Saturday 27th June 2009


Race 1 303m M 13.30
POTTS PARK MAIDEN
1 WILLEE WANDA M JOHN BASKETT
2 MARIE’S IDOL M ROBERT OLDFIELD
3 BISCUIT THIEF M DANNY KEANEY
4 OVERLY COOL M GEORGE TOTH
5 FILL MY WALLET M TIM ANAGNOSTOPOULOS
6 DARK MADNESS M KEVIN BROWN
7 EPITOMISE M SHANE HANNAH
8 NATIONAL BOMBER M DENNIS FORD
9 MISS MAYBELLINE M JAMIE SAUNDERS
10 BLUE MULGOA M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON

Race 2 303m M 13.48
GRNSW MAIDEN
1 ANNA BANANA M GEORGE TOTH
2 SAVONTY M ROBERT GENTLES
3 WHAT SUBJECT M LEONARD POLIDANO
4 SCUD TRIP M JOE AQUILINA
5 MINI MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
6 BRAD BREATH M JIM WIBLEN
7 GILPA M GARRY NEVIN
8 ANOTYAD ASSASSIN M ARROL GLYNN
9 ALL STRUT M MATHEW WOTTON
10 SPEED RACER M TIM ANAGNOSTOPOULOS

Race 3 440m M 14.06
YAGOONA LIONS CLUB MAIDEN
1 MISS LOZZA M ROSS GERARD
2 BLACK PLUNDER M JOHN CASSAR
3 LOU LOU RAMPAGE M ROBERT OLDFIELD
4 LUCK’S A DREAM M KENNETH PLUMRIDGE
5 AWESOME WIZOM M TOM COLLINS
6 AWESOME PARIS M DAVID AQUILINA
7 AMBROSOLI M LEONARD POLIDANO
8 MAGICAL MOLLY M GAIL HOBBS
9 HUMMER DREAMS M MATHEW WOTTON
10 DEMON CHILD M DANNY KEANEY

Race 4 530m M 14.24
PBM AIR PTY LTD MAIDEN
1 SUGAR NO SPICE M MATHEW WOTTON
2 MAL’S MUFFIN M G. STERNBERG
3 CRASH BANG GIRL M JAMES SIMPSON
4 QUEEN JAKARA M ELIZABETH FORD
5 INTRIGUING BOND M UNAVAILABLE
6 LOU LOU BLONDE M ROBERT OLDFIELD
7 PANDA RULES M TOM COLLINS
8 HOT AND SPICY M RONALD JOHNSON
9 MEDWAY SHIRAZ M ROBERT GENTLES

Race 5 303m 4/5 14.42
POTTS PARK PICK-A-BOX STAKE
1 ALIE’S SECRET 5 ANGLEO RAPA
2 ELITE EBONY 4 ROBERT GENTLES
3 REGAL GALAXY 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
4 EGO TRIPPING 5 JOHN POLIDANO
5 JET BLADES 5 NATHAN AULD
6 REBELS IRONMAN 5 DOMINIC GATT
7 RED MESSENGER 5 JOHN MEINRATH
8 MOLLY ROC 4 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
9 PRINCESS PENGALA 4 DOMINIC GATT
10 WARATAH ROSE 5 JOHN BASKETT

Race 6 530m 5 15.00
GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB STAKE
1 ROSY SENORITA 5 JOANNE BROWN
2 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS
3 MOGLA’S HOPE 5 DENIS HOGAN
4 TWILIGHT BOY 5 ZADIA SMITH
5 NANNA’S TEARS 5 ANGLEO RAPA
6 MICK DUNDEE 5 CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
7 BORDER GAL 5 JAMES VASSALLO
8 ELITE HERO 5 GRANT IZZARD
9 SAMMY BATISTE 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 CONCEPT 5 SHANE HANNAH

Race 7 303m 5 15.18
CAROL WINTER APPRECIATION STAKE
1 TE ARO LEE 5 RONALD PATTERSON
2 BONEY KAZ 5 JULIE FRENCH
3 SPEEDY JAKE 5 JOE DENARDO
4 OVER THE FENCE 5 RONALD BARLOW
5 JIMMY BOND 5 DARYL BATES
6 EXOTIC ASSASSIN 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 VIGILANT 5 PAUL ABDALLAH
8 REGAL SUN 5 NOEL HAYWARD
9 BINGARA BELLE 5 ROBERT GENTLES
10 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES

Race 8 440m 5 15.36
ROD HIGGINS APPRECIATION STAKE
1 LOLLY PALUZA 5 ANGLEO RAPA
2 QUASIMO UNO 5 RONALD PATTERSON
3 BARRYMORE 5 HAGOB TATIAN
4 MISS OVER DRIVE 5 PAUL MANGOLD
5 MEMORIAL DRINK 5 ROBERT BLAIR
6 BITOLA’S TEDDY 5 MATHEW WOTTON
7 TURBO COUNT 5 RICHARD JONES
8 ROO MICK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL
9 ROGER RABBIT 5 DANNY KEANEY
10 DANGER CALLS 5 Unavailable

Race 9 530m 4 15.54
BIRKENHEAD PRODUCTIONS STAKE
1 MISS GRANGE 4 KENNETH MARKHAM
2 TWILIGHT GLOW 4 ZADIA SMITH
3 OVER POWERED 4 JOHN SULLIVAN
4 NOAH’S SHOT 4 MARK KNOWLES
5 Vacant
6 BE SUCCESSFUL 4 DENNIS FORD
7 BETTY BOMBSHELL 4 SIMON MA
8 CYCLONE’S GHOST 4 Unavailable

Race 10 303m 5 16.12
BERALA FRUIT CENTRE STAKE
1 LAUREN’S SPECIAL 5 WARREN MUNFORD
2 JEALOUS PARTNER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
3 FAIR HOPE 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
4 APACHE LEE 5 RONALD PATTERSON
5 MIDNIGHT TOUCH 5 Unavailable
6 HARRINGTON HERO 5 JIM WIBLEN
7 KELTIC RUSH 5 MARK KNOWLES
8 KISS POOKIE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
9 PIRATE COUGAR 5 SHANE HANNAH
10 LUCKY WINNER 5 UNAVAILABLE