Saturday 2nd July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 2nd July 2011

Race No. 1Steeline Riverstone Stake06:54PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN THUNDER2221123.08W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
2STYLISH ICON7278123.19M J Sullivan (Bargo)
35478823.82QK W Jones (Orangeville)
4GO JO RISK62166FSHE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
5BAZMO’S BABE22121FSHT L Turnbull (Sofala)
6FOX DESTINY35346FSTDL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
7BAZ MACK43561NBTJ Grief (Londonderry)
8FOOLS IN MOTION4761822.73P Togias (Orchard Hills)
9PHANTOM EXPRESS86311FSHA Sassano (Wilberforce)
10WEE VENUS68634FSHJ R Hartley (Forest Hill)
Race No. 2Bluescope Steel (1-3) Heat 107:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE SHELDON1321830.75A Plasier (Penrith)
2DEVILLE2122230.98N Wheeler (The Oaks)
3SIR OSTI47745NBTM S Blissett (Riverstone)
4GUNSEL12547FSHM P Vella (Mount Lambie)
5AWESOME TRENT44546NBTK Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6BOLT TED BOLT8413530.84P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
7VOODOO CHILE6715431.27P A Moran (Londonderry)
8YOUR SPECIAL4542631.16L T Procopio (Riverstone)
9SIR BILL85787NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
10VEGAS BABY8487FNBTN Venuto (Merrylands)
Race No. 3Happy Birthday Ryan (1-3) Heat07:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUGY’S TANTRUM64653NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
2LILLEY’S LOCK35424FSHI J Betts (Thornton)
3DYNA CATH2312431.27B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
4JUST JAYDE4514530.86J King (Wilberforce)
5LOOSE BOLTS34141FSHR J Hume (Bunyip)
6AUSSIE JET162FSHS Nikolakopoulos (Parramatta)
7SPRING LEGACY21424FSHK J Pearce ()
8DESTINED TO BE8632231.03J Zahra (Riverstone)
9DASHING BLACK66575NBTL T Procopio (Riverstone)
10VEGAS BABY8487FNBTN Venuto (Merrylands)
Race No. 4De Bortoli Wines Maiden07:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAL’S PAL3835FSHA J Messina (Llandilo)
2FANCY TOBY53264NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3FREEZING COLD56463NBTA Duff (Freemans Reach)
4SWIPER GEORGE57335FSHG J Lye (Mulgrave)
5FLYING ALBI64527FSHA (Londonderry)
6TEXAS BEAUTY72NBTP E Chaker (Cranebrook)
7MISS DAINTYFSHM S Blissett (Riverstone)
8BELLA JEANINE72673NBTD H Bethel (Casula)
9TIAN HAO DANCER85NBTR Steele (Menangle Park)
10EBONY RHINO78NBTD M Duncan (Manildra)
Race No. 5Betezy 1800 321 321 Stake08:21PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MAN6136135.69J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2POST CARD BANDIT41424NBTD Foley (Geurie)
3LILLEY’S FLASH56645FSHI J Betts (Thornton)
4PLATINUM LOVE34216FSTDJ J Magri (Austral)
5BLESSED JOURNEY24757NBTJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
6ALEISHA ALLEN1213335.74B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
7BRADY’S WISH61224FSTDM J Hartley (Forest Hill)
8DREAM TRAP17325FSTDC Arletos (Llandilo)
Race No. 6Thank You Castlewood Boys Stake08:41PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK SEA2177730.87S Veli (Campsie)
2SPRING FERRARI64711FSHG J Board ()
3ALBECO LAD2654131.23W Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
4OH OLIVIA8867431.00L T Procopio (Riverstone)
5MICK THE JOKER23758NBTM Blissett (Riverstone)
6SILK DEGREES22677FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
7OWN IT6738631.03L Procopio (Riverstone)
8FLYING NIKI54857FSTDL J Fletcher (Oakville)
9YELLA MUSTARD2412230.63J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
10AUNTY SHIRL5681831.10K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
Race No. 7Castlewood Kitchens (1-3) Heat09:03PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACCA MILLION2154831.57P S Mangold (Cranebrook)
2BIG MISCHIEF36641NBTF D Hayes (Greenwell Point)
3BUENA RONNIE MAX21121FSHM Soames (Werrington)
4ARIEK 22612FSHV Jones (Orangeville)
5SILLY GULLY68188NBTJ J Magri (Austral)
6CERTIFICATE17251FSHF Malone ()
7ELITE RYDER4334830.98T Vanderburg (Freemans Reach)
8LITTLE HOPEY74883NBTJ W Smart (Cobbitty)
9VEGAS BABY8487FNBTN Venuto (Merrylands)
10DASHING BLACK66575NBTL T Procopio (Riverstone)
Race No. 8Kevin Waters Towing (1-3) Heat09:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACEFUL JEWEL4135831.16J A Saunders (Merrylands)
2TIGER BLAZE78834NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
3PRECIOUS NATIVE23472NBTM Tubinas (Moorebank)
4SURE AS112430.65S E Swain (Box Hill)
5MY MAZERATI4434131.20C M Proctor (Londonderry)
6HAZY CHARM13622NBTY A Harris (Colyton)
7ARIEK MARMADUKE2817FSHV Jones (Orangeville)
8AWESOME TAZ58856NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9DASHING BLACK66575NBTL T Procopio (Riverstone)
10SIR BILL85787NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
Race No. 9World 4 Pets Maiden09:39PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY THUNDER67587NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
2ARE YOU SURE84NBTK Nimmo ()
3HAPPY SPEED58625NBTD A Smith (St Marys)
4MATERA GEM38744NBTC Trave (Whalan)
5SATIN SURF5FSHC J Carl (Londonderry)
6EMILY’S HOT665FSHC C King (Cranebrook)
7DARK HERO65NBTJ Saunders (Merrylands)
8SAMMIEFSHM S Blissett (Riverstone)
9ADD A VEGAS77NBTP Togias (Orchard Hills)
10TIAN HAO DANCER85NBTR Steele (Menangle Park)
Race No. 10Globe Memorial Stake10:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LITTLE FOX61428FSTDC Arletos (Llandilo)
2SOWARD41134FSTDC Molloy (Narellan)
3KIOWA FLYER71171FSHC C King (Cranebrook)
4CEE TEE PEE74152FSTDT L Turnbull (Sofala)
5NOTHING UNUSUAL36133NBTK Barton (Auburn)
6STAR RISK43464NBTJ L Zammit (Londonderry)
7MAKAVELLI73124FSHW A Hughes (Mount Pritchard)
8GIMME LOVE625123.07P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
9BIG BLUE NOT15437FSHM Vella (Mount Lambie)
10HE’S A SATIN15573FSTDR D Logue (Blackett)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments