Thursday 9th February 2012

Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 9th February 2012

Race No. 1Cants Insurance Repairs Mdn03:56PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETTIGO FLASH23NBTG Robinson (Greta)
2LORD RAIN32622FSHB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
3ARTHUR SHOTFSHW J Cameron (Dyers Crossing)
4INTRINSICFSHA Kada (Yarramundi)
5TYRANT TODD266NBTA M Lucas (Whittingham)
6KING OF KIBBLE47FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
7PETTIGO FIRE323NBTG Robinson (Greta)
8STATE LEE2NBTW J Deaman (Nulkaba)
9MARYANN’S BESTFSHR A Lee (Lochinvar)
10ICY MISTFSHO P Cottrill (Adamstown Heights)
Race No. 2Tom Cant 5th Grade04:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRIOR KHAN7788622.73T A Pullman (Rothbury)
2CHADRICK12242NBTR J Evans (Moonbi)
3CHEEKY AGOGO4657322.72C Garrard (Maryland)
4MR. DEVIOUS83218NBTK B Schmitzer (Taree)
5SHARK’S MENTOR28273NBTM W Austin (St Marys)
6KOOL KANGA6257422.68W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
7GOODWIN BENNETT14155NBTR E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
8KAMERUKA KIDZ1155422.98N W Googe (Wybong)
9OFF TO GLEBE5365823.16P Constable (Aberdeen)
10PIRATE TOKAAM6786622.81T F Pullman (Keinbah)
Race No. 3Macro Meats Stake04:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE OMEN33445FSTDL Haaring (Cooks )
2CASUAL DATE11128FSHS A Watson ()
3SPECTRUM5521422.78A W Coyte ()
4COASTAL LADY2632122.75C R Francis (Nabiac)
5METHODICAL3365522.76P Constable (Aberdeen)
6FLYAWAY BRADLEY75241NBTS M Farley ()
7JAKE’S RUN171722.58T J Fielding (East Maitland)
8SETTING THE PACE36216NBTF L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
9WISETOWN LADY61735FSHW Omalveney (Doyalson)
10BRINDLE REBEL4587522.77T F Pullman (Keinbah)
Race No. 4Cants Bathroom Renovations Mdn04:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUGGET BLACKAFSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
2KING NINJA35FSTDT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
3SAND BANDITFSHM W Austin (St Marys)
4WHITE NINJAFSHT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
5BABY BLUE MANAFSHG J Ernst (Lochinvar)
6JUST ON IMPULSE43563FSHL J Absalom (Firefly)
7KING CADEL43436NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8SHE’S LOADED4FSHN Bayley (Blue Haven)
9KEN’S CHOICE5FSTDK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
10COB WEBBER5NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 5Abbey & Lucy Cant Stake05:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLATE SPIDER5186632.42S J Boyd (Doyalson)
2SOLUTION36333NBTB R Wood (Abermain)
3CALL ME ALBIE67884FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
4TEN BANDANNAS66878NBTJ G Gale (Hebersham)
5FULLY CHIC5387531.88E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
6COSMIC KANE54521FSHH L Hanson (Nabiac)
7SPRITELY VIXEN31887FSTDR A Lee (Lochinvar)
8WARREN’S GIFT55786FSTDL Haaring (Cooks Gap)
Race No. 6Trainers Final05:37PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRESS DATE1562325.21G B Lee (Wyee)
2ZIPPING DUKE12NBTJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
3SIR HONEYBADGER7112225.69J C Munro (Mulbring)
4THREDBO4114125.31D John (Lower Belford)
5LORD RAMA1725125.49A (Londonderry)
6MR. KIBBLE MAN53212NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
7AT THE GRIND5125125.47B E Evans (Moonbi)
8FIFTY A KISS1325.39W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
9NUMBER KRUNCH54723NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
10WOLFGANG MAL1157425.16D Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 7Good Guys Maitland06:00PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY’S LEE2123625.35R A Lee (Lochinvar)
2SPLENDOUROUS114F4FSHL A Atchison (Jilliby)
3BULLWINKLE5855825.73A T Duggan (Wyee)
4SUCKER PUNCH5226225.27D Sultana (Londonderry)
5BIG ACE2536F25.46J Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
6BARB’S TICKO31342NBTB E Kelly (Salt Ash)
7VANDRIDGE2855725.59D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
8PATCH TOKAAM35668NBTH M Pullman (Keinbah)
9DIDDY DEVIL4737425.63C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
10SPEEDIE FELLA76527NBTL Haaring (Cooks Gap)
Race No. 8Cants Building Showtime Cup06:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YO COOL 31617NBTB E Evans (Moonbi)
2CHENZHOU BOY42454FSTDL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3SAVANT4852322.76K Yates (Neath)
4JOHN’S DREAM6131122.58D John (Lower Belford)
5SNOW WHITE OPAL51217FSHC A Hudson (Budgewoi)
6CABLE MULDOON2141422.60J G Edwards (Paxton)
7TOO BLACK11668FSHB J May (Maitland)
8YEAH I KNOW27475NBTJ G Edwards (Paxton)
9TOMMY TOKAAM6456522.93T F Pullman (Keinbah)
10MISTY TOKAAM8485723.26QH M Pullman (Keinbah)
Race No. 9Cants Renovations Stake06:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO TIGER57F18NBTG A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
2RANDOM PURPOSE2243325.36P Constable (Aberdeen)
3NICE GESTURE24417NBTJ Crossley (Cessnock)
4TEE REX2774325.37L A Atchison (Jilliby)
5NUMBER KRUNCH54723NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
6ROCKET POINT51574NBTG J Ernst (Lochinvar)
7MISS DIRECTION84245NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
8ZIPPING JOEY11FSTDJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
9BIG QUOTED42866FSHI Morgan (Telopea)
10LONG CHECK86675NBTL Rendina (New Lambton)
Race No. 10Cants Commercial Mainteance Stk06:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH OR CREDIT26143FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2LOVERS TIFF1423.08B A Rees (Nelsons Plains)
3SHARKS DOUBLE45853NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
4BENORA CREAM12343NBTL Haaring (Cooks Gap)
5CREME COCO34634NBTM Enright (Aberglasslyn)
6ROVING BANKER35657FSHK B Schmitzer (Taree)
7CELTIC STORM18634NBTB J Field (East Gresford)
8BLACK TANDOM21882NBTG A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
9FAITH IN MARY88255NBTL Rendina (New Lambton)
10VALETTA PRINCE45F43FSHA T Wade (Kings Langley)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments