Wednesday, 24 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 24 February 2016

Race No. 1Unibet Final Maiden Series F3:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNA CATCH YOU744323.33Joe Denardo
2BLACK METEORITE6122.93Anthony Messina
3CAPTAIN CALL648123.10Tom Halley
4EM BE SEA72223.07Pauline Moran
5WOLF CRY45323.17Ross Mcdougal
6SPRINGVALE SPIKE455223.21Leonard Polidano
7FUTURE DREAM22223.08Raymond Welsh
8BEST WILL DO372123.18Vincent Spiteri
9MARQUIZZED363323.51Patrick Valentine
10MARLOW LANE547423.40Tamara Ball
Race No. 2Steeline Riverstone Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR RADRADRA4NBTGary Adams
2CRAZY DI2645NBTKeith Pedrana
3OVER PURE5282NBTLeslie Miller
4SHE’S GRANDNBTSam Simonetta
5DEFUSED6835NBTSam Simonetta
6DELINQUENT PINKNBTAdam Wade
7BANANA FRITTERNBTAdam Wade
8TWO STEP CALLIENBTPaul Hodgson
9DUGGIE’S GIRL6456NBTMario Multari
10LAW AND ORDER8454NBTAnne Kada
Race No. 3Wentworthville Leagues Club Stks4:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURIOUS GEORGE352322.99Sam Simonetta
2BELLA CAN DO122222.83Mary Spiteri
3ALMOST MAGIC313323.21Margaret Greer
4KIWI EXPRESS682223.07Mark Arncliffe
5HESA TRIER1NBTJaimie Davis
6TWO MORE673223.02Frank Daros
7YAMBLA BERNIE835322.96Mark Arncliffe
8MISS HAC1114NBTChristopher Brennen
9LEHIGH LOTTO844722.96Stephen Cleary
10HURRICANE BELLA3484NBTJames Frendo
Race No. 4Swift Fancy @ Stud Maiden4:47 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE ALLY3724NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
2SWIFT IMAGE5455NBTRobert Hancock
3SCRAMBLE4622NBTCraig Chappelow
4RIPPIN TAY TAY46X8NBTShayne Williams
5KAVA CHIEF74732.45Robert Hancock
6SHAYLA MARIE3242NBTClifford Rushworth
7BULLY THE WEAPON8473NBTNeville Brown
8MARQUIZZED3633NBTPatrick Valentine
Race No. 5Goulburn To Richmond Final Sprin…5:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARTHOG321222.97Rosemarie Camilleri
2LITTLE DEWEY454223.89Wayne White
3THURSDAY SPECIAL786123.37Lewis Galea
4GANNON’S GIFT864223.74Adam Campton
5PENCILER641324.01Bruce Peck
6COSMIC FEATURE5111NBTCheryl Betts
7COMBINED EFFORT111122.66Mark Wilcox
8GUS’S GIFT6222NBTBruce Peck
9PRINCE OMAR7463NBTBruce Lloyd
10SHOOT FRUITS187324.36Adam Campton
Race No. 6Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes5:27 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY DAWES112231.06Mark Wilcox
2LEKTRA TURBO6376NBTRobert Hancock
3JUST LIKE ROSIE663131.09Anthony Messina
4BLUE AIR687731.09Leonard Absalom
5KATIE THE WEAPON1NBTNeville Brown
6LITTLE HIGH225530.55Robert Hancock
7PAUA TO ADMIT2627NBTMichael Attard
8LUCY MAC CALL6668NBTBradley Van Deinsen
9TORQUE ‘EM UP656831.91Bradley Van Deinsen
Race No. 7Greyhound-data.com Stakes5:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREEN AZ5443NBTRobert Blakely
2DANGER SCENE114522.95Anne Hector
3KEVVY MONSTER731723.00Adam Wade
4PRINCE OMAR7463NBTBruce Lloyd
5THUNDER FANTASY523322.88Mark Arncliffe
6CURLY MAGIC517422.59George Borg
7DUSTY RIP553422.79Chris Arletos
8RIPPIN MOI MOI722423.37Jaimie Davis
9SPEED SIGN846722.69Mark Arncliffe
10SCREAMIN DEMON4487NBTDavid Ward
Race No. 8A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes6:08 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING MURDER751422.53Arrol Glynn
2UNO DANGER334322.76Anne Hector
3MYALLA NITRO856322.76Stephen Cleary
4STEPS IN TIME712422.81Chris Arletos
5TERESA’S HAWKE111722.85Ben Jarczewski
6MYSTAGOGY354522.93George Borg
7CHIEF’S CHOICE843623.06Mark Arncliffe
8KAKODA KINGDOM732122.60Sam Simonetta
9ABBREVIATE754422.84Frank Daros
10IRISH BUTCHER876322.71Stephen Kutnjak
Race No. 9Angostura Llb Final Sprint Serie…6:25 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMILY MAN647118.77Brian Smoothy
2SUPER INCOME636118.83Sam Simonetta
3DICAPRIO124118.70Kim Mulrine
4MINI LOAD372219.18Leonard Absalom
5POTENTIAL RISK382219.00Anne Hector
6EDMUND POCKET226118.87Edmund O’brien
7BELLYACHE284219.20Adam Wade
8CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA257219.17Adam Wade
9I’M DYNAMIC483319.20Shirley Davidson
10CURIOUS GEORGE352318.78Sam Simonetta
Race No. 10Bess Electrical Stakes6:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOOT FRUITS187324.36Adam Campton
2COP THAT BARTLEY5637NBTGary Brown
3MAURITIAN FLAVA551622.90Stanley Beckingham
4CLOCK’S TICKING261422.86George Tyrpenou
5MISS BEWITCHED1622.79Anne Kada
6WINSOME BLUEY6364NBTCourtney Barnes
7NIGHT’S WATCH2213NBTRobert Hancock
8MAGIC CAN HAPPEN323122.99Anthony Messina
9SPIRIT OF BELLA5617NBTMary Spiteri
10SPRING ARIEK7777NBTKeith Jones