Sunday, 12 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gunnedah – Sunday, 12 June 2016

Race No. 1Kancool Meats Maiden4:54 PM
M event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $830 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $150 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANY KNOCK KNOCK6278NBTAndrew Bell
2ZERO CASH3882NBTScott Farley
3SKETCHY CATELYN5323NBTAlexander Verhagen
4NORM’S WISH2772NBTMichael Wood
5SUZY SHOT3NBTArthur Smith
6DIVORCE ME3NBTGlenda Bush
7SUNNYSIDE PARK5332NBTBruce Caden
8MULWEE SENOR2NBTAlexander Verhagen
9KINRO DIAMOND5NBTHayden Munn
10RAGGITY RAGS6754NBTJohn Buckley
Race No. 2Nev Launt Memorial 1-5 Win Stks5:12 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $830 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $150 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNYSIDE SURF8122NBTBruce Caden
2SINGLE ORIGIN8112NBTHayden Munn
3TYPHOON CLARE3334NBTCarl Stackman
4POLITENESS337325.84Jamie Bush
5ERICA ENLIM452326.31Scott Farley
6FRENCH ELITE287125.88Karl Miller
7SISTER SINS114526.33John Crossley
8JOHNNY SHOT226425.94Hayden Munn
9MINI COUSIN2554NBTKarl Miller
10FIRE FLY HUEI641425.89Peter Midson
Race No. 3Gunnedah Services & Bowling Stak…5:30 PM
NG event over 580 metres at Gunnedah Of $830 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $150 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPENING NIGHT6267NBTAlexander Verhagen
2WESTMEAD MOUSE4433NBTAndrew Bell
3ASTEROID MISS438833.96John Lawson
4FOREX WARRIOR5755NBTAndrew Bell
6SKETCHY JET5X17NBTHayden Munn
7MIDNIGHT MYSTIC412234.12Bradley Sabotic
8MR. CORSAIR5687NBTKevin Smith
Race No. 4Smooth Fancy @ Stud Final Maiden…5:47 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $2,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANKEY FRANKEY119.94Allan Syphers
2HURRICANE JEWEL120.24Jamie Bush
3MAGIC TWO UP278120.40Jamie Bush
4TOBY’S SINS63119.92John Crossley
5SUPER KADANI2220.04Jamie Bush
6COUNTRY TRON566119.93Stephen Casey
7TYPHOON TEGAN378120.33Carl Stackman
8BULLBAR BUSTER266120.26Steven Lanesbury
9SPLITZ275220.32Phillip Ross
10GOOD DAY220.40Stephen Howarth
Race No. 5Beryl Kennedy Memorial Stakes6:09 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $830 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $150 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE DREAM536625.20Kevin Sills
2ELITE KINLOCH113826.69Hayden Munn
3TAKALO GEM111224.98Jamie Bush
4DEB’S DREAM532225.03Bryan Garland
5YELLOW OAK563325.67Cherie Rosier
6GOLD CHOICE768626.02Michael Wood
7DONNA SINS385726.23John Crossley
8MR. RILEY132524.94Kevin Sills
9BINDIGO LAD172425.46Bryan Garland
10HURRICANE ZACK717425.64David Booby
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Chief Havoc Cup Final …6:32 PM
NG event over 512 metres at Gunnedah Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKIM CASEY352231.22Peter Carr
2CICATRIZ121231.25Peter Carr
3SUZI CARGO111130.82Ronald Steel
4KEEP CALM213130.83Wayne White
5HAZY LOTTO113131.22Brian Chivers
6COBBER IN MOTION521230.83Nathan Goodwin
7FLATLINED586231.41Andrew Bell
8INTERROGATED637131.08Michelle Shambler
9DANA KIS455331.06Rodney Mcdonald
10RIVAL RANGA823331.47Kevin Smith
Race No. 7Gunnedah & Districts Hoteliers F…6:50 PM
NG event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $5,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY FINISH226120.24Allan Ivers
2MALO118120.38Raymond Maitland
3ASA MAR BAKER314120.41Jennifer Maitland
4SKYLAH JEWEL535120.24Raymond Maitland
5CORRUPT MODEL181120.16Nathan Goodwin
6SKETCHY ALLAN233120.25Allan Ivers
7MARLO GOOD322120.08Bruce Caden
8RIKASSO LILLY781120.02Michelle Shambler
9SINGLE ORIGIN811220.36Hayden Munn
10STAR PLAYER18220.43Stephen Bell
Race No. 8L&m Suckling Memorial Final Spri…7:07 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY FANTASY566125.37Phillip Ross
2EL BALLERINA453225.40Edward Pomfrett
3BINDIGO ANGEL547125.24Bryan Garland
4MAPLEWOOD244225.57Lynette Keep
5SKETCHY AMBER513225.41Allan Ivers
6REVELLING444225.72Michael Wood
7RICE TO RICHES155125.53Jamie Bush
8BINDIGO LASS438125.50Bryan Garland
9BOOM LA PLUME452325.49Allan Syphers
10SKETCHY HAZE142325.82Allan Ivers
Race No. 9Tom Hope Memorial 1-5 Win Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Gunnedah Of $830 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $150 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STICK ON TICK2717NBTDonald Jackson
2MAGIC SUNRISE1877NBTHayden Munn
3RIVAL RANGA823331.47Kevin Smith
4MIDNIGHT MUSTANG3226NBTBradley Sabotic
5CHICHI MODEL5165NBTNathan Goodwin
6ZIPPING PORCHE355631.56Andrew Bell
7SATSUMA RAIDER562131.17Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
8SHAYLOR BINNY413531.35Peter Midson
Race No. 10Tara Greyhound Equipment Stakes7:49 PM
NG event over 512 metres at Gunnedah Of $840 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY SPRITE2217NBTAllan Ivers
2BIT BAZZAAR654230.53William Marmara
4MULWEE JEST364530.93Ranald Dawes
5ZIPPING HARRY112631.39Andrew Bell
7SHEBA’S DIVA137531.62Michelle Shambler
8QUATRO RAIDER868230.82Lloyd Metcalf Jnr