Monday, 7 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 7 March 2016

Race No. 1Willow Park Rearing Maiden7:10 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAYLA LO763318.36Leon Torrens
2BOKARM CHRISSY732617.85Bob Merillo
3DISCO QUEENNBTKenneth Neave
4MISSABOTTINBTJohn Antonelli
5NO BLUFF218.25Richard Godwin
6RANGE HAWKE683618.56William Sharpe
7RUBY WE KNOW637417.97Gregory Hancock
8SHARE THE KITTY468818.25William Sharpe
9KOORINGA MARY7418.40Mitchell Northfield
10WINSOME HARPER6518.41Kerry Ollerton
Race No. 2Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes7:27 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOKARM LACHIE271117.43Bob Merillo
2SMUGGUMS537717.88William Sharpe
3ERIC ROSE HI5352NBTRobert Bugeja
4COUNTRY ROCKET212517.43Stephen Casey
5TRUE MAGIC723317.76Leon Torrens
6FOLLOW THE GOLD343317.57Gregory Hancock
7LITTLE GESTURE562617.56Sonia Kempshall
8REGATTA352217.57Dean Turley
9DARK SPRITE328617.67Evelyn Harris
10AMBER’S DREAM177617.55Reg Gardoll
Race No. 3Village Green Maiden7:50 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY DEVIL276423.55James Madigan
2CHAPTER ONE47323.78Kenneth Neave
3COCONUT CLOUD4623.90Gavin Lowe
4WHAT LIES724.45Darren Scells
5ORARA WAL3223.69Gary Smith
6OZ TEN TATIOUS55NBTJeffrey Chapman
7CORELKO LASS7625NBTCorey O’donnell
8ALL BLUFF628523.98Richard Godwin
9TRON’S BOY7658NBTKerry Ollerton
10MADAM SWANNY76NBTDave Irwin
Race No. 4Caldwell Electrical Stakes8:13 PM
FFA event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEVI’S ROCKET113523.08Kevin Inglis
2SCOOP TANK544322.89Sonia Kempshall
3BUENOS CLOUD637323.11Gavin Lowe
4ALAN’S KIDZ261223.20Sonia Kempshall
6KOKINAKAS VALLEY1224NBTDesmond Winters
7MESSIDONNA CLOUD512622.90Gavin Lowe
8MEER JAPPA541823.06Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 5Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Ht1 …8:33 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JAX478123.56Dean Turley
2WHERE’S KITTY462623.66Garry Cluss
3DE LA SALLE327123.55Richard Godwin
4TRANQUIL MANU134123.45Garnet Robertson
5ALL APACHE722623.23Ross Stephens
6CUPCAKE CLOUD247323.44Gavin Lowe
7ZLATON858723.34Jeffrey Chapman
8ORARA LIL815522.94Gary Smith
9CORINDI FLASH866823.29Roger O’neill
10MY NAME’S ELLY675623.47Penelope Gilbert
Race No. 6Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Ht2 …8:51 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYOGLE CLODHOPPA315223.24Allan Lang
2WILDASH TAPPER5365NBTPatrick Gainey
3YOU MAYBE RIGHT2315NBTDean Turley
4HARPER HAILS427723.24Peter Marsh
5OAKEY BOY233523.22Robert Bugeja
6MY NAME’S TEDDY377423.58Penelope Gilbert
7DE BLUE KAHN138323.53Stephen Attwater
8ROBELL SUMMER715523.46Garnet Robertson
9BLACK LEE BONUS467823.47Evelyn Harris
10MONEY ROSE HONEY745823.51Darren Scells
Race No. 7Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Ht3 …9:11 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY MAN685523.19Evelyn Harris
2PRETTY SOCKS528723.24Mitchell Northfield
3YAHOO GOLD736523.43Brendan Whelan
4WEST RIVERX112NBTDebra Spurgin
5THAT’S INSANE644323.82Dean Turley
6EFFIE ROSE HI6453NBTRobert Bugeja
7COUNTRY THUNDER31X123.20Stephen Casey
8CURRICULUM145123.24Dave Irwin
9ONE WON’T HURT863523.21Glen Northfield
10TRANQUIL SASHA176623.48Garnet Robertson
Race No. 8Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Ht4 …9:32 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVIDA316123.35Glenda Dart
2ELUSIVE FUSION537623.11Shannon Scott
3MIDNIGHT CHASE366523.61Dean Turley
4LAND LORD’S DIP163523.38Michael Patterson
5ORARA CHARLIE5X1123.20Gary Smith
6SLENDER JAPPA132223.37Sonia Kempshall
7BENDEN BURST15NBTDarren Scells
8MAGIC SPARROW364723.16Reg Gardoll
9TRANQUIL SASHA176623.48Garnet Robertson
10TICKET BOY555523.37James Madigan
Race No. 9Shifty Schafer Best 8 Stakes9:55 PM
NG event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,410 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL CLOUD131535.10Gavin Lowe
2HARPER CLOUD667535.62Gavin Lowe
3ECHO GAL251735.27Graeme Bowles
4MARLUCA5276NBTDavid Matts
6IT’S FOR SURE641635.33Sonia Kempshall
7VELOCITY SAXA365135.67Darryl Chapman
8KINGSBRAE COUNTY526435.46Paul Gallagher
Race No. 10Rocky Ridge Farm Stakes10:16 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAGS444728.62Reg Gardoll
2SUNBURNT MONTANA4418NBTGarry Cluss
3CALLATHUMPIAN673427.95Robert Humphrey
4ROBELL HEART151327.55Garnet Robertson
5GO AHEAD PUNK616728.14Jeffrey Chapman
6HEADING HOME421227.80Francis Jamieson
7SHE’S MY DARLING477427.80Michael Patterson
8FERRY MASTER544227.52Kenneth Neave
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:36 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKEY SMOKEY8885NBTDean Turley
2NEW DAY CALLING5576NBTRobert Humphrey
3BONNIE BONUS784817.98Evelyn Harris
4TILLY BONUS688617.62Evelyn Harris
5SUN GOD852517.82Ricky Bender
6BECKY847517.75William Sharpe
7JACKPOT FRIDA777417.60William Sharpe
8SHABBYS CHOICE855817.68Leslie Purnell