Tuesday, 23 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 23 September 2014

Race No. 1Goulburn Workers Club Maiden2:16 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONE STAR LAD2NBTSimon Brown
2SWEET AS MARIAH238NBTMatthew Godden
3HURRICAN STEEL224720.56Barry Burnet
4MAURITIAN VICTORNBTShane Pulbrook
5SHEZA SURVIVOR28X720.45Eric Robinson
6MIGHTY JACKSON3636NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7KUTA ROB223420.67Garry Sheather
8CRUCIFIX335320.11Bruce Lloyd
9BONNIE PEPPER5821.40Frank Jeffcoat
10CHEQUERED MISSXNBTSimon Brown
Race No. 2Tony Dawson Stakes2:37 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC MICK3132NBTJason Fletcher
2SMASHING SAM536626.06Neil Falk
3SHOSHONE STAR4414NBTJodie Lord
4ODIN165426.05Lewis Galea
5GALLIANO GOLD1517NBTAndrew Meredith
6PAUA TO ESCAPE271NBTDavid Ruse
7COOL LAYLIA658526.60Trevor Rice
8VATOS LOCO264226.28Robert Manowski
9MAURITIAN BEAUTY8767NBTShane Pulbrook
10COUNTRY VENTURE666826.86Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 3Bryan Dell Maiden3:00 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET’S MUM5NBTDean Maniaci
2TOO GOODNBTShane Pulbrook
3GAMARAY ICON6NBTEric Robinson
4PORTOFINO5777NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5PEPPIE PEPPER5320.91Frank Jeffcoat
6TROUBLE ME NOT767721.94Colin Hayter
7NATURAL JUSTICE456420.77Robyn Hayter
8SUNRISE DENCER646820.53Michael Kranitis
9CHEQUERED MISSXNBTSimon Brown
10BONNIE PEPPER5821.40Frank Jeffcoat
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …3:21 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORRECT CHANGE484119.96Trevor Rice
2ELECTRIC FUSION355220.64Jordan Rice
3SENORITA ESCOBAR2120.16Michael Clayton
4JAZZY PEPPER347220.25Frank Jeffcoat
5SOMEONE’S GIRL522220.57Mitchell Conquest
6WINNIE LOTTO7120.22Brent Jones
7FATHER TED8320.63Barry Riccio
8COSMIC MAYHEM647220.66Jo-ann Croser
9SENOR CRUZ862320.66Colin Williams
10CRUCIFIX335320.11Bruce Lloyd
Race No. 5Mckell Bar & Terrace Stakes3:44 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUGG SPEEDMAN423620.25Geoffrey Sheather
2WILD WILFRED532520.25Shane Pulbrook
3LITTLE MISS LEXI138519.94Nadia Sidrak
4EL TRAIN8648NBTDean Maniaci
5LITTLE MISS ROXY876619.94Nadia Sidrak
6MISS MARIAH7148NBTAnthony Godden
7LITTLE MR. MAGIC732620.04Nadia Sidrak
8SHARINA THUNDERX41120.21Kim Mulrine
9EDMUND POCKET616520.27Edmund O’brien
10HIS DREAM864620.29Michael Kranitis
Race No. 6Bruce Budgen Stakes4:01 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPLINE POWER466526.43Michael Clayton
2FULL ON STATE373126.13Lewis Galea
3OBSTRUCT865625.86Glenn Codd
4SAFFRON ICE236226.04Lynne Aldous
5BLUESTONE ROSE3277NBTBradley Sabotic
6MIGHTY ROC738226.14Lewis Galea
7GOTTA PLAN8756NBTJodie Lord
8DARK HAWK286525.78Kevin Clunne
9COUNTRY VENTURE666826.86Geoffrey Sheather
10MAURITIAN BEAUTY8767NBTShane Pulbrook
Race No. 7Wayne Sharwood Sprint4:19 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MISS LAVA152419.99Nadia Sidrak
2UNLEASH DE MAGIC215319.81Glenn Jenkyns
3MUNDI ZARR742620.08Geoffrey Sheather
4NAVMAN AL1151NBTSimon Brown
5BANZAI ATTACK672620.96Michael Clayton
6CELTIC SPIRIT728320.20John Ashe
7CAWBOURNE KAYONO7278NBTJodie Lord
8BIG BOY TIGE128420.08Eric Robinson
9CIVIL MATTER547420.39John Ashe
10TAKE THE TIME7863NBTSimon Brown
Race No. 8The Brasserie And Cafe Stakes4:36 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNLEASH HELL312125.80Glenn Jenkyns
2REVVED UP RITA125325.93Judith Fisher
3PRINCESS SYRENE3428NBTAndrew Meredith
4CRACK OF DAWN462326.02Paul Turner
5MY TRUE BLUE147826.02Wally Chiswick
6CLASSY ROGER163526.33Neil Falk
7LITTLE RICH KID531425.92Matthew Matic
8HURRICANE SURRY67X825.69Ruth Matic
Race No. 9Ray Mcaleer Stakes4:57 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY SILVER6557NBTJohn Surr
2RAY AND PETER165326.49Bruce Peck
3IMA KORKA BLOKE657526.63Robert Arnold
4POPCORN SUTTON138726.26Nicole Donovan
5CHASING THE LINE8881NBTJohn Vanderburg
6DIG DEEP CHARLIE317826.44Les Deguara
7SOHO RUBY6172NBTDavid Ruse
8MIGHTY BELINDA645625.97Lewis Galea
9COUNTRY VENTURE666826.86Geoffrey Sheather
10MAURITIAN BEAUTY8767NBTShane Pulbrook
Race No. 10Michael Humphries Sprint5:20 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MISS MOJO316720.17Nadia Sidrak
2BIG GIRL MARIAH18NBTMatthew Godden
3WUNDURRA245819.86William Turner
4TURBO DAWN331720.36David Ruse
5MIGHTY MAGIC217220.19Paul Claridge
6EUDORA AMEENA3X88NBTDonnaleah Carter
7BALANCED RED172720.11Edmund O’brien
8HERE’S ARCHIE1220.11Michael Clayton
9MAN OF CLASS884220.49John Drover
10KAVA GIRL6867NBTJohn Ashe