Monday 24th November 2008


Race 1 365m M 16.29
LOCKWOOD FLOATS MDN
1 GARLAND TIGER M CHRIS HENSLER
2 FULLY RADICAL M RUTH MATIC
3 MUCHO GUAPO M ALAN PROVEST
4 PRETTY SAVVY M TRACEY BRYANT
5 ASHBY PEARL M ALLAN MANWARING
6 PYTHON SIX PACK M ROBERT ARNOLD
7 LITTLE FANTASY M KAREN MIDSON
8 BLUE BIJOU M ROSE BIRRELL
9 GARLAND SPLASH M CHRIS HENSLER
10 THUNDER OZZ M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 2 520m M 16.47
EIFFELLA AT STUD MDN
1 JAILBREAK JILL M ALAN CROKER
2 MONTANA OCTANE M RUTH MATIC
3 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD
4 TALES OF INDIA M DAVID BROADRICK
5 JILLY TADMORE M TOM ASTBURY
6 FLOOR IT M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
7 ASHBY JEWEL M ALLAN MANWARING
8 VIVA MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE

Race 3 365m 4/5 17.09
EZIWAY CONCRETE 1-6 WIN FNL
1 CATCH THE RAT 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
2 EL ZANA 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
3 CHAOTIC SPIRIT 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
4 CHANTILLY LASS 5 REGINALD MORGAN
5 MISSILE MAN 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
6 MURRAY VAR FLYER 4 STEPHEN WADICK
7 AWKWARD LAUGHTER 4 GRAEME HUGHES
8 COOTA WEAPON 5 RAYMOND HOLT
9 TANGLES 5 ROSE BIRRELL
10 TOMERONG TARA 5 DESMOND ARROWSMITH

Race 4 365m MX 17.27
PINEBOWL SUPPORTERS CLUB FNL
1 CHLOE KEDO M ALAN CROKER
2 UNO HE BURNS 5 GRAEME HUGHES
3 CODY 5 MARIO PAVLIN
4 MRS. MYERS M GRAEME HUGHES
5 AUCTION FEVER 5 KAREN MIDSON
6 WILL MIDAS M DAVID CLARKE
7 TAP THAT M BENJAMIN SWAN
8 GET LOW M ALAN PROVEST
9 PYTHON SIX PACK M ROBERT ARNOLD
10 JILLY TADMORE M TOM ASTBURY

Race 5 630m 5 17.49
BECHIN&ASSOCIATES NOVICE
1 OUTBACK ANGEL 5 ALLEN THOMAS
2 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
3 SURE PAWED 5 SUSAN STEELE
4 TIFI 5 CHRIS O’BRIEN
5 Vacant
6 AWESOME NEWS 5 SUBAWA NGURAH
7 ONE OVER YOU 5 PAUL BRAMLEY
8 LAGER PHANTOM 5 KAREN HAYTER

Race 6 520m 4/5 18.04
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA
1 DANDALOO COWGIRL 4 ANTHONY SWAN
2 MAYHEM MISS 5 ALLAN MANWARING
3 LAGER ASSASSIN 5 COLIN HAYTER
4 STYLISH LAIRD 4 ROSE BIRRELL
5 SIGHTABILITY 4 MARK FROST
6 NUDGE MAGOO 5 KAREN MIDSON
7 DANA LOU LOU 5 NEVILLE BROWN
8 MOVIE IDOL 5 JENENE MYERS
9 TWEETER BEENS 5 RAYMOND HOLT
10 DIAL UP 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 7 520m 5 18.22
BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL STK
1 TALL TREES 5 DAVID BROADRICK
2 MEGA TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
3 BIG SLICK ARIEK 5 KAREN MIDSON
4 SUMMER DREAMS 5 JENENE MYERS
5 SHEER GRANITE 5 TRACEY BRYANT
6 PSYCHO BONNIE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
7 TIGERTRON 5 ALAN CROKER
8 PORT MALARNEY 5 SUSAN STEELE
9 SIMBA SIMBA 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
10 CELESTIAL DIVA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 8 520m 5 18.47
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 STONEY ROAD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
2 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE
3 GEORGIA MOIRA 5 MATTHEW MATIC
4 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
5 AIR JASPER 5 LILLIAN DALTON
6 PATTY CAKE 5 ALAN CROKER
7 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
8 WORLD NEWS 5 ROBERT HUNTINGTON
9 JUDD’S OSTI 5 PETER SHIELD
10 TWEETER BEENS 5 RAYMOND HOLT

Race 9 365m 4/5 19.05
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL STK
1 LITTLE BULL 5 MICHELLE JONES
2 MISS PLACED 5 DEBBIE WHITE
3 LAGER MONSTER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 TADMORE TWISTER 5 TOM ASTBURY
5 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
6 SKY’S AWESOME 4 ELSIE TRIO
7 IRISH DAPPER 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
8 CAWBOURNE SPUR 4 DWAYNE PEARSON
9 DIAMOND MOLLIE 5 ELSIE TRIO
10 CARPET MAN 5 ROSE BIRRELL

Race 10 365m 5 19.21
AUTO PRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA STK
1 DANA FRANK 5 NEVILLE BROWN
2 ISA ROSE 5 KAREN MIDSON
3 TOMERONG TARA 5 DESMOND ARROWSMITH
4 BIG JIMMY NOW 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
5 EVIL TADMORE 5 RAYMOND MINTY
6 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 COWGIRL BETTY 5 ANTHONY SWAN
8 DIZZY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
9 TAIHLA’S BOY 5 WILLIAM LEYSHON
10 PIXIROSE 5 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM