Monday, 16 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 16 January 2017

Race No. 1Shoalhaven Services Maiden4:01 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEER CAN BILLY47X731.20John Gannon
2MAD HUEY3NBTDavid Smart
3BROOKE JEALOUS2532NBTTrevor Rice
4ATLANTIC ROSE7NBTRoy White
5THAT’S MY RUFUS3631.27Robert Arnold
6SILENT BEKIM4477NBTGeorge Micallef
7SAVE A BUCK727731.35Terrence Brand
8VIOLET MARY75631.28Graeme Hughes
9TEPOW547830.67Garry Comans
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Stakes4:19 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD TRIP765320.88Colin Williams
2EL LONHRO5566NBTJacob White
3DOPPLER EFFECT323120.79Wayne White
4SONIC BLAST654720.57Frances Goodwin
5HIGHLY IRREGULAR617520.77Colin Williams
6MY BOY CHRIS574420.66John Boersma
7CHICAGO AVENUE288821.06Jacqueline Davis
8ARLINGTON ROAD738620.75Robert Arnold
9GLOBAL GALAXY345821.45Stephen Francis
10ANGELS DESIRE343220.84Glenn Summerfield
Race No. 3Granties Maze South Coast Mdn4:37 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIEK RECOIL638621.28Keith Jones
2NORMA GEE542821.30Graeme Hughes
3FIRESTONE ICON242321.24Marien Sullivan
4CAWBOURNE DAWNIENBTGlen Quirk
5BLACK DAWNNBTJohn Macdonald
6MOUNT KEIRA666521.31Charlie Micallef
7REGGIE HARDSNBTGlen Quirk
8BIG GORA28NBTDonna Campbell
9SQUIRES LOFT5NBTGlenn Summerfield
10KARMA’S TIME621.67Mark Forner
Race No. 4F & N Trophies Maiden5:02 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING STELLA221.24Judith Fisher
2IVORY GALAXY467721.83Stephen Francis
3CAWBOURNE DRIVENBTGlen Quirk
4BEAUTY WATCH784221.56Alan Croker
5WILDOAKS ICON53421.35Marien Sullivan
6SHINING SHIRAZ783821.57John Grech
7HUSKY HONEY2320.93Glenn Summerfield
8BLACK BOMBNBTClifford Bell
9MIDNIGHT PANTHER521.77Frances Goodwin
10JAX’S GIANT622.24Stephen Fitch
Race No. 5Nowra To Wenty Heat Nowra – Went…5:24 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL OF RUST412830.28Allan Manwaring
2BLACK STAR LAD588230.33Marie Burton
3JET READY7255NBTAnnette Fleming
4SHINY NEW4767NBTWayne Boreland
5RARE SCENTS115429.96Cheryl Betts
6HOPE’S THUNDER731330.26Clifford Bell
7WALLY WANDERER126530.43Karen Midson
8COREY’S MAGIC753329.95John Boersma
9SCARLET TILLY6875NBTJohn Buckley
10LAST GIFT841630.22Graeme Hughes
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates 0-2win Stks5:45 PM
MX event over 630 metres at Nowra c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAROLEE6222NBTStephen Kutnjak
2EUROGUN381437.79Aaron Williams
3MARBLE GEM5567NBTStephen Milligan
4COR CAROLI15NBTChris O’brien
5SKETCHY BILLY563736.69Alex Anderson
6BROOKLYN DANCE3476NBTRodney Stewart
7IRISH ECHO3345NBTBruce Peck
8YELLOW JESSIE483538.32Bruce Peck
9ALBA ROSE555637.14Mick Player
10FLIGHT CARRIER6847NBTJohn Buckley
Race No. 7Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:03 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FILE THE WRIT171721.49Ruth Matic
2SILENT CRASH323120.26George Micallef
3MAGIC MOONLIGHT554220.66Frances Goodwin
4TOO MANY DADDYS361120.72Denice Warren
5BLACK JELLYBEAN772820.55Donnaleah Carter
6GIN BLOSSUM232820.56Colin Williams
7JIM GARY151320.76Loretta Rice
8LIKA GUNSHOT311821.30Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 8Nowra To Wenty Heat Nowra – Went…6:22 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK SOVEREIGN734430.44Garry Edwards
2BUGATTI CHIC214731.08Jacqueline Davis
3SPRITE’S FLYER574230.17John Boersma
4JOHN DUJRIC778230.18Marie Burton
5GOLDEN RAT LASS842730.19Wayne Boreland
6TIN PAN ALLEY352730.23Robert Arnold
7RITZA SHOW846230.44Mick Player
8RED ENFORCER254130.21Frances Goodwin
9LAST GIFT841630.22Graeme Hughes
10MASTER GREY576630.74Annette Fleming
Race No. 9Grnsw Masters Stakes6:43 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAICH TWO MO111420.40Trevor Rice
2SILENT WITNESS254120.81Frances Goodwin
3SMASHING SALLY533520.78Neil Falk
4DESTINY’S DYNAMO352121.01Susan Sundstrom
5ROGUE RIVER862320.64Stephen Fitch
6ROAD ANGEL721720.90Mick Player
7GORILLA ARMY313620.54Trevor Rice
8WARTHOG5725NBTRosemarie Camilleri
9BOBBIE DAWN746421.04Darris Fahey
10ROWDACIOUS6416NBTGrante Andersen
Race No. 10A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Stks6:59 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI FLAME722821.09Jacqueline Davis
2ZAR PHOENIX7121.80Noel Flegg
3MCDONALD’S KILT164720.90Graeme Hughes
4HEDGEHOG RON4345NBTGlenn Summerfield
5PORKIE PIE887122.13Rosemarie Camilleri
6OPO SLIDER387120.97Clifford Bell
7RAPID TUTU788321.17Tracey Mullin
8HIGHLANDS ROAD584220.78Robert Arnold
9MOUNT WARRIGAL556421.18Charlie Micallef
10LA CHICA PEQUENA165120.66Donna Campbell
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes7:23 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMOURLITE777621.13Marie Burton
2BLAZIN’ BROCK787821.22Phillip Jones
3CHANGING POINTS746821.74Wayne White
4JUST BLADE666821.00Colin Williams
5CHEE ZEE ELMIT574821.53Bruce Peck
6MAD MAD MADDISON465821.60Rosemarie Camilleri
7RIPPIN MOI MOI677521.33Jaimie Davis
8IRISH BUTCHER676521.79Stephen Kutnjak
9RUINED858421.02Michael Clayton
10WINSTANLEY875821.16Garry Dawson