Monday 31st March 2008


Race 1 400m MX 16.24
BLUE PAWS DFC MIXED FINAL
1 DAZZLE YOU 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 AWESOME JOHN M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 COME ON IZZI M WARREN HARPER
4 LONE STONE M GLEN CULBERT
5 NORWAY MISS 5 JOHN RUDD
6 EMMA BITES M VINCENT BENNETT
7 EXCITING WISP M JOHN NORRIS
8 VULCANISER M DARREN SULTANA
9 SEE WEED M VINCENT BENNETT
10 TINY THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER

Race 2 618m 5 16.44
DE BORTOLI WINES NOVICE HT 1
1 LAID BACK LOUI 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
2 DOUGHBOY’S IMAGE 5 DIANE WELLS
3 BIG UNCLE SAM 5 JOSEPH LOPES
4 ASHLIN MELODY 5 IAIN STANLEY
5 RISK IT 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
6 PACE SETTER 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
7 MUZZLE MUZZLE 5 HAGOB TATIAN
8 MISSES CHOICE 5 BRETT TURNER

Race 3 400m 4/5 17.04
DASH FOR CASH FINAL
1 JAYJAY’S IMAGE 5 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
2 BURNING IMPACT 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 HAZEM EL MAGIC 4 KRISTY SULTANA
4 GLEN ABBEY JIM 4 GEORGE CAFFYN
5 BERT’S THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 ALL TIGER 5 KEVIN BLYTHE
7 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
8 SUPER HAND 5 RAY STEELE
9 AWESOME DARE 5 PAULINE MORAN
10 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 4 535m M 17.24
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MDN HT 1
1 SEE WEED M VINCENT BENNETT
2 BELDON SILVER M PAUL BOYD
3 SMACK THAT M SUSAN STEELE
4 DEVINE JOURNEY M PATRICK PARRELLI
5 SHOELESS PETRO M PAUL BIGENI
6 HAY’S LUCK M RONALD BARBER
7 THUNDEREEN M WALTER LUTIGER
8 CHARLOTE O’HARA M DOUGLAS MOXEY
9 BARBARA’S OSTI M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
10 CAMILLA BEST M GORDON LEE

Race 5 535m 5 17.44
PARRAMATTA LEAGUES CLUB
1 MAKE ME DOLLARS 5 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
2 COOL LION HEART 5 SAM SIMONETTA
3 PISTOL SUNRISE 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
4 TUNACO 5 SHANE POOLEY
5 OUTBACK ANGEL 5 ADELE POWELL
6 SMASHED APPLE 5 DAVID STEWART
7 MISS CHRISSY 5 LOLENE BURGESS
8 THIRTY THREE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 ABOUNDING 5 BARRY ELMS
10 HERE’S MY LUCK 5 GARY WILSON

Race 6 535m 4/5 18.02
COURTESY SECONDS WAREHOUSE STAKE
1 ELEGANT AND EASY 4 SAM SULTANA
2 FANCY NIMBUS 5 NEVILLE BROWN
3 MY SON RULES 5 TERENCE BOURKE
4 IMA SHELBY 4 ADELE POWELL
5 BLACK GLAMMER 4 JOHN BUCKLEY
6 AKAROA BEAUTY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
7 DREAM FOLLOWER 4 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
8 IMDINA STAR 4 PAUL BIGENI
9 THUNDER MICK 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
10 ROWDY CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 7 618m 5 18.17
DE BORTOLI WINES NOVICE HT 2
1 FANTASTIC ANGEL 5 SAM SIMONETTA
2 NIGHT BOMBER 5 MARK COMITO
3 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER
4 DEVINE LIGHT 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
5 TWO GEE UP 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
6 ALL CANDY 5 RONNIE BONANNO
7 SURE PAWED 5 SUSAN STEELE
8 GOLD EUREKA 5 BRETT TURNER

Race 8 535m 5 18.40
TAB.COM.AU STAKE
1 ELVY BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
2 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS
3 IRINKA JUDITH 5 JASON FLETCHER
4 PORTNOW 5 SUSAN STEELE
5 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
6 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 LUCAS MAXIMUM 5 JOHN WEBSTER
8 GOZO’S PICK 5 MARIO DEBONO
9 DREAM ROMINA 5 WAYNE HOGAN
10 SUPER MELLOW 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY

Race 9 535m M 19.03
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MDN HT 2
1 AURORA BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
2 SKY FLY HIGH M VINCENT BENNETT
3 AWESOME GALAXY M STEPHEN FRANCIS
4 LITTLE HELPER M KIM HYDE
5 TINY THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
6 HARRY SKY M FRED XUEREB
7 MIGHTY THOR M NEVILLE BROWN
8 POUNCE M LARRY PROCOPIO
9 CAMILLA BEST M GORDON LEE
10 BARBARA’S OSTI M CHRISTINE PROCTOR

Race 10 618m 5 19.20
DE BORTOLI WINES NOVICE HT 3
1 HAPPY WITH LIFE 5 JENNIFER BROWN
2 NATIONAL PLAGUE 5 JOHN HEARD
3 LISA KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
4 PRINCE JACOB 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
5 INTERWEAVE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
6 ZABEELA 5 ANDREW PROKOPIOU
7 ACE ZACE 5 KRISTY SULTANA
8 GALAXY DIAMOND 5 STEPHEN FRANCIS