL2NBTJamie Saunders
9ZION476NBTMichelle Shambler
10CHAMPAGNE JIMMY587NBTFrank Sanotti
Race No. 2Beards Concrete Pump Hire Maiden7:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW QUEEN323.55Ernest Wilson
2AVATAR ODYSSEYNBTRyan Freedman
3USELESS DAVE4336NBTTamara Ball
4LAURIE’S WRENCH323.83John Miles
5FRANKENREITER223.75Michael Bamback
6SAVANNAH JOAN663523.82Carole Eaton
7MY BOY CHUBS2233NBTTamara Ball
8LOVER’S FURY2623.94John Howson
9ZAC’S KANENBTEvelyn Harris
10SWOOPING YELP55523.85Christopher Zammit
Race No. 3Gosfordgreyhounds.com.au Stakes7:42 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMDEN GOSSIP112635.78Douglas Rogers
2BRINJOLA IBROX417535.54William Dance
3GRACIE WEBBA263635.78John Howson
4CUNDLE NETTY7265NBTRonald Wright
5GRAND ETHICS4567NBTPeter Mantach
6BAGGOT STREET525835.42Lee French
7QUICKLEE BAZZ285635.72Lawrence Richardson
8ROYAL TEMPTRESS552535.68Nathan Hedley
9NESTA NO CRY4675NBTKerry Zantiras
Race No. 4Rapid Clean Central Coast Maiden7:58 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAN BLACK732530.22Adam Wade
2BROOKLYN DANCE6464NBTRodney Stewart
3MEMORY ROAD6545NBTHarry Sarkis
4MAGIC OPAL7665NBTAnthony Pagano
5SHAKYSU74231.75Francis Noone
6RUBY’S CHANCENBTAnthony Pickles
7HARKEN7430.48Warren Harper
8NILE QUEEN530.62Barry Howell
9GROWEE7886NBTCharlie Lamb
10BRADAM BEGINSX87NBTRob Tyler
Race No. 5Smooth Fancy @ Stud Stakes8:22 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY DA GENIUS535429.96Darryl Fitzsimmons
2UNCLE GRUB212130.05Andrew Gavenlock
3BLACK DAY BONUS122329.99Evelyn Harris
4ELUSIVE ZESTA457729.84Geoffrey Grimwood
5BLACK EVA667230.32John Miles
6FAWN EXPRESS825629.85Mark Humphries
7DILIGENT MISS1213NBTBrian Tame
8CALIMERO4131NBTKerry Zantiras
9FANCY JACKSON646230.41Warren Slade
10JEDD TOKAAM735429.93Helen Pullman
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Final Di…8:42 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $3,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANKS PUNK231134.90James Coyle
2FUNKY PUNK352235.00James Coyle
3COSMIC SHOWER516335.28John Howson
4GRACIE SEE MORE125235.38Brian Smoothy
5VIDI VICI332335.39John Callaughan
6MAKO MAN133135.27Margaret Keys
7HUSVINU662134.93Ronald Bell
8EXTERMINATOR325235.34Beverley Sloan
9PICCADILLY SKY843335.35Frank Sanotti
10SPRING GATE646435.12Ernest Borg
Race No. 7Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes9:05 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SPRITELY211523.48Evelyn Harris
2SHOWTIME LUCY121723.19Brian Smoothy
3LAURIE’S JACKIE126122.67Simon Ma
4LULU’S BOY811324.08John Heard
5BLACK LEE BONUS5145NBTEvelyn Harris
6BLACK INK284823.75Harry Sarkis
7AZEEM KAOS13X122.90Natasha Benhard
8TINY ZESTA123223.15Geoffrey Grimwood
9CITY BREEZE652323.44Dean Casey
10SHEBA’S DIVA325723.08Michelle Shambler
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes9:25 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID EXTRACTION351135.15Tracey Mullin
2MADAM SCARLET3841NBTSydney Swain
3MR. SHIRE111134.81Robert Mccolm
4HEAD SHY4413NBTFrancis Jamieson
5MAGIC BULLET584435.64Anthony Pagano
6ONE FOR ANNE426735.84Margaret Keys
7RICKY BOY588335.09Keith Pedrana
8MISS FICTION576735.20Ivan Hanna
9NESTA NO CRY4675NBTKerry Zantiras
Race No. 9Ladrbokes.com.au Stakes9:45 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCITING2631NBTLorraine Atchison
2SIGN INN1314NBTPeter Neilson
3SHESA FELONX77629.64Kerry Drynan
4TARAWI NICOLE16X730.00Lorraine Atchison
5NELLYSUX42130.61Francis Noone
6QUICKLEE CASSIE442230.10Lawrence Richardson
7HOWEVER HUMBLE135230.13Doreen Drynan
8MYRNIONG ANGEL432230.93David Lewis
9DISENGAGE353530.33Kenneth Barnden
10BRONTE’S CHOICE3416NBTPatrick Marley
Race No. 10Teds Pest Control Stakes10:05 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDARD STARK732223.59David Betts
2MEAN MR. MUSTARD175623.03Thomas Pullman
3SEISMIC BLAST337722.89Allan Laverty
4ZULU ZENITH862323.63Frank Sanotti
5SWEET RUNNER224223.10Mark Ballantine
6JESSICA JONES5552NBTDon Shirvington
7FUNNY BONE8775NBTSimon Ma
8LOOSE CONNECTION434123.08Harry Sarkis
9ZIPPING JACKIE537823.59Harry Sarkis
10BANZAI ATTACK463523.08Colin Burns
Race No. 11All Town Skips Stakes10:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC ETHICS717323.45Peter Mantach
2WHITE TIP PEPPER735623.36Raymond Walters
3TEEVEE ROSCOE676223.41Beverley Sloan
4WHATTA REBEL123.15John Callaughan
5SUGAR SPIN331323.57Matthew Anderson
6BADLANDS267323.56Ivan Hanna
7FANCY BIANCA361223.23Brian Tame
8SHAKEY BREAKY15223.55Troy Donaldson
9RIKASSO LILLY637223.02Michelle Shambler
10SRIXON2424NBTMark Beagan