Wednesday, 5 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 5 August 2015

Race No. 1Double Your Winnings With Unibet3:37 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT COIN67432.08
2SPRING VELOX233631.12Debbie White
3GLORIA’S BILLS6NBTJohn Gale
4SPUD CHAFEY7448NBTRandall Walter
5MR. JARVIS265831.41Anthony
6IRINKA BON823231.27Denis Hogan
7ASHLEIGH522531.09Patricia Chaker
8KAY JAY KINGSTON64831.79Mark Riley
9ROBINVALE MISS67NBTMark Riley
Race No. 2Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes3:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRANGE ENERGY643723.16Stanley Beckingham
2WHERE’S PIP261X22.66Anthony Hokin
3BILLY KNOCKA182X23.03Michael Green
4GRAND ATTITUDE266323.02Stephen Erwin
5THOR’S MISTRESS271123.00Michael Clayton
6EL LONHRO3215NBTDavid Smart
7SWANWHITE468222.74Adam Wade
8MISS MYRA332422.74Andrew Crouch
9GROOVEY TIGER124823.15Justin King
10PART OF YOU216NBTSarah Hopkins
Race No. 3Penrith Electrical Stakes4:17 PM
M2/M3 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROOPY’S BAY1174NBTJanel Erwin
2GRANNIES GIRL411819.12Warren Bolwell
3SATCHMO’S HANKY883118.87Benjamin Mccauley
4MIGHTY CLAIRE111118.88Lewis Galea
5WILD WILFRED5345NBTShane Pulbrook
6HERE’S SKEETA641219.19Ronald Alcock
7INVICTIVE2252NBTJason Magri
8HARDAWAY RAIDER3512NBTRonald Marsden
9UNO DANGER144418.96
10WIRADJURI RIVERX187NBTCrystal Pillar
Race No. 4Remedial Waterproofing Services …4:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET ME OUT532222.97Anthony Hokin
2CRAZY ARROW465323.04Allen Hansen
3BARRACK FOR ME534323.07Shayne Pooley
4JUDE’S PROMISENBTAnthony Hokin
5DOG MO637523.41John Grief
6LEE SECRETNBT
7MY MUM JOANY243423.45Stanley Beckingham
8JUDE’S BOY342523.40Anthony Hokin
9TRACEY’S LOVENBTKeith Pedrana
10NEON TREESNBTTimothy Back
Race No. 5Steeline Riverstone 1 Win Final …4:57 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERESIN461530.82Michael Clayton
2LADY LAYLA333331.20Joseph Sciberras
3SOOKIE LALA231130.94John Mooney
4FANCY MICK634231.11Keith Pedrana
5GUNDAL KISSES538331.18Barry Colless
6MIDNIGHT MUSTANG324431.28Bradley Sabotic
7MASTER FRANKLIN264230.97Joseph Sciberras
8GUNNADOO CHIEF424230.97Pauline Moran
9IBROX DREAMING336531.55William Dance
10GOODY TWO SHOES125530.85Neville Brown
Race No. 6Courtesy Appliance Services Fina…5:14 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAYLA LO235323.04Joseph Sciberras
2PURPLE FLASH225222.80Mark Bell
3STILTON COMBAT278223.45Warren Bolwell
4DUANE EDDY21122.54Lindsay Niccol
5GOOD ODDS JET122.67Frank Hurst
6LELAND BOY68122.78Patricia Dean
7TAP OUT SCARLET322.87Rodney Metselaar
8KAPUTSKI3222.82Lindsay Niccol
9RAGG242323.35Benjamin Mccauley
10BALLY LYNDA2423.05Anthony Duff
Race No. 7Bad Boys Mowers Nth Richmond Stk…5:38 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUST441731.40Hagob Tatian
2TURBO VAPOUR6773NBTCharlie Micallef
3MULWEE DREAM61NBTDean Swain
4ROCKET TO GLORY428231.28Joseph Sciberras
5COLLEGE BELLE527330.85Stanley Beckingham
6IBROX PRINCE615731.97William Dance
7IBROX DREAMING336531.55William Dance
8COUNTRY JANE4375NBTJohn Grief
9TRANQUIL CAPE7442NBTTimothy Murray
10CHELSEA LASS517431.01Nadia Sidrak
Race No. 8Kevin Waters & Sons Towing Stake…5:57 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JODY FLY53X331.06Richard Jones
2I’M NO BULLY541830.82Matthew Peisley
3COLLISION BLUE5867NBTJohn Buckley
4GOOD ODDS RICK214530.80Frank Hurst
5MISS PENGUIN5158NBTCharlie Gatt
6FEEL YOUR HALO145330.70Allen Hansen
7UP AND UNDER277331.04Craig Pollard
8MAVRIKI KOSTA847231.67George Vlahopoulos
9MEMORY DAWN5454NBTBrian Frost
Race No. 9Sires On Ice Stakes6:12 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS KATE267122.90Frank Hurst
2GOOD LAD586722.61
3MAGIC REFLECTION268122.77John Buckley
4WISH RIGHT NOW326422.75Allen Hansen
5BEAU LIGHTNING451222.81Timothy Back
6HUMAN HEADLINE533423.03Shayne Pooley
7MAVRIKI PANO523222.76George Vlahopoulos
8CHIEF’S CHOICE566423.38Mark Arncliffe
9FORENSICS553522.51Mark Arncliffe
10NOVA TEARS245722.96John Polidano
Race No. 10 @ Stud Stakes6:37 PM
M3 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLUNDERED3377NBTRobert Blakely
2HA HA SNOW756119.04Michael Clayton
3WADO’S GIRL4838NBTShane Sinclair-wadham
4ZERO FOR DINO755118.99John Aul
5EMMAS WAY781320.13Shayne Rodgers
6HERE’S TIGGER417318.80Ronald Alcock
7EXPECT NO MERCY356219.55Joseph Satti
8KRAZY CAPER371219.08Timothy Murray
9BULLSEYE LAD6454NBTSarah Hopkins
10BLACK STINGER667519.57Mick Player
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments