Monday, 13 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gunnedah – Monday, 13 June 2016

Race No. 1Gunnedah Taxi Maiden1:15 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CONGO284320.73Valerie Cleghorn
2BULLBAR BARBIE772320.42Steven Lanesbury
3COSMIC SUGAR8827NBTVicki Byrnes
4BONNY GAL8NBTNathan Goodwin
5PRINCE TRALEE3621.07Melanie Mabbott
6GOLD TRACEY373220.41Stephen Atkins
7LA IZZIE721.97Troy Cooper
8NUDI DRUMMA727421.05Dale Tolmie
9MOTHER’S LOVE8654NBTBrian Chivers
10EL DON SENIOR8854NBTRaymond Walters
Race No. 2Red Chief Motel Maiden1:30 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOST PROFIT675320.56Robert Ryan
2MR. DEEKS520.73Melanie Mabbott
3TYPHOON TRUMBY435520.96Kevin Sills
4SHAZ’S GUN220.42John Eather
5LA SPOOKIE320.65Troy Cooper
6GOOD DAY220.40Stephen Howarth
7SPLITZ275220.32Phillip Ross
8MULWEE RED3NBTAlexander Verhagen
9DANCE OF LOVE4444NBTBarry King
10TYPHOON WINONA746621.19Carl Stackman
Race No. 3Mornington Meats Maiden1:45 PM
M event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MENZIE’S SHYBOWNBTWayne Chandler
2KRAZY BUZZARD3NBTJohn Eather
3MAGIC CHERIE8NBTStephen Howarth
4COSMIC VIKING333NBTBrian Chivers
5KINRO DIAMOND5NBTHayden Munn
6ANGEL ROCKS4NBTAlexander Verhagen
7EMMA VIERI2574NBTKayla Ollerton
8JUST ADRIAN573626.37John Buckley
9MOLLY’S MEMORY7578NBTAndrew Bell
10RAGGITY RAGS6754NBTJohn Buckley
Race No. 4Kancool Meats Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA LEGEND6324NBTAlexander Verhagen
2MAGIC PRIZE4448NBTBryan Garland
3TYPHOON MARTY452326.14Kevin Sills
4FIRE FLY HUEI641425.89Peter Midson
5BLUE RAPID6565NBTRaymond Walters
6ROAMING CREEK1814NBTBrendan Behsman
7CONNIE BEAR646625.65Kayla Ollerton
8TOO CUNNING847625.76Karl Miller
9BOGIE FLYER7576NBTRoy O’malley
10LEKTRA FLYER578726.88Ian Smyth
Race No. 5Allan Syphers Fencing Stakes2:15 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOSEN DIAMOND715626.37Hayden Munn
2SISTER PETRINA753425.11Ian Smyth
3BAD WIFE3584NBTRobert Ryan
4MR. HESTONX15526.24Michael Wood
5STRAWBERRY CITY8636NBTKellie Fenn
6WORLD CRUISE2446NBTNathan Goodwin
7SKETCHY MEL8647NBTWilliam Marmara
8COUNTRY ATTACK763426.17Dean Casey
9LEKTRA FLYER578726.88Ian Smyth
10BOGIE FLYER7576NBTRoy O’malley
Race No. 6Tara Greyhound Equipment Stakes2:30 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN ARCHER848825.67Andrew Bell
2TYPHOON CHARLES254425.51Kevin Sills
3YELLOW OAK563325.67Cherie Rosier
4BEYOND DREAMING674626.34Kevin Smith
5SKETCHY BINDI634726.91Allan Ivers
6TYPHOON JAYNE326525.99Kevin Sills
7LOST MY DOLLARS635125.82Ranald Dawes
8MISTER MUSIC7776NBTNathan Goodwin
9BOGIE FLYER7576NBTRoy O’malley
Race No. 7Greyhound As Pets Stakes2:45 PM
3/4 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GORILLA ARMY5725NBTNathan Goodwin
2CITY BREEZE524319.63Dean Casey
3BODEGA VISTA8366NBTNathan Goodwin
4JUAN BITE687720.17Karl Miller
5BANZAI ATTACK444620.27Colin Burns
6CAN’T GET ON2716NBTVicki Byrnes
7BINDIGO LAD172419.87Bryan Garland
8HURRICANE ZACK717420.03David Booby
Race No. 8Gbota Stakes3:00 PM
4/5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON KEV333119.89Kevin Sills
2MIGHTY MULWEE342520.29Ranald Dawes
3BLACK MORGAN273619.50Byron Phillips
4SPRINGSTEEN654420.06Kevin Sills
5SWIFT MOSCATO358620.14Peter Midson
6SKETCHY JAI426420.13Allan Ivers
7MIDNIGHT ROCK871220.77Ranald Dawes
8COUNTRY THUNDER5875NBTStephen Casey
9COUNTRY POWER455620.32Stephen Casey
10SPRITLY BANJO866420.42Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 9Radio 2mo Stakes3:15 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULWEE PLAZA133320.11Ranald Dawes
2MIGHTY ALICE173820.33Bruce Caden
3KEYTO JEWEL1175NBTVicki Byrnes
4EVE’S BRODIE6411NBTNathan Goodwin
5TYPHOON FAY211320.32Kevin Sills
6FRENCH ELITE287120.32Karl Miller
7RANGOON111120.71Gary Wilton
8RED WITCH531219.87Robert Ryan
9GRAND SHOW861620.90Alexander Verhagen
10GRUMPY LUPPY763720.46Hayden Munn
Race No. 10Namio Independent Stakes3:30 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY BEST381521.43Stephen Casey
2ICY GIRL641421.28Bruce Caden
3EXPLOSIVE WEAR572320.73Dale Tolmie
4JIMBOLT21X520.38Arthur Smith
5MINI COUSIN255420.42Karl Miller
6URAGANO LUKE161220.05Steven Lanesbury
7VARUNASTRA138820.11Kylie Milsom
8MEGATRON MISS337X19.97John Collison
9SKETCHY LASS8538NBTAlexander Verhagen
10SHEZA LUPIE ONE8817NBTNathan Goodwin
Race No. 11Ladbrokes Stakes3:45 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUDY CEE581821.82Bruce Caden
2BRIDGEY’S BOY611220.66John Crossley
3WERRISTON GIRL336420.60Peter Midson
4DIANNE’S ROSES5155NBTKevin Smith
5VAL’S ROSE BABY573420.23Valerie Cleghorn
6TOOTHLESS TOBY771321.11Karl Miller
7HEZA CARNEGIE255220.65Allan Ivers
8TAMANDU661821.16Ian Hudson
9READY FOR SPRING687620.29Ian Smyth
10TYPHOON HUGH246420.78Carl Stackman
Race No. 12Gunnedah Gbota Lucky Last Stakes4:00 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRIEL BALE813720.42Dale Tolmie
2BARRY WHO5322NBTGary Wilton
3EMERALD DRIVE568520.86Alexander Verhagen
4SONIC HIGHWAY8551NBTAndrew Dadd
5FIRESTORM FLASH238819.92John Collison
6CASH MODEL4156NBTJames Fenn
7MR. BALU DIAMOND15621.02Hayden Munn
8FIRE FLY BELLA166720.22Peter Midson
9BARCIA BABE461820.37Phillip Ross
10MAJOR DUDE8741NBTMelanie Mabbott