Saturday 26th April 2008


Race 1 302m 5 14.00
NORTHERN DAILY LEADER STAKE
1 SOPHIE’S ABILITY 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 JASEMY 5 MAY TOWNSEND
3 ARDEE OH 5 KARL MILLER
4 THRUPENCE 5 SABRINA BROWN
5 MULWEE BLUE 5 KARL MILLER
6 MANIC LACE 5 HELEN AYRE
7 BARONDA BANDIT 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 BLUE LOCKS 5 LEONARD SORENSEN
9 SARAH’S CURL 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 421m MX 14.20
MOREE CHAMPION STAKE
1 SMOKEY BARONDA M UNAVAILABLE
2 EXCITABLE IVY M UNAVAILABLE
3 TILLY’S PRIDE M ALWYN CANN
4 INCORPORATION M KARL MILLER
5 HEART STARTER M BARRY HARMEY
6 FROTH AND BUBBLE M UNAVAILABLE
7 POWERMAX 5 M. MOORE
8 INTEGRITY LAD 5 NEIL DALLISON

Race 3 302m 4/5 14.40
MOREE TOURISM STAKE
1 MISS MONTEGA 5 MORTON TOWNSEND
2 MARTINI DRY 4 KEVIN SILLS
3 PAID IN FULL 5 MARALYN MOORE
4 ASPHYXIATE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 LOUISE GAITES 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
6 PRIZE BANNER 4 NEIL DALLISON
7 STORMY WYNMORE 4 R.MCIVOR
8 MEN IN BLACK 4 MARALYN MOORE
9 SARAH’S CURL 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 421m 5 15.00
BILLY POULOS JOURNALIST STAKE
1 SAMMY ROCCO 5 M. MOORE
2 PODGEY’S POPPY 5 MAY TOWNSEND
3 HEARTBREAK KID 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 LAST TO FIRE 5 HELEN AYRE
5 Vacant
6 LIGHTNING PUZZLE 5 NEIL DALLISON
7 BROAD JET GAL 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 FRENCH GIFT 5 KARL MILLER

Race 5 302m 8 15.20
MPSC MAYOR
1 RAINBOW HARBOUR 3 MARALYN MOORE
2 CANDIDATE 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING
3 Vacant
4 TRUE KOBBLE 3 ROSALIE MCIVOR
5 DOZER’S GHOST 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING
6 Vacant
7 BARONDA STORM 1 UNAVAILABLE
8 HITECH FLY LICE 3 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 421m 3/4 15.40
KEVIN HUMPHRIES
1 HAZNO SHADOW 4 MALCOLM SUCKLING
2 RACE THE WIND 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 RHINO’S GATE 3 MALCOLM SUCKLING
5 FUTURE VIRUS 3 KARL MILLER
6 Vacant
7 ACADEMY HOPE 4 ALWYN CANN
8 MCCUDDIN 4 M. MOORE

Race 7 302m M 16.00
MOREE SERVICES CLUB ANZACS
1 JUST PRINCE M UNAVAILABLE
2 COUSINS OF MINE M UNAVAILABLE
3 SAB’S GIRL M SABRINA BROWN
4 CREATED BLACK M G. MCIVOR
5 SPOTTED TILLY M ALWYN CANN
6 BELDON WEXFORD M R.MCIVOR
7 MISS VERMEULEN M NEIL DALLISON
8 TEPEE SEAS M JANE MILGATE
9 BILLY’S WYNMORE M R.MCIVOR
10 MYSTERY ECLIPSE M SABRINA BROWN

Race 8 551m 5 16.20
RADIO 2VM SPORTS DIGEST STAKE
1 PHANTOM RAIDER 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 SAMMY FIRE 5 MARALYN MOORE
3 PUNK VELVET 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 MRS. BRIGHT 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 RED CONNERS 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 AUNTY PITTIPATTI 5 BARRY HARMEY
8 MY MATE DOUG 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 9 421m 5 16.40
GRNSW BLUE PAWS BONUS STAKE
1 FAST OUT 5 ALWYN CANN
2 EAGLES STAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 TUKAMUNA 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 COOL OPINION 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
5 BRETT’S BEST 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 FARMER DICKSON 5 MARALYN MOORE
7 OXLEY PANTHER 5 KARL MILLER
8 BLACK UNICORN 5 KARL MILLER