Friday 4th April 2008


Race 1 535m MX 19.12
DE BORTOLI WINES MIXED FINAL
1 MAUDALICIOUS 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
2 BLACK MINX 5 KENNETH BURNETT
3 LUCKY FIND M WALTER LUTIGER
4 CYPRUS SHORE M ANDREW COSTI
5 THAI DREAM M RICHARD DEAN
6 OCTANE AL M TREVOR JONES
7 MISS PANAMA M RICHARD DEAN
8 LAGOON MAGIC 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
9 ELIANDES PRINCE M LEONARD POLIDANO
10 KISSY SUZUKI M DEAN JONES

Race 2 535m 5 19.35
THE RICHMOND CLUB STAKE
1 LONESOME LEADER 5 BARBARA CHENEY
2 HARRY MACCOOL 5 BARBARA CHENEY
3 LORIAN’S LASS 5 NATALIE BALDWIN
4 THIRTY THREE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 TENSILE STRENGTH 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
6 RIMSKY REASON 5 ROBERT AQUILINA
7 PISTOL SUNRISE 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
8 DREAM ROMINA 5 WAYNE HOGAN
9 ODNOC TIPPY TOES 5 JOHN GALE
10 BANDOLERO FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS

Race 3 535m 5 19.52
TAB SPORTSBET STAKE
1 LEND US FIFTY 5 JAMES HIGGINS
2 CARRIBEAN WAVE 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
3 THAI ALERT 5 RICHARD DEAN
4 CAN GO FAST 5 KEITH WILTON
5 PRODIGAL CHILD 5 MARK GATT
6 BUENA BLAZE 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
7 UGO FLO 5 KENNETH BURNETT
8 IRINKA HUGH 5 DENIS HOGAN
9 SILVER SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FLEMING
10 AWESOME DARE 5 PAULINE MORAN

Race 4 535m M 20.12
WESTERN WEEKENDER MDN HT 1
1 SAN FRANCISCO M KEN BURNETT
2 FINAL THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
3 DEN’S DIAL M DENNIS JONES
4 ARIANNA PORTA M ANTHONY PAGANO
5 STEELINE TIM M SYDNEY SWAIN
6 CANOOLIE M WARREN HARPER
7 GRACIE GUNSHOT M MICHAEL LEE
8 BRIDGE OF FAITH M RONALD HOOGENBOOM
9 NAMBUCCA DREAM M MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 BOLTING BREE M BARBARA CHENEY

Race 5 535m 5 20.35
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 TRICKY SORT 5 SCOTT REED
2 CALHOUN PARK 5 WARREN HARPER
3 ARE YOU SOBER 5 ADAM CAMPTON
4 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
5 STYLISH LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 CUSTOM ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
7 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
8 NITRO BLUEY 5 JOHN REASON
9 AWESOME DARE 5 PAULINE MORAN
10 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO

Race 6 535m 3/4 20.52
WORLD 4 PETS STAKE
1 ROAD REBEL 4 CHRISTINE MULHOLLAND
2 SNOOZE YOU LOSE 4 ANTHONY MESSINA
3 TADMORE THRILLA 4 JOHN GALE
4 BE COOL FOOL 3 PAULINE MORAN
5 TRUE DESTINY 3 ELIZABETH BONT
6 WAVE TO ALOHA 4 RICHARD DEAN
7 NO WAY BOY 3 GARRIE COOPER
8 WILODIOUS BLUES 4 RICHARD RILEY

Race 7 618m 4/5 21.12
dinkydiwebdesign.com STAKE
1 MY SON RULES 5 TERENCE BOURKE
2 TROPICAL PINE 4 RICHARD RILEY
3 ROYAL RIDDLE 4 ROBERT LITTLEFIELD
4 PERSIAN SPY 5 CARLY ABSALOM
5 AUSSE VALE 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
6 HAZY LUCK 5 YVONNE HARRIS
7 GOZO’S PICK 4 MARIO DEBONO
8 LUCKY LAIRD 4 ROSE BIRRELL
9 BIG HUGS 5 DESMOND CHECK
10 PAYING THE PRICE 5 FRANCIS HAYES

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.35
PENRITH GAS SHOP STAKE
1 NADA 5 JOSEPH HUGHES
2 HENDRIX 4 RICHARD DEAN
3 DISASTER 4 ALAN PAGE
4 ELEGANT AND EASY 4 SAM SULTANA
5 BOZO ROMANO 5 DENISE FOX
6 QUINLAN’S RUN 4 WALTER LUTIGER
7 ANDY’S GHOST 4 JOSEPH ZAHRA
8 FORCE NINE 5 SAM SULTANA
9 MY GUY 5 COLIN HANSLOW
10 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 9 535m M 21.52
WESTERN WEEKENDER MDN HT 2
1 JIMMY WANG DANG M KEITH STANLEY
2 BANNOCK BOY M WALTER LUTIGER
3 JO’S JEWEL M WAYNE VANDERBURG
4 DANIEL SON M WARREN HARPER
5 ASHBY JEWEL M ALLAN MANWARING
6 LONE TEAR M NICOLE MORAN
7 SPIRAL’S GIRL M RONALD HOOGENBOOM
8 TUSKEGEE M BRETT LAZZARINI
9 PLAYFUL GEM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
10 SHE’S A STRYKER M MICHAEL LEE

Race 10 400m 4/5 22.12
DE BORTOLI WINDY PEAK STAKE
1 GO HALVES 5 MARGARET GREER
2 HER TEMPA 4 JAMES WHITICKER
3 MR. MOTIVATOR 5 KRISTY SULTANA
4 ANOTHER KISS 4 ANDREA SPINELLO
5 ANOTHER PLACARD 5 ROBERT OLDFIELD
6 BORN TO STRYKE 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
7 JAYJAY’S IMAGE 5 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
8 GLEN ABBEY JIM 4 GEORGE CAFFYN
9 HURRICANE CHAOS 5 SARKIS BOUDAHER
10 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO