Saturday, 4 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday, 4 January 2014

Race No. 1 To Richmond Final Best …7:11 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACE ME UP1171NBTLisa Mcfarlane
2ROMANTIC LAD7461NBTBarry Colless
3YOU’RE UP LES7624NBTJason Matthews
4HONDO JAKE8141NBTJohn Thorpe
5GAGA’S BOY6722NBTLisa Mcfarlane
6SIXTO RODRIGUEZ41X3NBTLisa Mcfarlane
7MY TRUE BLUE7672NBTWalter Chiswick
8CARWOOLA OSSIE683223.43Lisa Mcfarlane
9BLACK BEACH GIRL7843NBTJohn
10DUSTY’S DRAMA4874NBTSusan Sundstrom
Race No. 2Swift Fancy @ Stud Stks7:34 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY HUSTLER6323NBTLewis Galea
2ATOMIC CHARLM222531.37Richard Muscat
3GOT CHILLS815630.92John Attard
4CREEPY COUPE325531.03Adam Wade
5GOLD FOURCHE4268NBTSeymour Vassilakis
6COOL PROMISE157230.68Anthony Hokin
7SMART VALENTINO211131.27Mark Swift
8MISS TAMERA552630.74
9BELLA’S DREAM574631.63Keith Pedrana
10CATCH THE DREAM788631.39Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 3Tuiaki @ Stud Ht1 Distance Chall…7:54 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE LAST FANTASY553136.32
2FANCY KIM51536.22Mark Gatt
4TRESPASS4348NBTLisa Curle
5DUAL ACES5742NBTAnthony Gannon
7AVONDALE MAURICK5X63NBTRonald Bell
8LITTLE QUEEN457435.95Phillip Cini
Race No. 4A1k9 Boarding Kennels Maiden8:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL MICK483423.27Keith Pedrana
2MADAME NIKITA223.07Leonardus Vanderburg
3HAZMAT332423.33Mick Player
4WHISPER MOON3NBTGarry Frazer
5SPLIT SECOND634323.32Trevor Rice
6DASTARDLY LODGE337223.21Adam Wade
7REMOTE CONTROL825623.62Peter Rodgers
8ROYAL PAUL22X223.00Keith Pedrana
9DAIRE TO DUCK7637NBTBeverley Caffyn
10BAMBOOSKINBTPeter Schofield
Race No. 5Bess Electrical Stks8:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKING CHARLM231322.88Richard Muscat
2MAGIC DELPIERO633122.82Sam Simonetta
3ROYAL TRACEY542722.86Keith Pedrana
4VIVIAN BALE3848NBTSimon Rhodes
5JERRY SWINGER614123.01Christopher Molloy
6JAYDEN RETURNS513123.52Angleo Rapa
7ASSASSIN DI237222.80Keith Pedrana
8SUE BENNY342723.18Mathew Wotton
9UNO DANGER672122.76Mick Player
10MAVRIKI CRIO662522.83George Vlahopoulos
Race No. 6Angostura Llb Ht2 Distance Chall…8:56 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDISON ROAD741135.68Mark Gatt
2ANDRONIKA768736.98Fay Wotton
4YOUNG GODDESS3847NBT
5LEONIE’S CHARM141236.26Aubrey Casey
7DAWN’S HISTORY512536.28Keith Pedrana
8SUTTON FLIGHT2512NBTJohn Thorpe
Race No. 7Australian Colour Tv Stks9:17 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINNY KREUGER3511NBTMark Gatt
2CHUM LEE541431.06Michael Hooper
3REAL ROGUE351731.15John Brain
4TINI FLUSS4375NBTMark Humphries
5CHARLM ROAD823630.80Richard Muscat
6YICHE2216NBTJohn Thorpe
7PULVERIZE4425NBT
8MAGIC MOVES718830.75Anthony Messina
9GOLDEN GETAWAY554531.38Mick Player
10BELLA’S DREAM574631.63Keith Pedrana
Race No. 8Unibet Novice 1-5win Final 1-5 W…9:38 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTO PARILLA666130.98Christine Mackenzie
2ZIPPING DELTA122331.00Jason Mackay
3TINY JOHNO827431.13Phillip Cini
4CHARLM SPIRIT745131.29Richard Muscat
5TINA BLUE138431.25Phillip Cini
6CRIMINALISE232330.88Brent Attard
7CHARLM WISH335231.09Richard Muscat
8HOT WINE788231.17
9ATOMIC CHARLM222531.37Richard Muscat
10DANGER SCENE733531.25Mick Player
Race No. 9Bernipave Maiden10:02 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOB’S GIRL3431.57Bruce King
2SUBWAY TO VENUS7335NBTChristopher Carl
3BANDUNG BOUND627731.93Michael Hooper
4MUD4NBTJohn Mcalister
5CHEEKY WANDA532631.47Peter Falas
6FOUR QUARTERS2NBTPhillip Cini
7REBEL AWAY48X331.07Allen Hansen
8BIT ELEGANT2331.15Nathan Hedley
9TEZA THE WEAPON67NBTFrank Hurst
10CORRUGATED BRIAN267532.14Allan Woods
Race No. 10Buttsworth Industrial Supplies S…10:21 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BOWLEGS224230.77Christopher Carl
2LOCO JIMMY3246NBTIan Robinson
3FIESTA WAVE731631.34Dennis Christey
4BOOSTER VALVE221431.14Jared Della Casa
5BRINDABELLA OSTI421431.19Lisa Curle
6HERE’S NAZZA152731.75Michael Hooper
7DANGER SCENE733531.25Mick Player
8CHARLM SPARK4316NBTRichard Muscat
9ROMA REBEL5766NBTTracey Mullin
10DIRECT DROP748631.88John Brain
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments