Saturday 16th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 16th July 2011

Race No. 1Castlewood Kitchens Stake06:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LITTLE FOX42836NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
2EL BONITO34562FSHJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
3BIG MISCHIEF66415NBTF D Hayes (Greenwell Point)
4BOUNDLESS BOY8186430.93K Sultana (Londonderry)
5FLYING ALBI5272131.28A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6MY MAZERATI4341331.20C M Proctor (Londonderry)
7DAYBREAK RHINO2673131.41D M Duncan (Manildra)
8EUKEY BEAUTY6281431.57J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
9ARIEK MARMADUKE28174NBTV Jones (Orangeville)
10LITTLE HOPEY48837NBTJ W Smart (Cobbitty)
Race No. 2Forkbiz (1-4) Stake07:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 717 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUGH NUT41442FSHR J Lambert (Kearsley)
2TRUAMYLEE ROSE54164FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4SUPER LYN56586FSTDC Dimech (South Windsor)
5ALEISHA ALLEN13325FSTDB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
7BOSS GIRL52538FSHG E Smith (Tumblong)
8FOLKSINGER21656FSTDC M Absalom (Glenwood)
Race No. 3Bess Electrical Stake07:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALVATORE55547FSHL A Atchison (Jilliby)
2BORN BAD54232NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
3HOTTIE DOS3265436.26W R Sugars (Voyager Point)
4MIDNIGHT LEE42263NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5YOUR SIGNATURE73332NBTL Aldous (Werrington)
6EBONY DEVIL4154235.89M A Chalker (Gordon)
7GO CYRIL GO44586NBTS Lewis (Leppington)
8COLONEL ZEB23127FSTDB C Peck (Gunning)
Race No. 4De Bortoli Wines Maiden08:01PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMILY’S HOT6658NBTC C King (Cranebrook)
2REGAL GATE21FSHE P Borg (Oakville)
3TEXAS BEAUTY7274NBTP E Chaker (Cranebrook)
4DARK HERO6532NBTJ Saunders (Merrylands)
5BIG QUOTED5337NBTI Morgan (Telopea)
6BUMBY JOHNSON42225NBTP M Schofield (Llandilo)
7KALVIN CLEIN3NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
8ARE YOU SURE842FNBTK Nimmo (Willoughby)
9MODERN FAMILY65766NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
10FANCY THUNDER75877NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
Race No. 5Globe Memorial Final08:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLEY’S FLASH64542NBTI J Betts (Thornton)
2POST CARD BANDIT4245136.11D Foley (Geurie)
3SWIPER LULU2466136.21K Sultana (Londonderry)
4EVIE SHIRAZ38142NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
5DYNA FILL6412335.92B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
6FLASH RHINO3865336.36D M Duncan (Manildra)
7DYNA CATH12442NBTB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
8GRACEFUL JEWEL35854NBTJ A Saunders (Merrylands)
9ENCOMPASS72775NBTL Procopio (Riverstone)
10ALL TIME84475NBTL T Procopio (Riverstone)
Race No. 6Wenty Leagues Club Stake08:41PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER LAURIE52765FSHM A Keys (Dapto)
2DARK SEA7775630.87S Veli (Campsie)
3DESTINED TO BE3225131.03J Zahra (Riverstone)
4PIPPI KEEPING7121630.75J Whiticker (Jamisontown)
5NANA COOK1161330.59G D Cook (Rosemeadow)
6OUR DYNAMO21311NBTB R Wood (Abermain)
7PRIMINATE1F33230.81L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8DREAM TRAP32566NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
9ATLAS43554NBTD H Durrant (Luddenham)
10BLESSED JOURNEY4757730.94J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
Race No. 7Redden Video Stake09:01PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE SHELDON2183730.75A Plasier (Penrith)
2BULLWINKLE21523FSHT Wiseman (Kangy Angy)
3SAMMIE1331.59M S Blissett (Riverstone)
4LILLEY’S LOCK4241331.35I J Betts (Thornton)
5JACK THE WEAPON3152630.78N A Brown (Catherine Field)
6GOOD MADISON1FSTDM Lee (Shanes Park)
7ARIEK TYSON26126NBTV Jones (Orangeville)
8PETITE CONQUEST3F44731.07M J Eberand (Oakville)
9KELLYMIREF2145NBTR J Gentles (Windsor)
10WHERE’S NORMA3658831.43M S Mcmahon (Smithfield)
Race No. 8World 4 Pets Stake09:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD MAN KEEPING2338730.95D E Garrett (Somersby)
2HIGH PROFILE52122FSHB R Wood (Abermain)
3NOVEMBER POPPY55643NBTC A Oldfield (Appin)
4MANDAGERY MISS36266NBTK Sultana (Londonderry)
5KINGSBRAE JANE37544FSHA K Frazer (Wallerawang)
6SIR OSTI77455NBTM S Blissett (Riverstone)
7FANCY KAYLA5475830.88W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
8TREMLETT41615FSHC J Nutt (The Oaks)
9BUNGO78578NBTN A Brown (Catherine Field)
10I’M QUICK55375NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
Race No. 9Kevin Waters Towing Maiden09:39PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASY FOOL22642NBTG W Miller (Mullion Creek)
2ACOLA MAJOR37262FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3SOONER SHAKE YA846FSHW M Boreland (Werombi)
4BEKKY’S DUFFER3362FSHJ P Lopes (St Marys)
5COOL SNAPPER265FSHK Selten (Blayney)
6COOL BLAZE54426FSTDK Selten (Blayney)
7STATE TALENT62558FSHJ R Osborn (Clontarf)
8TANGO THUNDER3243623.37QM Lee (Shanes Park)
9KING LEON87535NBTJ Aul (Tahmoor)
10EL CABALLOFSHD I Drynan (Llandilo)
Race No. 10Globe Memorial Stake10:04PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ISLAND LINE13256FSHC A Oldfield (Appin)
2MY BOY CALEB37534FSTDJ Zahra (Riverstone)
3BARNEY’S BEAUTY15222FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
4QUEEN THUNDER1131523.08W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5SHE’S JOKEN22528FSHP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
6HE AIN’T HEAVY57551NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7CASINO FUN33435NBTW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
8SAM’S CONQUEST7721122.64K Sultana (Londonderry)
9WHISPERED LIES24612FSTDK J Selten (Blayney)
10SULTAN SEA15231NBTG Prior (Peakhurst)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments