Tuesday, 2 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 2 February 2016

Race No. 1Classicbet Maiden2:03 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABERSHAK454420.81Annette Fleming
2STRONG STEP7NBTMark Arncliffe
3MIGHTY FORCE46NBTLewis Galea
4KENNY BOY MAGIC3655NBTNadia Sidrak
5BACK FOR LOVE3X20.81Lewis Galea
6OHANA LEONIE738321.06Diane Wells
7HARDAWAY KNIGHT27NBTRonald Marsden
8DIG DEEP PENNY475420.86Les Deguara
9SUNRISE DENCER568820.53Michael Kranitis
10ALL BLACK57NBTAlan Croker
Race No. 2Michael Clayton Premier Trainer …2:22 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTH’S MICK242525.60Lewis Galea
2LEMON CAKE7747NBTDavid Cox
3DIG DEEP HENNY8856NBTLes Deguara
4FEAR OH DEAR2547NBTWayne White
6ELITE QUIVER67NBTJoseph Satti
7BLIND VISIONNBTMichael Clayton
8AMARINA ONLY587827.85Michael Kranitis
Race No. 3Mellcat Cleaning Stakes2:38 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING REBEL3147NBTJonathan Gatt
2MIDDLE CLASS2156NBTAdam Campton
3LOST BAGGAGE481420.30Jason Sing
4LOST MY TOE1635NBTBruce Peck
5OHANA NICHOLAS1558NBTDiane Wells
6KARMA JULES264420.85Julie French
7BETTY BOO BOO372320.47Holly Speed
8MAGIC JENMAR534619.86Jennifer Brown
9IVY BLUE1655NBTJeffrey Stedman
10KOSIE KASHKOW575520.09Janel Erwin
Race No. 4Conamara Max Goty 2015 Stakes2:57 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR QUEST517120.28Jennifer Maitland
2SNO BO6158NBTDavid Cox
3WARAMI SAM4366NBTSam Nikolakopoulos
4GRAND ETHICS428720.10Peter Mantach
5STRICTLY RHYTHM120.34Lewis Galea
6SUNLIT BUTCH345320.56Julie French
7HIS DREAM528820.29Michael Kranitis
8SWEENEY1NBTMargaret Greer
9SILKY LASS447820.44Bruce Peck
10MIX UP886620.74Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 5Ken Staines Appreciation Stakes3:13 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAMBLA BERNIE183520.25Mark Arncliffe
2IONA NITRO453620.35Nadia Sidrak
3GUS’S GIFT445620.26Bruce Peck
4HYMIE7343NBTJulie French
5KIWI EXPRESS268219.84Mark Arncliffe
6COLOUR ME GIRL561420.23Wayne White
7NOVA TEARS7524NBTJohn Polidano
8GANNON’S GIFT2864NBTAdam Campton
9SMILES ALOT657820.27Janel Erwin
10IVY BLUE1655NBTJeffrey Stedman
Race No. 6Palmerbet Goulburn To Bulli Heat…3:32 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY FANTA733125.84Alex Anderson
2JENMAR BLUE845225.36Jennifer Brown
3JUST GETTING BY162825.75Casie O’neil
4RALPHONSO332324.95Judith Fisher
5BLAZING BULLET417825.59Jeffrey Stedman
6SUNLIT JERRY4344NBTJulie French
7BOBBIE DAWN5473NBTAllan Manwaring
8GRAND ATTITUDE4224NBTJanel Erwin
9ZEPHYR ZEUS7677NBTDenice Warren
10SERENA BERNEA488725.99Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 7Goulburn Workers Club Stakes3:51 PM
M2/M3 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARZAN LUKE333120.19Danielle Matic
2BLACK MENACE261720.31Ben Nahirny
3LASSETERS REEF734519.83Margaret Greer
4WILD WILFRED533820.11Shane Pulbrook
5LOCHWAT LEE135620.09Peter Oldfield
6SMASHING SALLY478419.92Neil Falk
7ZERO FOR DINO512120.36John Aul
8HEZA COSMIC333619.89Nigel Smith
9STELLA’S STAR786820.44Peter Togias
10PIGEON PIE8858NBTDavid Cox
Race No. 8Palmerbet Goulburn To Bulli Heat…4:09 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANNY BOY4651NBTWilliam O’neil
2THOMBRO5552NBTLaetitia Hand
3BILLY AUSTIN737625.46Jennifer Maitland
4STEP BACK LASS351NBTMark Arncliffe
5PAUA TO ADMIT2426NBTMichael Attard
6SWIFT RUMOUR486425.34Allan Manwaring
7TAP OUT ROOSTER2373NBTShane Pulbrook
8NOVA SHADOW5145NBTJohn Polidano
9SOVEREIGN QUEEN866725.58Subawa Ngurah
10WILL HE HUM454726.57Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 9Greyhound-data.com Stakes4:31 PM
M3 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO DANGER858320.23Anne Hector
2MOLLY MCGRATH347520.50Bruce Peck
3EMMAS WAY536621.14Shayne Rodgers
4LITTLE MR. MAGIC724220.02Nadia Sidrak
5EXPECT NO MERCY177820.01Joseph Satti
6LITTLE MISS CECE287520.68Nadia Sidrak
7MADDISON MCGRATH378720.46Bruce Peck
8DANGER SCENE288120.92Anne Hector
9PIGEON PIE8858NBTDavid Cox
10STELLA’S STAR786820.44Peter Togias
Race No. 10Classicbet Stakes4:49 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALIESIN GUN2475NBTJulie French
2THUNDER FANTASY652320.34Mark Arncliffe
3THOR’S MISTRESS168619.87Michael Clayton
4BULGA SPRITE3668NBTNeil Falk
5WATTA MISCHIEF811120.02Margaret Greer
6WATTA PIXIE112720.19Margaret Greer
7HARDAWAY HIGHWAY325119.89Ronald Marsden
8MIGHTY MISSION11120.07Lewis Galea
9KOSIE KASHKOW575520.09Janel Erwin
10SMILES ALOT657820.27Janel Erwin