Monday, 14 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 14 April 2014

Race No. 1Did I Entertain @ Stud Maiden3:04 PM
M event over 365 metres at c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOMO8263NBTJohn Curtin
2DRAGON IN VOGUE3NBTRobert Arnold
3FULLER MAGIC5X4X21.58Bruce Peck
4PIOMBI ESCAPE246521.21Colin Williams
5DAN THE WEAPON233721.38Mick Player
6IT’S A SECRET5447NBTEllen O’brien
7ARIKI FLYER574221.34Karen Midson
8PRINCE NICKNBT
9BILLY PORT BOY757822.15Patrick Wood
10BANJA LUKA8521.53Phillip Jones
Race No. 2Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes3:21 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL BLONDE275721.07
2SCARBOROUGH MAID454521.88
3BEN JERELBO1420.97Graeme Hughes
4BLACK IVY551620.93Phillip Jones
5TILLY LOWNDES571721.27Barry Campbell
6BEV’S LUCILLE647621.66Anthony Hardaker
7AWESOME NIKITA737120.91Charles Bolton
8BETA TIP742421.21Karen Thompson
9RESHIRAM767820.98Bruce Peck
10GOLDEN GETAWAY747720.82Mick Player
Race No. 3Dollar A Metre Maiden3:39 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONEZA5362NBT
2DEARNESS DARK473330.88Robert Arnold
3NIFTY REIGN242430.77Philip Goodsell
4SUBLET3345NBT
5GEE SOMEBODY2264NBTAnthony Hardaker
6JORDICOR637531.10John Boersma
7TENTERFIELD LASS327630.42Desmond
8SNOWTOWN742631.44Clifford Bell
9LITE UPNBT
10FORWARD THINKING5NBTAllan Manwaring
Race No. 4Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes3:59 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBEL FANTASY1221.11Sue-ann Weatherby
2PEAK PHYSIQUE363520.93Paul Cherry
3JESSICA’S FLYER452121.14John Boersma
4OPERA WIN ME675621.28Barry Campbell
5MAGIC NUT677821.59Mick Player
6SENOR 213321.07Shaun Parnis
7BRUSHED BY ALF438821.15Anthony Hardaker
8INDIE BLUE243321.29
9RESHIRAM767820.98Bruce Peck
10GOLDEN GETAWAY747720.82Mick Player
Race No. 5Bechini & Associates Stakes4:17 PM
MX event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HATING ALICE786737.54Rosemarie Camilleri
2DIG DEEP MAGGIE864436.94Les Deguara
3SILVER BONANZA3677NBTAlex Anderson
4CLAN ANNIE342336.99Alex Anderson
5ONE LAST FANTASY555637.43Mick Player
6TAIPAN’S TIME6636NBTChristine Proctor
7TANGERINE SUMMER7347NBTRoy White
8JACK FINN4471NBTClifford Bell
Race No. 6Hurricane Luke @ Stud (1-2 Win) …4:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER CLAY384830.57Desmond Hewitt
2TARAWI THUNDER1130.29Christine Proctor
3SUE’S BLUE JEANS235230.23Graeme Hughes
4SPICY CUSTARD652730.54William Turnbull
5MADGE’S BUNNY’S3142NBTAnthony Hardaker
6CHOCOLATE WEAVER554630.68Roy White
7SMASHING SAM343431.11Neil Falk
8COMMUNITY FUND2243NBTShaun Parnis
Race No. 7Moto Parts On The Move Sprint4:57 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEFT POSTED521620.95Paul Hubbard
2SIENNA MAY725820.93Paul Cherry
3CHANCES ARE524721.81Brian Grant
4ROSE MARGARET356521.17Bruce Peck
5LUNCH AT CRONINS745821.16Mick Player
6MISS CAITCAM572421.11Neil Falk
7PREMIER ASSET255420.90Nicole Donovan
8BLACK STINGER346121.08Mick Player
9GOLDEN GETAWAY747720.82Mick Player
10RESHIRAM767820.98Bruce Peck
Race No. 8Nowra Flooring Xtra (1-2 Win) St…5:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEPPIN’ OVER IT774530.74Barry Campbell
2BLUE BOTTLE138831.39Allan Manwaring
3STORMY TOM588530.99Neil Falk
4SUE’S SISTER SAL163230.37Graeme Hughes
5LIL’ VEE EM522130.81Judy Player
6OUR SILVER MIST17NBTFrancis Hayes
7MY WALLY GROUT636530.46Garry Dawson
8ARIKI JEWEL545330.43Karen Midson
Race No. 9Jason Lymberry Bobcat & Tipper M…5:33 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHERISH AMORE665821.95Graeme Hughes
2RAY AND PETER682821.50Bruce Peck
3SECONDS TO FAME786521.75Mick Player
4BANDUNG BOUND7564NBTMichael Hooper
5MARIO MAX47NBTPhilip Goodsell
6OLAY BEAUTY454421.47Phillip Jones
7CANE RELTUB467721.84Roberta Cooper
8DEN OF INIQUITY442821.12Colin Williams
9BANJA LUKA8521.53Phillip Jones
10BILLY PORT BOY757822.15Patrick Wood
Race No. 10Oysters Galore South Nowra Stake…5:53 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONSHINE SMASH624721.08Darris Fahey
2FIVE PECKS811621.04Rosemarie Camilleri
3CLASSY ROGER352121.22Neil Falk
4PIXI BELLE547421.21Sandra Clissold
5ELATED JOY378821.20Mick Player
6WIFE SAID NO165721.10Karen Midson
7HERE’S NAZZA4866NBTMichael Hooper
8GREENBRIAR RAVEN537121.03Roy White
9GOLDEN GETAWAY747720.82Mick Player
10RESHIRAM767820.98Bruce Peck
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments