Thursday 21st August 2008


Race 1 450m M 15.54
MAITLAND GBOTA B/PAWS MDN HT 1
1 SONGAR HANDYMAN M SONIA GREENE
2 RAMONZO M RAYMOND LEE
3 BIRRABA BOY M WALTER SIMMONS
4 JACK BRISTOW M DANIEL PICKERING
5 MURRANJI KATE M ROBERT HANCOCK
6 MIMI MCMULLET M GARY GREENE
7 COURTHOUSE PUB M KENNETH SUTTON
8 MOTOR MAN M BRUCE MACKIE
9 ARNIE’S MATE M LOUISE MCGEE
10 DIVER’S JAYDEE M DARRYL DIVER

Race 2 450m M 16.12
BELMORE HOTEL B/PAWS MDN HT 2
1 BARB’S MARY M WARREN KELLY
2 STAND ASIDE M NEIL JORDAN
3 FOGGART’S WALK M LIONEL WORTH
4 SMART ALFIE M RAYMOND LEE
5 PURE DRIVE M GEORGE SINGLINE
6 PANDA MAGIC M FRANCIS JAMIESON
7 RUSTIC DREAM M GARRY SHARROCK
8 LOST ALREADY M COLIN CALDWELL
9 HONG KONG BANDIT M KENNETH CHEETHAM
10 SIR MOORLAND M HUGH FERGUSON

Race 3 450m 5 16.34
BRADFORD HOTEL STAKE
1 MAGIC ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
2 UNO MISSIE 5 ERIC CASTLE
3 AWESOME CHIEF 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
4 MON DIEU 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 NASI GORENG 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 STRONGSIDE 5 BETTY KEENE
7 AMOS PUZZLE 5 RONALD DAWES
8 JAY’S FLYER 5 JOHN MARSHALL
9 JOAN’S RUBY 5 JOAN SINGLINE
10 KAI LAGER 5 HELEN SIMMONS

Race 4 565m 4/5 16.52
ERRINGHI HOTEL STAKE
1 CORIAKIN STAR 5 MARK TAYLOR
2 ANSWER MULDOON 5 JOHN EDWARDS
3 SMARTY JOE 4 LOUISE MCGEE
4 KNICKABOCA ROSE 5 WENDY ISON
5 Vacant
6 OUR ROYAL VANE 5 ROBERT GLOVER
7 KASSIE’S BABE 5 GARY ERNST
8 BELLBROOK LAD 5 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 5 400m 4/5 17.16
REGAL HUNTER HOTEL STAKE
1 FIRST OVER 5 JOHN MUNRO
2 CIPRIANI 5 JASON FULLGRABE
3 ZULU MAGOO 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
4 JET EYE 4 GARY ERNST
5 STEVIEBAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
6 AKAROA BEAUTY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
7 FOOTY STATEMENT 5 MEGAN-LEE MASON
8 WALK LIKA MAN 4 MATHEW EGGE
9 JIMMY ARDFIRE 5 WARREN MUNFORD
10 SPOT OF BOTHER 5 COLIN CALDWELL

Race 6 450m 4/5 17.36
RUTHERFORD HOTEL STAKE
1 IMA FLYER 4 BRUCE MACKIE
2 LEIGH ONEK 5 KENNETH SUTTON
3 IRREPLACEABLE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
4 JUDGEMENT DAY 4 PAUL CONSTABLE
5 UNCLE JOEL 4 ERIC CASTLE
6 TOMMY POWER 5 MAVIS O’GRADY
7 ELADNARA LASS 5 MARK ARANDALE
8 BAGO RAIDER 4 KARL MILLER
9 CHARLES DANIEL 5 RONALD DALLAWAY
10 TRENDY ONEK 5 KENNETH SUTTON

Race 7 450m 5 17.55
THE GEORGE TAVERN STAKE
1 WALLAMBA ZAC 5 ROBERT GLOVER
2 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
3 BUB’S WAY 5 KERRY MARSH
4 WORTHY COLLISION 5 TREVOR DEAVES
5 NO WITNESS 5 JASON FULLGRABE
6 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
7 CHEVY ASSASSIN 5 JODY MANUEL
8 ROGUE SHIRAZ 5 IAN HILDITCH
9 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
10 MISS VENDETTA 5 PHILLIP BOON

Race 8 400m NG 18.10
MAITLAND HOTEL’S CHALLENGE FINAL
1 NORTH END 4 EDWARD KELLY
2 BAZNAB 3 GLEN MCLEAN
3 I’M NO ROMEO 4 LEWIS GALEA
4 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
5 LOCHINVAR BOSS 5 ROBERT BRANDOLINI
6 CLASSY SONGAR 4 SONIA GREENE
7 LOCHINVAR LEVI 5 ROBERT BRANDOLINI
8 KID COLLISION 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
9 BOLD EXPLOSION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
10 SANTORINI SAM 5 DAVID SANDERSON

Race 9 400m 5 18.29
TUDOR HOTEL STAKE
1 MASURI 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
2 WALLAMBA DIGGER 5 ROBERT GLOVER
3 DUTCH COURAGE 5 BARRY YATES
4 ANOTHER SPIRAL 5 GLENN EKERT
5 CLEVER KIMMY 5 BRUCE MACKIE
6 DIVER’S DALLWOOD 5 DARRYL DIVER
7 KIMMY’S CAPER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
8 LIVING FREE 5 BRUCE MACKIE
9 FLY TONIGHT 5 MARGARET ENRIGHT
10 INSTANT DECISION 5 GERALD LEE

Race 10 450m 5 18.47
WINDSOR CASTLE STAKE
1 I’M ON IT 5 EDWARD KELLY
2 HALLI SPICE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
3 COOL SHAMAR 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
4 SANTORINI SAM 5 DAVID SANDERSON
5 ROCKET RUDI 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
6 BINGO DORIS 5 JEFFREY WALTON
7 TOO GRAND 5 ROBERT ROGERS
8 AWESOME DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
9 LEE’S RUSH 5 GLEN MCLEAN
10 SCARY FEET 5 COLIN CALDWELL